CWHJA Windwalkers Benefit Horse Show

Strang Ranch

June 25 & 26, 2016


Low Children's/Adult Amateur Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Summertime Lauren Sherry 0.00
Reserve Solid Citizen Franny M. Yturri 0.00

Class: 2 - Baby Green Hunter Course I (2'0"-2"3")    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sapphire, Kristy Gregg 6.00
2 Bristol Bay, Hannah R. Yeary 4.00
3 Venus' Brego, Cindy Hall 3.00
4 Princess, Bridget Strang 2.00
5 Shiner, Linda Lafferty 1.00
6 Foxy, Kristy Gregg 0.00

Class: 3 - Baby Green Hunter Course II (2'0"-2'3")    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bristol Bay, Hannah R. Yeary 6.00
2 Sapphire, Kristy Gregg 4.00
3 Princess, Bridget Strang 3.00
4 Venus' Brego, Cindy Hall 2.00
5 Shiner, Linda Lafferty 1.00
6 Foxy, Kristy Gregg 0.00

Class: 4 - Long/Rusty Stirrup Equitation Course I (2'0"-2'3    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mackenzi J. Hart, Winchester 6.00
2 Leah Braudis, Chandler 4.00
3 Amber D. Nieslanik, Peek N Review 3.00
4 Franny M. Yturri, Solid Citizen 2.00
5 Anna Coyle, Spritzy Fritzy 1.00
6 Hannah R. Yeary, Bristol Bay 0.00

Class: 5 - Long/Rusty Stirup Equitation Course II (2'0"-2'3    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Amber D. Nieslanik, Peek N Review 6.00
2 Franny M. Yturri, Solid Citizen 4.00
3 Leah Braudis, Chandler 3.00
4 Mackenzi J. Hart, Winchester 2.00
5 Hannah R. Yeary, Bristol Bay 1.00
6 Anna Coyle, Spritzy Fritzy 0.00

Class: 6 - Baby Green Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sapphire, Kristy Gregg 6.00
2 Venus' Brego, Cindy Hall 4.00
3 Bristol Bay, Hannah R. Yeary 3.00
4 Foxy, Kristy Gregg 2.00
5 Shiner, Linda Lafferty 1.00
6 Silver Lining, Megan Sisk 0.00

Class: 7 - Long/Rusty Equitation on the Flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hannah R. Yeary, Bristol Bay 6.00
2 Franny M. Yturri, Solid Citizen 4.00
3 Mackenzi J. Hart, Winchester 3.00
4 Rowan Sisk, Silver Lining 2.00
5 Amber D. Nieslanik, Peek N Review 1.00
6 Leah Braudis, Chandler 0.00

Class: 8 - Evergreen Hunter Course I (2'3"-2'6")    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Royal Dutch, Tarah K. Wolf 6.00
2 Baxter, Bridget Strang 4.00
3 Summertime, Lauren Sherry 3.00
4 Lucky Boy, Greta Muxworthy 2.00
5 Elsa, Kristy Gregg 1.00
6 Dolce, Olivia N. Pedersen 0.00

Class: 9 - Evergreen Hunter Handy Hunter (2'3"-2'6")    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Baxter, Bridget Strang 6.00
2 Elsa, Kristy Gregg 4.00
3 Summertime, Lauren Sherry 3.00
4 Dolce, Bridget Strang 0.00
5 Royal Dutch, Abby E. Matthias 1.00
6 Spritzy Fritzy, Anna Coyle 0.00

Class: 10 - Low Children's/AA Hunter Course I (2'3"-2'6")    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Summertime, Lauren Sherry 9.00
2 Solid Citizen, Franny M. Yturri 6.00
3 Winchester, Mackenzi J. Hart 5.00
4 Theodore, Lucy Meade 4.00
5 Yours Truly, Caroline Wisroth 3.00
6 Seven's Gold (Seven), Chloe R. Brettmann 0.00

Class: 11 - Low Children's/AA Handy Hunter (2'3"-2'6")    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Solid Citizen, Franny M. Yturri 9.00
2 Summertime, Lauren Sherry 6.00
3 Seven's Gold (Seven), Chloe R. Brettmann 0.00
4 Theodore, Lucy Meade 4.00
5 Hezekiah's Treasure, Sarah Waxman 3.00
6 Yours Truly, Caroline Wisroth 0.00

Class: 12 - Limit Equitation over fences (2'3"-2'6")    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Olivia J. Pearce, Cowboy Casanova 6.00
2 Lucy Meade, Theodore 4.00
3 Caroline Wisroth, Yours Truly 3.00
4 Leah Braudis, Chandler 2.00
5 Abby E. Matthias, Royal Dutch 1.00
6 Chloe R. Brettmann, Seven's Gold (Seven) 0.00

Class: 13 - Evergreen Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Summertime, Lauren Sherry 6.00
2 Baxter, Bridget Strang 4.00
3 Royal Dutch, Abby E. Matthias 3.00
4 Elsa, Kristy Gregg 2.00
5 Fox Creek's Bring It aka Bing, Emilia S. Deyarmond 0.00
6 Lucky Boy, Greta Muxworthy 0.00

Class: 14 - Low Children's/AA Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Summertime, Lauren Sherry 6.00
2 Peek N Review, Amber D. Nieslanik 4.00
3 I'm an Elegant Joe, Scarlett Carney 3.00
4 Theodore, Lucy Meade 2.00
5 Solid Citizen, Franny M. Yturri 1.00
6 Yours Truly, Caroline Wisroth 0.00

Class: 15 - Limit Equitaiton on the flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lucy Meade, Theodore 6.00
2 Caroline Wisroth, Yours Truly 4.00
3 Chloe R. Brettmann, Seven's Gold (Seven) 3.00
4 Andie E. Koly, Happy Endings 2.00
5 Sarah Waxman, Hezekiah's Treasure 1.00
6 Abby E. Matthias, Royal Dutch 0.00

Class: 16 - Pony Hunter Course 1 (2'-2'3" or 2'6"-2'9")    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rose, Callista K. Smith 6.00
2 Happy Endings, Andie E. Koly 4.00
3 Indian Dancer, Taylor Mclelland 3.00
4 Greymeadows Napoleon, Oleana W. Jacobson 2.00
5 Secret, Wren Kelly 0.00
6 Dash Away All, Emilia S. Deyarmond 0.00

Class: 17 - Pony Handy Hunter (2'-2'3" or 2'6"-2'9")    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Indian Dancer, Taylor Mclelland 6.00
2 Dash Away All, Emilia S. Deyarmond 4.00
3 Dennis the Menace aka Danny, Siena R. Webb 3.00
4 Greymeadows Napoleon, Oleana W. Jacobson 2.00
5 Rose, Callista K. Smith 1.00
6 Covenant Hot Toddy, Rowan Sisk 0.00

Class: 18 - Pony Equitation Over Fences (2'-2'3" or 2'6"-2'9    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Taylor Mclelland, Indian Dancer 6.00
2 Emilia S. Deyarmond, Dash Away All 4.00
3 Wren Kelly, Secret 3.00
4 Callista K. Smith, Rose 2.00
5 Rowan Sisk, Covenant Hot Toddy 1.00
6 Siena R. Webb, Dennis the Menace aka Danny 0.00

Class: 20 - Pony Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Indian Dancer, Taylor Mclelland 6.00
2 Happy Endings, Andie E. Koly 4.00
3 Dash Away All, Emilia S. Deyarmond 3.00
4 Greymeadows Napoleon, Oleana W. Jacobson 2.00
5 Rose, Callista K. Smith 1.00
6 Covenant Hot Toddy, Rowan Sisk 0.00

Class: 21 - Pony Equitation on the flat    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Siena R. Webb, Dennis the Menace aka Danny 6.00
2 Taylor Mclelland, Indian Dancer 4.00
3 Callista K. Smith, Rose 3.00
4 Andie E. Koly, Happy Endings 2.00
5 Emilia S. Deyarmond, Dash Away All 1.00
6 Rowan Sisk, Covenant Hot Toddy 0.00

Class: 22 - Low Hunter Course I (2'9")    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sinmigo, Kathryn FleckPeisach 3.00
2 Leap of Faith, Annie Goth 2.00
3 Penny Lane, Grace E. Yeary 1.00

Class: 23 - Low Handy Hunter (2'9")    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Penny Lane, Grace E. Yeary 3.00
2 Sinmigo, Kathryn FleckPeisach 2.00
3 Leap of Faith, Annie Goth 1.00

Class: 24 - Children's/AA Hunter Course I (2'9")    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sinmigo, Kathryn FleckPeisach 6.00
2 Penny Lane, Grace E. Yeary 4.00
3 Leap of Faith, Annie Goth 3.00
4 FVS Jackalope, Maud Christal 0.00
5 Innamarato, Eloise Clark 1.00

Class: 25 - Children's/AA Handy Hunter(2'9")    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Penny Lane, Grace E. Yeary 6.00
2 Sinmigo, Kathryn FleckPeisach 4.00
3 Innamarato, Eloise Clark 3.00
4 Leap of Faith, Annie Goth 2.00

Class: 27 - Low Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sinmigo, Kathryn FleckPeisach 3.00
2 Leap of Faith, Annie Goth 2.00
3 Penny Lane, Grace E. Yeary 1.00

Class: 28 - Children's/AA Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sinmigo, Kathryn FleckPeisach 6.00
2 Leap of Faith, Annie Goth 4.00
3 Innamarato, Eloise Clark 3.00
4 Penny Lane, Grace E. Yeary 2.00
5 FVS Jackalope, Maud Christal 0.00

Class: 29 - High/Low Hunter Open Course I (2'9"-3'0" or 3'0"    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Snowed In, Lauren Sherry 3.00
2 Awonder, Amy Anderson 2.00

Class: 30 - High/Low Hunter Open Handy Hunter (2'9"-3'0" or     Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Snowed In, Lauren Sherry 3.00

Class: 31 - High/Low Junior/Amateur Hunter Course I (2'9"-3'    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Snowed In, Lauren Sherry 3.00
2 Awonder, Amy Anderson 2.00

Class: 32 - High/Low Junior/Amateur Handy Hunter(2'9"-3'0" o    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Snowed In, Lauren Sherry 3.00
2 Awonder, Amy Anderson 2.00

Class: 34 - High/Low Hunter Open under saddle    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Snowed In, Lauren Sherry 3.00

Class: 35 - High/Low Junior/Amateur Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Snowed In, Lauren Sherry 3.00
2 Awonder, Amy Anderson 2.00

Class: 44 - Pre-Beginner Equitation Course I (10-15")    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Francesca W. Savi, Bella 6.00
2 Payton Marlow, Cooper 4.00
3 Hazel E. Barrette, Roo 3.00
4 Nicole Romano, Logan 2.00
5 Celeste Amadon, Sam 1.00
6 Amy Daniel, Heart of Gold 0.00

Class: 45 - Pre-Beginner Equitation Course II (10-15")    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Amy Daniel, Heart of Gold 3.00
2 Hazel E. Barrette, Roo 2.00

Class: 46 - Pre-Beginner Equitation on the flat    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hazel E. Barrette, Roo 3.00
2 Amy Daniel, Heart of Gold 2.00

Class: 47 - Beginner Rider Equitation on the flat    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Celeste Amadon, Sam 6.00
2 Nicole Romano, Logan 4.00
3 Payton Marlow, Cooper 3.00
4 Francesca W. Savi, Bella 2.00
5 Gabby G. Yturri, Starburst Cooper 1.00
6 Scarlett Carney, Devon 0.00
6 Amy Daniel, Heart of Gold 0.00

Class: 48 - Beginner Rider Hunter Course I (1'6"-2')    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Francesca W. Savi, Bella 6.00
2 Scarlett Carney, Devon 4.00
3 Hazel E. Barrette, Roo 3.00
4 Gabby G. Yturri, Starburst Cooper 2.00
5 Celeste Amadon, Sam 1.00
6 Amy Daniel, Heart of Gold 0.00

Class: 49 - Beginner Rider Hunter Course II (1'6"-2')    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Payton Marlow, Cooper 6.00
2 Amy Daniel, Heart of Gold 4.00
3 Nicole Romano, Logan 3.00
4 Francesca W. Savi, Bella 2.00
5 Celeste Amadon, Sam 1.00
6 Scarlett Carney, Devon 0.00

Class: 50 - Beginner Rider Equitation over fences (1'6"-2')    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gabby G. Yturri, Starburst Cooper 6.00
2 Payton Marlow, Cooper 4.00
3 Celeste Amadon, Sam 3.00
4 Nicole Romano, Logan 2.00
5 Francesca W. Savi, Bella 1.00
6 Scarlett Carney, Devon 0.00

Class: 55 - Level One Jumper Table II, 2b (2'6"-2'9")    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Julia Herman, Tonka 6.00
2 Abbey Corcoran, Edgar 4.00
3 Courtney C. Lawler, Chantilly CF 3.00
4 Kelsea B. Jurgensen, Maggie 2.00

Class: 56 - Level One Jumper Table II, 2c (2'6"-2'9")    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Callista K. Smith, Rose 6.00
2 Courtney C. Lawler, Chantilly CF 4.00
3 Julia Herman, Tonka 3.00
4 Abbey Corcoran, Edgar 2.00
5 Kelsea B. Jurgensen, Maggie 1.00

Class: 57 - Children's/Amatuer Jumper Table II, 2b (2'9")    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kelsea B. Jurgensen, Maggie 3.00
2 Olivia J. Crawford, Sophia Lauren 2.00
3 Courtney C. Lawler, Chantilly CF 1.00

Class: 58 - Children's/Amatuer Jumper Table II, 2c (2'9")    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Courtney C. Lawler, Chantilly CF 3.00
2 Kelsea B. Jurgensen, Maggie 2.00
3 Olivia J. Crawford, Sophia Lauren 1.00

Class: 60 - Level Two Jumper Table II, 2b (2'9"-3'0")    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Laura Pietrzak, Quiet Time 3.00
2 Olivia J. Crawford, Sophia Lauren 2.00

Class: 61 - Level Two Jumper Table II, 2c (2'9"-3'0")    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Olivia J. Crawford, Sophia Lauren 3.00

Class: 62 - Level Three Jumper Table II, 2b (3'0"-3'3")    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Laura Pietrzak, Quiet Time 3.00

Class: 63 - Level Three Jumper Table II, 2c (3'0'-3'3")    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Laura Pietrzak, Quiet Time 3.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top