CWHJA Aspen Equestrian Team Hunter Jumpe

Cozy Point Ranch

July 16 & 17, 2016


Low Children's/Adult Amateur Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Ava Baylee Miller 0.00
Reserve Solid Citizen Franny M. Yturri 0.00

Class: 2 - Baby Green Hunter Course I (2'0"-2"3")    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Looking Glass, Ashlyn R. Merritt 6.00
2 High Time, Annie Graber 4.00
3 Sapphire, Kristy Gregg 3.00
4 Foxy, Kristy Gregg 2.00
5 Summer Star, Greta Muxworthy 1.00
6 Silver Lining, Megan Sisk 0.00

Class: 3 - Baby Green Hunter Course II (2'0"-2'3")    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Looking Glass, Ashlyn R. Merritt 6.00
2 Silver Lining, Megan Sisk 4.00
3 High Time, Annie Graber 3.00
4 Sapphire, Kristy Gregg 2.00
5 Summer Star, Greta Muxworthy 1.00
6 Venus' Brego, Grace Hall 0.00

Class: 4 - Baby Green Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Looking Glass, Ashlyn R. Merritt 6.00
2 Bristol Bay, Hannah R. Yeary 4.00
3 High Time, Annie Graber 3.00
4 Sapphire, Kristy Gregg 2.00
5 Foxy, Kristy Gregg 1.00
6 Venus' Brego, Grace Hall 0.00

Class: 5 - Long/Rusty Stirrup Equitation Course I (2'0"-2'3    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mackenzi J. Hart, Winchester 6.00
2 Hannah R. Yeary, Bristol Bay 4.00
3 Amber D. Nieslanik, Peek N Review 3.00
4 Franny M. Yturri, Solid Citizen 2.00
5 Rowan Sisk, Silver Lining 1.00
6 Ella s. Stainton, Marley 0.00

Class: 6 - Long/Rusty Stirup Equitation Course II (2'0"-2'3    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Amber D. Nieslanik, Peek N Review 6.00
2 Mackenzi J. Hart, Winchester 4.00
3 Nicole Goth, Chaplin 3.00
4 Franny M. Yturri, Solid Citizen 2.00
5 Grace Hall, Venus' Brego 1.00
6 Ella s. Stainton, Marley 0.00

Class: 7 - Long/Rusty Equitation on the Flat    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mackenzi J. Hart, Winchester 6.00
2 Amber D. Nieslanik, Peek N Review 4.00
3 Nicole Goth, Chaplin 3.00
4 Emilia S. Deyarmond, Fox Creek's Bring It aka Bing 2.00
5 Ashlyn R. Merritt, Looking Glass 1.00
6 Grace Hall, Venus' Brego 0.00

Class: 8 - Evergreen Hunter Course I (2'3"-2'6")    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Elsa, Kristy Gregg 6.00
2 Hezekiah's Treasure, Sarah Waxman 4.00
3 High Time, Annie Graber 3.00
4 Royal Dutch, Tarah K. Wolf 2.00
5 Oliver, Kaedynce Kaleikini 1.00

Class: 9 - Evergreen Hunter Course II (2'3"-2'6")    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hezekiah's Treasure, Sarah Waxman 6.00
2 Royal Dutch, Abby E. Matthias 4.00
3 Elsa, Kristy Gregg 3.00
4 Lucky Boy, Greta Muxworthy 2.00
5 Oliver, Kaedynce Kaleikini 1.00

Class: 10 - Evergreen Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 High Time, Annie Graber 6.00
2 Elsa, Kristy Gregg 4.00
3 Royal Dutch, Abby E. Matthias 3.00
4 Oliver, Kaedynce Kaleikini 2.00
5 Hezekiah's Treasure, Sarah Waxman 1.00
6 Dangerous Goods, Greta S. Thurston 0.00

Class: 11 - Pony Hunter Course 1 (2'-2'3" or 2'6"-2'9")    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dennis the Menace aka Danny, Siena R. Webb 6.00
2 Indian Dancer, Taylor Mclelland 4.00
3 Happiness Is, Hays Lanter 3.00
4 Happy Endings, Andie E. Koly 2.00
5 Dash Away All, Emilia S. Deyarmond 1.00
6 Sugar and Spice, Francesca W. Savi 0.00

Class: 12 - Pony Handy Hunter (2'-2'3" or 2'6"-2'9")    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dennis the Menace aka Danny, Siena R. Webb 6.00
2 Dash Away All, Emilia S. Deyarmond 4.00
3 Happy Endings, Andie E. Koly 3.00
4 Happiness Is, Hays Lanter 2.00
5 Indian Dancer, Taylor Mclelland 1.00
6 Sugar and Spice, Francesca W. Savi 0.00

Class: 13 - Pony Equitation Over Fences (2'-2'3" or 2'6"-2'9    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hays Lanter, Happiness Is 6.00
2 Andie E. Koly, Happy Endings 4.00
3 Taylor Mclelland, Indian Dancer 3.00
4 Siena R. Webb, Dennis the Menace aka Danny 2.00
5 Francesca W. Savi, Sugar and Spice 1.00

Class: 15 - Pony Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dash Away All, Emilia S. Deyarmond 6.00
2 Happiness Is, Hays Lanter 4.00
3 Indian Dancer, Taylor Mclelland 3.00
4 Dennis the Menace aka Danny, Siena R. Webb 2.00
5 Sugar and Spice, Francesca W. Savi 1.00
6 Happy Endings, Andie E. Koly 0.00

Class: 16 - Pony Equitation on the flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Siena R. Webb, Dennis the Menace aka Danny 6.00
2 Taylor Mclelland, Indian Dancer 4.00
3 Andie E. Koly, Happy Endings 3.00
4 Emilia S. Deyarmond, Dash Away All 2.00
5 Hays Lanter, Happiness Is 1.00

Class: 17 - Low Children's/AA Hunter Course I (2'3"-2'6")    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Solid Citizen, Franny M. Yturri 6.00
2 Ava, Baylee Miller 4.00
3 Chaplin, Nicole Goth 3.00
4 Theodore, Lucy Meade 2.00
5 Winchester, Mackenzi J. Hart 1.00
6 Hezekiah's Treasure, Sarah Waxman 0.00

Class: 18 - Low Children's/AA Handy Hunter (2'3"-2'6")    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ava, Baylee Miller 6.00
2 Peek N Review, Amber D. Nieslanik 4.00
3 Hezekiah's Treasure, Sarah Waxman 3.00
4 Solid Citizen, Franny M. Yturri 2.00
5 Royal Dutch, Abby E. Matthias 1.00

Class: 19 - Limit Equitation over fences (2'3"-2'6")    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lucy Meade, Theodore 6.00
2 Sarah Waxman, Hezekiah's Treasure 4.00
3 Abby E. Matthias, Royal Dutch 3.00
4 Baylee Miller, Ava 2.00

Class: 20 - Low Children's/AA Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Peek N Review, Amber D. Nieslanik 6.00
2 Ava, Baylee Miller 4.00
3 Solid Citizen, Franny M. Yturri 3.00
4 Theodore, Lucy Meade 2.00
5 Hezekiah's Treasure, Sarah Waxman 1.00
6 Royal Dutch, Abby E. Matthias 0.00

Class: 21 - Limit Equitaiton on the flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Baylee Miller, Ava 6.00
2 Anna Coyle, Spritzy Fritzy 4.00
3 Sarah Waxman, Hezekiah's Treasure 3.00
4 Lucy Meade, Theodore 2.00
5 Abby E. Matthias, Royal Dutch 1.00

Class: 23 - Low Hunter Course I (2'9")    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leap of Faith, Annie Goth 6.00
2 Innamarato, Eloise Clark 4.00
3 Sinmigo, Kathryn FleckPeisach 3.00
4 Penny Lane, Grace E. Yeary 2.00

Class: 24 - Low Handy Hunter (2'9")    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leap of Faith, Annie Goth 6.00
2 Innamarato, Eloise Clark 4.00
3 Heart of Gold, Amy Daniel 3.00
4 Sinmigo, Kathryn FleckPeisach 2.00
5 Penny Lane, Grace E. Yeary 1.00

Class: 25 - Low Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sinmigo, Kathryn FleckPeisach 6.00
2 Innamarato, Eloise Clark 4.00
3 Leap of Faith, Annie Goth 3.00
4 Penny Lane, Grace E. Yeary 2.00

Class: 26 - Children's/AA Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sinmigo, Kathryn FleckPeisach 6.00
2 Innamarato, Eloise Clark 4.00
3 Leap of Faith, Annie Goth 3.00
4 Heart of Gold, Amy Daniel 2.00
5 Penny Lane, Grace E. Yeary 1.00

Class: 27 - Children's/AA Hunter Course I (2'9")    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sinmigo, Kathryn FleckPeisach 6.00
2 Leap of Faith, Annie Goth 4.00
3 Heart of Gold, Amy Daniel 3.00
4 Penny Lane, Grace E. Yeary 2.00
5 Innamarato, Eloise Clark 1.00

Class: 28 - Children's/AA Hunter Course II (2'9")    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sinmigo, Kathryn FleckPeisach 6.00
2 Leap of Faith, Annie Goth 4.00
3 Innamarato, Eloise Clark 3.00
4 Penny Lane, Grace E. Yeary 2.00
5 Heart of Gold, Amy Daniel 1.00

Class: 30 - High/Low Hunter Open Course I (2'9"-3'0" or 3'0"    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Charlie Chaplin, Amy Daniel 3.00
2 Krunch, Tarah K. Wolf 2.00

Class: 31 - High/Low Hunter Open Handy Hunter (2'9"-3'0" or     Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Charlie Chaplin, Amy Daniel 3.00
2 Krunch, Jana ARNOLDY 2.00

Class: 32 - High/Low Jr/Am Hunter Course I (2'9"-3'0" or 3'0    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Charlie Chaplin, Amy Daniel 3.00
2 Krunch, Jana ARNOLDY 2.00

Class: 33 - High/Low Jr/Am Handy Hunter(2'9"-3'0" or 3'0"-3'    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Krunch, Jana ARNOLDY 3.00
2 Charlie Chaplin, Amy Daniel 2.00

Class: 35 - High/Low Hunter Open under saddle    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Charlie Chaplin, Amy Daniel 3.00
2 Krunch, Jana ARNOLDY 2.00

Class: 36 - High/Low Junior/Amateur Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Krunch, Jana ARNOLDY 3.00
2 Charlie Chaplin, Amy Daniel 2.00

Class: 44 - Pre-Beginner Equitation Course I (15")    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 McKenzie Casper, Mr. Bojangles 0.00
2 Hannah Zack, Pippen 0.00
3 Payton Marlow, Cooper 3.00

Class: 48 - Beginner Rider Hunter Course I (1'6"-2')    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gabby G. Yturri, Starburst Cooper 6.00
2 Payton Marlow, Cooper 4.00
3 Nicole Romano, Logan 3.00
4 Riley Russell, Perfect Match aka Welly 2.00
5 Francesca W. Savi, Sugar and Spice 1.00
6 Celeste Amadon, Sam 0.00
7 Scarlett Carney, Devon 0.00

Class: 49 - Beginner Rider Hunter Course II (1'6"-2')    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gabby G. Yturri, Starburst Cooper 6.00
2 Payton Marlow, Cooper 4.00
3 Celeste Amadon, Sam 3.00
4 Riley Russell, Perfect Match aka Welly 2.00
5 Nicole Romano, Logan 1.00
6 Francesca W. Savi, Sugar and Spice 0.00
7 Scarlett Carney, Devon 0.00

Class: 50 - Beginner Rider Equitation over fences (1'6"-2')    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Francesca W. Savi, Sugar and Spice 6.00
2 Payton Marlow, Cooper 4.00
3 Celeste Amadon, Sam 3.00
4 Gabby G. Yturri, Starburst Cooper 2.00
5 Nicole Romano, Logan 1.00
6 Riley Russell, Perfect Match aka Welly 0.00
7 Scarlett Carney, Devon 0.00

Class: 51 - Beginner Rider Equitation on the flat    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gabby G. Yturri, Starburst Cooper 6.00
2 Francesca W. Savi, Sugar and Spice 4.00
3 Nicole Romano, Logan 3.00
4 Scarlett Carney, Devon 2.00
5 Celeste Amadon, Sam 1.00
6 Payton Marlow, Cooper 0.00

Class: 54 - Level One Jumper Table II, 2b (2'6"-2'9")    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Greta Muxworthy, Belle 6.00
2 Anna Coyle, Spritzy Fritzy 4.00
3 Bob Pietrzak, Promise 0.00
4 Belle Jurgensen, Maggie 2.00
5 JoJo p. Rafferty, Bear 0.00
6 Zoe A. Guthrie, Chagall 0.00

Class: 55 - Level One Jumper Table II, 2c (2'6"-2'9")    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Zoe A. Guthrie, Chagall 6.00
2 Anna Coyle, Spritzy Fritzy 4.00
3 Greta Muxworthy, Belle 3.00

Class: 57 - Children's/Amatuer Jumper Table II, 2b (2'9")    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Belle Jurgensen, Maggie 3.00
2 Zoe A. Guthrie, Chagall 2.00
3 Olivia J. Crawford, Sophia Loren 1.00

Class: 58 - Children's/Amatuer Jumper Table II, 2c (2'9")    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Olivia J. Crawford, Sophia Loren 3.00
2 Belle Jurgensen, Maggie 2.00

Class: 60 - Level Two Jumper Table II, 2c (2'9"-3'0")    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Olivia J. Crawford, Sophia Loren 3.00
2 Belle Jurgensen, Maggie 2.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top