CWHJA Roaring Fork Hounds Pony Club Bene

Strang Ranch

July 10, 2016


Low Children's/Adult Amateur Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Summertime Lauren Sherry 0.00
Reserve Theodore Susie Wallace 0.00

Class: 2 - Baby Green Hunter Course I (2'0"-2"3")    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sapphire, Kristy Gregg 6.00
2 Foxy, Kristy Gregg 4.00
3 Bristol Bay, Hannah R. Yeary 3.00
4 Silver Lining, Megan Sisk 2.00
5 Venus' Brego, Grace Hall 1.00
6 Princess, Bridget Strang 0.00
7 Shiner, Linda Lafferty 0.00

Class: 3 - Baby Green Hunter Course II (2'0"-2'3")    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sapphire, Kristy Gregg 6.00
2 Shiner, Linda Lafferty 4.00
3 Foxy, Kristy Gregg 3.00
4 Princess, Bridget Strang 2.00
5 Bristol Bay, Hannah R. Yeary 1.00
6 Venus' Brego, Grace Hall 0.00
7 Silver Lining, Megan Sisk 0.00

Class: 4 - Long/Rusty Stirrup Equitation Course I (2'0"-2'3    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Amber D. Nieslanik, Peek N Review 6.00
2 Franny M. Yturri, Solid Citizen 4.00
3 Mackenzi J. Hart, Winchester 3.00
4 Scarlett Carney, Devon 2.00
5 Hannah R. Yeary, Bristol Bay 1.00
6 Ashlyn R. Merritt, Looking Glass 0.00
7 Nicole Goth, Chaplin 0.00

Class: 5 - Long/Rusty Stirup Equitation Course II (2'0"-2'3    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mackenzi J. Hart, Winchester 6.00
2 Franny M. Yturri, Solid Citizen 4.00
3 Hannah R. Yeary, Bristol Bay 3.00
4 Nicole Goth, Chaplin 2.00
5 Ashlyn R. Merritt, Looking Glass 1.00
6 Amber D. Nieslanik, Peek N Review 0.00
7 Scarlett Carney, Devon 0.00

Class: 6 - Baby Green Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bristol Bay, Hannah R. Yeary 6.00
2 Sapphire, Kristy Gregg 4.00
3 Venus' Brego, Grace Hall 3.00
4 Foxy, Kristy Gregg 2.00
5 Silver Lining, Megan Sisk 1.00
6 Shiner, Linda Lafferty 0.00

Class: 7 - Long/Rusty Equitation on the Flat    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mackenzi J. Hart, Winchester 6.00
2 Nicole Goth, Chaplin 4.00
3 Hannah R. Yeary, Bristol Bay 3.00
4 Franny M. Yturri, Solid Citizen 2.00
5 Ashlyn R. Merritt, Looking Glass 1.00
6 Amber D. Nieslanik, Peek N Review 0.00
7 Scarlett Carney, Devon 0.00

Class: 8 - Evergreen Hunter Course I (2'3"-2'6")    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Summertime, Lauren Sherry 6.00
2 Oliver, Olivia N. Pedersen 4.00
3 Royal Dutch, Tarah K. Wolf 3.00
4 Elsa, Kristy Gregg 2.00
5 Shiner, Linda Lafferty 1.00
6 Oliver, Kaedynce Kaleikini 0.00

Class: 9 - Evergreen Hunter Handy Hunter (2'3"-2'6")    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Royal Dutch, Abby E. Matthias 6.00
2 Oliver, Olivia N. Pedersen 4.00
3 Summertime, Lauren Sherry 3.00
4 Oliver, Kaedynce Kaleikini 2.00
5 Elsa, Kristy Gregg 1.00

Class: 10 - Low Children's/AA Hunter Course I (2'3"-2'6")    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ava, Baylee Miller 6.00
2 Theodore, Lucy Meade 4.00
3 Yours Truly, Caroline Wisroth 3.00
4 Hezekiah's Treasure, Sarah Waxman 2.00
5 Royal Dutch, Abby E. Matthias 1.00
6 Peek N Review, Amber D. Nieslanik 0.00
7 Solid Citizen, Franny M. Yturri 0.00

Class: 11 - Low Children's/AA Handy Hunter (2'3"-2'6")    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Summertime, Lauren Sherry 6.00
2 Theodore, Lucy Meade 4.00
3 Chaplin, Nicole Goth 3.00
4 Chandler, Leah Braudis 0.00
5 Yours Truly, Caroline Wisroth 1.00
6 Solid Citizen, Franny M. Yturri 0.00
7 Ava, Baylee Miller 0.00

Class: 12 - Limit Equitation over fences (2'3"-2'6")    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Andie E. Koly, Happy Endings 6.00
2 Baylee Miller, Ava 4.00
3 Caroline Wisroth, Yours Truly 3.00
4 Leah Braudis, Chandler 2.00
5 Abby E. Matthias, Royal Dutch 1.00
6 Cindy Hall, Venus' Brego 0.00
7 Lucy Meade, Theodore 0.00

Class: 13 - Evergreen Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Royal Dutch, Abby E. Matthias 6.00
2 Summertime, Lauren Sherry 4.00
3 Elsa, Kristy Gregg 3.00
4 Oliver, Kaedynce Kaleikini 2.00
5 Oliver, Olivia N. Pedersen 1.00

Class: 14 - Low Children's/AA Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Summertime, Lauren Sherry 9.00
2 Royal Dutch, Abby E. Matthias 6.00
3 Yours Truly, Caroline Wisroth 5.00
4 Cowboy Casanova, Olivia J. Pearce 0.00
5 Ava, Baylee Miller 3.00
6 Hezekiah's Treasure, Sarah Waxman 0.00

Class: 15 - Limit Equitaiton on the flat    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Andie E. Koly, Happy Endings 6.00
2 Caroline Wisroth, Yours Truly 4.00
3 Baylee Miller, Ava 3.00
4 Lucy Meade, Theodore 2.00
5 Leah Braudis, Chandler 1.00
6 Abby E. Matthias, Royal Dutch 0.00

Class: 16 - Pony Hunter Course 1 (2'-2'3" or 2'6"-2'9")    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Indian Dancer, Taylor Mclelland 6.00
2 Happy Endings, Andie E. Koly 4.00
3 Dennis the Menace aka Danny, Siena R. Webb 3.00
4 Happiness Is, Hays Lanter 2.00
5 Rose, Callista K. Smith 1.00
6 Dash Away All, Emilia S. Deyarmond 0.00
7 Covenant Hot Toddy, Rowan Sisk 0.00

Class: 17 - Pony Handy Hunter (2'-2'3" or 2'6"-2'9") & Class    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Indian Dancer, Taylor Mclelland 6.00
2 Dennis the Menace aka Danny, Siena R. Webb 4.00
3 Happiness Is, Hays Lanter 3.00
4 Happy Endings, Andie E. Koly 2.00
5 Cooper, Payton Marlow 1.00
6 Secret, Wren Kelly 0.00
7 Covenant Hot Toddy, Rowan Sisk 0.00

Class: 18 - Pony Equitation Over Fences (2'-2'3" or 2'6"-2'9    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hays Lanter, Happiness Is 6.00
2 Taylor Mclelland, Indian Dancer 4.00
3 Rowan Sisk, Covenant Hot Toddy 3.00
4 Emilia S. Deyarmond, Dash Away All 2.00
5 Andie E. Koly, Happy Endings 1.00

Class: 20 - Pony Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dennis the Menace aka Danny, Siena R. Webb 6.00
2 Happiness Is, Hays Lanter 4.00
3 Dash Away All, Emilia S. Deyarmond 3.00
4 Happy Endings, Andie E. Koly 2.00
5 Indian Dancer, Taylor Mclelland 1.00
6 Rose, Callista K. Smith 0.00
7 Covenant Hot Toddy, Rowan Sisk 0.00

Class: 21 - Pony Equitation on the flat    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Siena R. Webb, Dennis the Menace aka Danny 6.00
2 Taylor Mclelland, Indian Dancer 4.00
3 Andie E. Koly, Happy Endings 3.00
4 Hays Lanter, Happiness Is 2.00
5 Emilia S. Deyarmond, Dash Away All 1.00
6 Rowan Sisk, Covenant Hot Toddy 0.00
7 Callista K. Smith, Rose 0.00

Class: 22 - Low Hunter Course I (2'9")    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leap of Faith, Annie Goth 3.00
2 Heart of Gold, Amy Daniel 2.00

Class: 23 - Low Handy Hunter (2'9")    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leap of Faith, Annie Goth 3.00

Class: 24 - Children's/AA Hunter Course I (2'9")    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Blue, Hannah J. Bingaman 6.00
2 Heart of Gold, Amy Daniel 4.00
3 Penny Lane, Grace E. Yeary 3.00
4 Innamarato, Eloise Clark 2.00
5 Leap of Faith, Annie Goth 1.00

Class: 25 - Children's/AA Handy Hunter(2'9")    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Penny Lane, Grace E. Yeary 6.00
2 Innamarato, Eloise Clark 4.00
3 Heart of Gold, Amy Daniel 3.00
4 Leap of Faith, Annie Goth 2.00

Class: 27 - Low Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Heart of Gold, Amy Daniel 3.00
2 Leap of Faith, Annie Goth 2.00

Class: 28 - Children's/AA Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Heart of Gold, Amy Daniel 6.00
2 Leap of Faith, Annie Goth 4.00
3 Penny Lane, Grace E. Yeary 3.00
4 Innamarato, Eloise Clark 2.00

Class: 29 - High/Low Hunter Open Course I (2'9"-3'0" or 3'0"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Krunch, Jana ARNOLDY 3.00
2 Charlie Chaplin, Amy Daniel 2.00
3 Snowed In, Lauren Sherry 1.00

Class: 30 - High/Low Hunter Open Handy Hunter (2'9"-3'0" or     Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Krunch, Jana ARNOLDY 3.00
2 Snowed In, Lauren Sherry 2.00

Class: 31 - High/Low Junior/Amateur Hunter Course I (2'9"-3'    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Snowed In, Lauren Sherry 6.00
2 Krunch, Jana ARNOLDY 4.00
3 Mr. Cooper, Sophie Kane 0.00
4 Charlie Chaplin, Amy Daniel 2.00
5 Awonder, Amy Anderson 1.00
6 Blue, Hannah J. Bingaman 0.00

Class: 32 - High/Low Junior/Amateur Handy Hunter(2'9"-3'0" o    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Charlie Chaplin, Amy Daniel 6.00
2 Mr. Cooper, Sophie Kane 0.00
3 Awonder, Amy Anderson 3.00
4 Blue, Hannah J. Bingaman 2.00
5 Krunch, Jana ARNOLDY 1.00

Class: 35 - High/Low Junior/Amateur Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Charlie Chaplin, Amy Daniel 3.00
2 Mr. Cooper, Sophie Kane 0.00

Class: 44 - Pre-Beginner Equitation Course I (10-15")    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sadie Millett, Helicon 6.00
2 Nicole Wilson, Bella Cavella 4.00
3 Celeste Amadon, Sam 3.00
4 William Daniel, Heart of Gold 0.00
5 Nicole Romano, Logan 1.00
6 Grace Armstrong, Sheriff of Nottingham 0.00
7 Mia Ladd, Dream Come True 0.00

Class: 45 - Pre-Beginner Equitation Course II (10-15")    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nicole Wilson, Bella Cavella 6.00
2 Sadie Millett, Helicon 4.00
3 Hazel E. Barrette, Roo 3.00
4 Mia Ladd, Dream Come True 2.00
5 William Daniel, Heart of Gold 0.00
6 Molly Mitchell, Charley's Angel 0.00

Class: 46 - Pre-Beginner Equitation on the flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nicole Wilson, Bella Cavella 6.00
2 Mia Ladd, Dream Come True 4.00
3 William Daniel, Heart of Gold 0.00
4 Hazel E. Barrette, Roo 2.00
5 Sadie Millett, Helicon 1.00
6 Molly Mitchell, Charley's Angel 0.00

Class: 47 - Beginner Rider Equitation on the flat    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gabby G. Yturri, Starburst Cooper 6.00
2 Celeste Amadon, Sam 4.00
3 Nicole Romano, Logan 3.00
4 William Daniel, Heart of Gold 0.00
5 Francesca W. Savi, Sugar and Spice 1.00
6 Payton Marlow, Cooper 0.00
7 Scarlett Carney, Devon 0.00

Class: 49 - Beginner Rider Hunter Course I (1'6"-2')    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gabby G. Yturri, Starburst Cooper 6.00
2 Celeste Amadon, Sam 4.00
3 Payton Marlow, Cooper 3.00
4 Nicole Romano, Logan 2.00
5 Hazel E. Barrette, Roo 1.00
6 Francesca W. Savi, Sugar and Spice 0.00
7 Scarlett Carney, Devon 0.00

Class: 50 - Beginner Rider Hunter Course II (1'6"-2')    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Celeste Amadon, Sam 6.00
2 Gabby G. Yturri, Starburst Cooper 4.00
3 Mollie Ritsch, Misprint 3.00
4 Nicole Romano, Logan 2.00
5 Francesca W. Savi, Sugar and Spice 1.00
6 Scarlett Carney, Devon 0.00
7 Payton Marlow, Cooper 0.00

Class: 51 - Beginner Rider Equitation over fences (1'6"-2')    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gabby G. Yturri, Starburst Cooper 6.00
2 Payton Marlow, Cooper 4.00
3 Nicole Romano, Logan 3.00
4 Celeste Amadon, Sam 2.00
5 Mollie Ritsch, Misprint 1.00
6 Scarlett Carney, Devon 0.00

Class: 57 - Level One Jumper Table II, 2b (2'6"-2'9")    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Olivia J. Crawford, Sophia Loren 6.00
2 Julia Herman, Tokyo 4.00
3 Callista K. Smith, Rose 3.00

Class: 58 - Level One Jumper Table II, 2c (2'6"-2'9")    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bob Pietrzak, Promise 0.00
2 Olivia J. Crawford, Sophia Loren 4.00
3 Callista K. Smith, Rose 3.00
4 Julia Herman, Tokyo 2.00
5 Madison Ritsch, Charley's Angel 1.00

Class: 59 - Children's/Amatuer Jumper Table II, 2b (2'9")    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Olivia J. Crawford, Sophia Loren 3.00
2 Julia Herman, Tokyo 2.00

Class: 60 - Children's/Amatuer Jumper Table II, 2c (2'9")    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Olivia J. Crawford, Sophia Loren 3.00
2 Julia Herman, Tokyo 2.00

Class: 62 - Level Two Jumper Table II, 2b (2'9"-3'0")    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Amy Daniel, Charlie Chaplin 3.00

Class: 63 - Level Two Jumper Table II, 2c (2'9"-3'0")    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Amy Daniel, Charlie Chaplin 3.00

Class: 64 - Level Three Jumper Table II, 2b (3'0"-3'3")    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sophie Kane, Mr. Cooper 0.00
1 Amy Daniel, Charlie Chaplin 3.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top