CWHJA Strang Ranch Summer Horse Shows I

Strang Ranch

June 11 & 12, 2016


Low Children's/Adult Amateur Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Yours Truly Averie Mclelland 0.00
Reserve Seven's Gold (Seven) 0.00

Class: 2 - Baby Green Hunter Course I (2'0"-2"3")    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bristol Bay, Hannah R. Yeary 6.00
2 Foxy, Kristy Gregg 4.00
3 Venus' Brego, Grace Hall 3.00
4 Shiner, Linda Lafferty 2.00
5 LSR Infinity's Edge, Allison N. Cawley 1.00
6 Princess, Bridget Strang 0.00

Class: 3 - Baby Green Hunter Course II (2'0"-2'3")    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Venus' Brego, Grace Hall 6.00
2 Foxy, Kristy Gregg 4.00
3 Shiner, Linda Lafferty 3.00
4 LSR Infinity's Edge, Allison N. Cawley 2.00
5 Princess, Bridget Strang 1.00

Class: 4 - Long/Rusty Stirrup Equitation Course I (2'0"-2'3    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mackenzi J. Hart, Winchester 6.00
2 Ashlyn R. Merritt, Looking Glass 4.00
3 Leah Braudis, Chandler 3.00
4 Hannah R. Yeary, Bristol Bay 2.00
5 Sassy M. Geisbert, Blue Note 1.00

Class: 5 - Long/Rusty Stirup Equitation Course II (2'0"-2'3    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mackenzi J. Hart, Winchester 6.00
2 Leah Braudis, Chandler 4.00
3 Sassy M. Geisbert, Blue Note 3.00
4 Ashlyn R. Merritt, Looking Glass 2.00
5 Hannah R. Yeary, Bristol Bay 1.00

Class: 7 - Baby Green Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Foxy, Kristy Gregg 6.00
2 Venus' Brego, Grace Hall 4.00
3 Bristol Bay, Hannah R. Yeary 3.00
4 LSR Infinity's Edge, Allison N. Cawley 2.00
5 Shiner, Linda Lafferty 1.00

Class: 8 - Long/Rusty Equitation on the Flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mackenzi J. Hart, Winchester 6.00
2 Hannah R. Yeary, Bristol Bay 4.00
3 Sassy M. Geisbert, Blue Note 3.00
4 Leah Braudis, Chandler 2.00
5 Ashlyn R. Merritt, Looking Glass 1.00
6 Scarlett Carney, I'm an Elegant Joe 0.00

Class: 9 - Evergreen Hunter Course I (2'3"-2'6")    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Elsa, Kristy Gregg 6.00
2 Watson, Terry Rogers 4.00
3 Oliver, Ingrid Scott 3.00
4 Mahogany Beauteo, Polly L. Lychee 2.00
5 Jungle Cat, Wren Kelly 1.00
6 Glory, Bridget Strang 0.00

Class: 10 - Evergreen Hunter Handy Hunter (2'3"-2'6")    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Oliver, Ingrid Scott 6.00
2 Glory, Bridget Strang 4.00
3 Jungle Cat, Wren Kelly 3.00
4 Watson, Terry Rogers 2.00

Class: 11 - Low Children's/AA Hunter Course I (2'3"-2'6")    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Yours Truly, Caroline Wisroth 6.00
2 Theodore, Lucy Meade 4.00
3 Seven's Gold (Seven), Chloe R. Brettmann 0.00
4 Watson, Terry Rogers 2.00
5 Mahogany Beauteo, Polly L. Lychee 1.00

Class: 12 - Low Children's/AA Handy Hunter (2'3"-2'6")    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Seven's Gold (Seven), Chloe R. Brettmann 0.00
2 Yours Truly, Caroline Wisroth 2.00
3 Theodore, Lucy Meade 1.00

Class: 13 - Limit Equitation over fences (2'3"-2'6")    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lucy Meade, Theodore 3.00
2 Caroline Wisroth, Yours Truly 2.00
3 Chloe R. Brettmann, Seven's Gold (Seven) 1.00

Class: 14 - Evergreen Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jungle Cat, Wren Kelly 3.00
2 Elsa, Kristy Gregg 2.00
3 Oliver, Ingrid Scott 1.00

Class: 15 - Low Children's/AA Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Theodore, Lucy Meade 3.00
2 Seven's Gold (Seven), Chloe R. Brettmann 0.00
3 Yours Truly, Caroline Wisroth 1.00

Class: 16 - Limit Equitaiton on the flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lucy Meade, Theodore 3.00
2 Caroline Wisroth, Yours Truly 2.00
3 Chloe R. Brettmann, Seven's Gold (Seven) 1.00

Class: 17 - Pony Hunter Course 1 (2'-2'3" or 2'6"-2'9")    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dennis the Menace aka Danny, Siena R. Webb 6.00
2 Rose, Callista K. Smith 4.00
3 Dash Away All, Emilia S. Deyarmond 3.00
4 Covenant Hot Toddy, Megan Sisk 0.00

Class: 18 - Pony Handy Hunter (2'-2'3" or 2'6"-2'9")    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dennis the Menace aka Danny, Siena R. Webb 6.00
2 Rose, Callista K. Smith 4.00
3 Dash Away All, Emilia S. Deyarmond 3.00
4 Covenant Hot Toddy, Megan Sisk 0.00

Class: 19 - Pony Equitation Over Fences (2'-2'3" or 2'6"-2'9    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Wren Kelly, Secret 3.00
2 Rowan Sisk, Covenant Hot Toddy 2.00
3 Siena R. Webb, Dennis the Menace aka Danny 1.00

Class: 21 - Pony Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dash Away All, Emilia S. Deyarmond 6.00
2 Dennis the Menace aka Danny, Siena R. Webb 4.00
3 Rose, Callista K. Smith 3.00
4 Covenant Hot Toddy, Megan Sisk 0.00

Class: 22 - Pony Equitation on the flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Siena R. Webb, Dennis the Menace aka Danny 6.00
2 Emilia S. Deyarmond, Dash Away All 4.00
3 Callista K. Smith, Rose 3.00
4 Rowan Sisk, Covenant Hot Toddy 2.00

Class: 23 - Low Hunter Course I (2'9")    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Penny Lane, Grace E. Yeary 3.00

Class: 24 - Low Handy Hunter (2'9")    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Penny Lane, Grace E. Yeary 3.00

Class: 25 - Children's/AA Hunter Course I (2'9")    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Penny Lane, Grace E. Yeary 3.00

Class: 26 - Children's/AA Handy Hunter(2'9")    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Penny Lane, Grace E. Yeary 3.00

Class: 30 - High/Low Hunter Open Course I (2'9"-3'0" or 3'0"    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Twinkle, Olivia N. Pedersen 3.00
2 Awonder, Amy Anderson 2.00

Class: 31 - High/Low Hunter Open Handy Hunter (2'9"-3'0" or     Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Twinkle, Olivia N. Pedersen 3.00

Class: 32 - High/Low Junior/Amateur Hunter Course I (2'9"-3'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Vandelaar, Erin M. Ecclestone 3.00
2 Twinkle, Olivia N. Pedersen 2.00
3 Awonder, Amy Anderson 1.00

Class: 33 - High/Low Junior/Amateur Handy Hunter(2'9"-3'0" o    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Vandelaar, Erin M. Ecclestone 3.00
2 Twinkle, Olivia N. Pedersen 2.00
3 Awonder, Amy Anderson 1.00

Class: 36 - High/Low Junior/Amateur Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Vandelaar, Erin M. Ecclestone 6.00
2 Awonder, Amy Anderson 4.00
3 Twinkle, Olivia N. Pedersen 3.00
4 D'Angelo, Polly L. Lychee 0.00

Class: 45 - Pre-Beginner Equitation Course I (10-15")    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sadie Millett, Helicon 6.00
2 Payton Marlow, Cooper 4.00
3 Lina Plymell, Indie 0.00
4 Mia Ladd, Dream Come True 2.00

Class: 46 - Pre-Beginner Equitation Course II (10-15")    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mia Ladd, Dream Come True 6.00
2 Payton Marlow, Cooper 4.00
3 Lina Plymell, Indie 0.00
4 Sadie Millett, Helicon 2.00

Class: 47 - Pre-Beginner Equitation on the flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mia Ladd, Dream Come True 3.00
2 Sadie Millett, Helicon 2.00
3 Lina Plymell, Indie 0.00

Class: 48 - Beginner Rider Equitation on the flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Quinn Ramberg, Eragon 6.00
2 Sassy M. Geisbert, Blue Note 4.00
3 Payton Marlow, Cooper 3.00
4 Riley Russell, Perfect Match 2.00
5 Scarlett Carney, Devon 1.00
6 Allison N. Cawley, LSR Infinity's Edge 0.00

Class: 50 - Beginner Rider Hunter Course I (1'6"-2')    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Quinn Ramberg, Eragon 6.00
2 Payton Marlow, Cooper 4.00
3 Sassy M. Geisbert, Blue Note 3.00
4 Riley Russell, Perfect Match 2.00
5 Scarlett Carney, Devon 1.00
6 Allison N. Cawley, LSR Infinity's Edge 0.00

Class: 51 - Beginner Rider Hunter Course II (1'6"-2')    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sassy M. Geisbert, Blue Note 6.00
2 Payton Marlow, Cooper 4.00
3 Riley Russell, Perfect Match 3.00
4 Scarlett Carney, Devon 2.00
5 Quinn Ramberg, Eragon 1.00
6 Allison N. Cawley, LSR Infinity's Edge 0.00

Class: 52 - Beginner Rider Equitation over fences (1'6"-2')    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Quinn Ramberg, Eragon 6.00
2 Scarlett Carney, Devon 4.00
3 Allison N. Cawley, LSR Infinity's Edge 3.00
4 Riley Russell, Perfect Match 2.00
5 Sassy M. Geisbert, Blue Note 1.00

Class: 59 - Level One Jumper Table II, 2b (2'6"-2'9")    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Havannah L. Ulrich, Tiny Dancer 6.00
2 Courtney C. Lawler, Chantilly CF 4.00
3 Mischa L. Ulrich, Shy Girl 3.00
4 Olivia J. Crawford, Sophia Loren 2.00
5 Callista K. Smith, Rose 1.00

Class: 60 - Level One Jumper Table II, 2c (2'6"-2'9")    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Callista K. Smith, Rose 3.00
2 Olivia J. Crawford, Sophia Loren 2.00
3 Courtney C. Lawler, Chantilly CF 1.00

Class: 61 - Children's/Amatuer Jumper Table II, 2b (2'9")    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Olivia J. Crawford, Sophia Loren 3.00
2 Courtney C. Lawler, Chantilly CF 2.00

Class: 62 - Children's/Amatuer Jumper Table II, 2c (2'9")    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Courtney C. Lawler, Chantilly CF 3.00
2 Olivia J. Crawford, Sophia Loren 2.00

Class: 64 - Level Two Jumper Table II, 2b (2'9"-3'0")    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Laura Pietrzak, Quiet Time 3.00
2 Amy Dalrymple, Triton Echo 0.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top