CWHJA Advocate Safe House Benefit Show

Strang Ranch

August 13 & 14, 2016


Low Children's/Adult Amateur Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Ava Baylee Miller 0.00
Reserve Summertime Lauren Sherry 0.00

Class: 2 - Baby Green Hunter Course I (2'0"-2"3")    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sapphire, Kristy Gregg 6.00
2 Shiner, Linda Lafferty 4.00
3 Bristol Bay, Hannah R. Yeary 3.00
4 Foxy, Kristy Gregg 2.00
5 Greymeadows Rumba, Emily Bonds 0.00

Class: 3 - Baby Green Hunter Course II (2'0"-2'3")    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bristol Bay, Hannah R. Yeary 6.00
2 Foxy, Kristy Gregg 4.00
3 Sapphire, Kristy Gregg 3.00
4 Greymeadows Rumba, Emily Bonds 0.00
5 Shiner, Linda Lafferty 1.00

Class: 4 - Long/Rusty Stirrup Equitation Course I (2'0"-2'3    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mackenzi J. Hart, Winchester 6.00
2 Amber D. Nieslanik, Peek N Review 4.00
3 Franny M. Yturri, Solid Citizen 3.00
4 Nicole Goth, Chaplin 2.00
5 Ella s. Stainton, Marley 1.00
6 Hannah R. Yeary, Bristol Bay 0.00

Class: 5 - Long/Rusty Stirup Equitation Course II (2'0"-2'3    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Amber D. Nieslanik, Peek N Review 6.00
2 Nicole Goth, Chaplin 4.00
3 Mackenzi J. Hart, Winchester 3.00
4 Violet Tubbs, Weeble 2.00
5 Franny M. Yturri, Solid Citizen 1.00
6 Ella s. Stainton, Marley 0.00

Class: 6 - Baby Green Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sapphire, Kristy Gregg 6.00
2 Bristol Bay, Hannah R. Yeary 4.00
3 Foxy, Kristy Gregg 3.00
4 Shiner, Linda Lafferty 2.00

Class: 7 - Long/Rusty Equitation on the Flat    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hannah R. Yeary, Bristol Bay 6.00
2 Chloe R. Brettmann, Andromeda 4.00
3 Mackenzi J. Hart, Winchester 3.00
4 Franny M. Yturri, Solid Citizen 2.00
5 Nicole Goth, Chaplin 1.00
6 Amber D. Nieslanik, Peek N Review 0.00

Class: 8 - Evergreen Hunter Course I (2'3"-2'6")    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Summertime, Lauren Sherry 6.00
2 Royal Dutch, Tarah K. Wolf 4.00
3 Elsa, Kristy Gregg 3.00
4 Hezekiah's Treasure, Sarah Waxman 2.00
5 Sapphire, Kristy Gregg 1.00
6 Flynn, Stanlee Smith 0.00

Class: 9 - Evergreen Hunter Handy Hunter (2'3"-2'6")    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Summertime, Lauren Sherry 6.00
2 High Time, Annie Graber 4.00
3 Sapphire, Kristy Gregg 3.00
4 Elsa, Kristy Gregg 2.00
5 Hezekiah's Treasure, Sarah Waxman 1.00
6 Shiner, Linda Lafferty 0.00

Class: 10 - Low Children's/AA Hunter Course I (2'3"-2'6")    Entries: 15

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Theodore, Lucy Meade 9.00
2 Chaplin, Nicole Goth 6.00
3 Summertime, Lauren Sherry 5.00
4 Ava, Baylee Miller 4.00
5 Mahogany Beauteo, Polly L. Lychee 3.00
6 Chagall, Zoe A. Guthrie 0.00

Class: 11 - Low Children's/AA Handy Hunter (2'3"-2'6")    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ava, Baylee Miller 9.00
2 Chaplin, Nicole Goth 6.00
3 Chandler, Leah Braudis 0.00
4 Solid Citizen, Franny M. Yturri 4.00
5 Chagall, Zoe A. Guthrie 3.00
6 Theodore, Lucy Meade 0.00

Class: 13 - Limit Equitation over fences (2'3"-2'6")    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lucy Meade, Theodore 6.00
2 Lili Missbrenner, FVS Jackalope 0.00
3 Abby E. Matthias, Royal Dutch 3.00
4 Zoe A. Guthrie, Chagall 2.00
5 Baylee Miller, Ava 1.00
6 Sarah Waxman, Hezekiah's Treasure 0.00

Class: 14 - Evergreen Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Royal Dutch, Abby E. Matthias 6.00
2 Crown Royal, Carolyn DeVan 0.00
3 Elsa, Kristy Gregg 3.00
4 High Time, Annie Graber 2.00
5 Flynn, Stanlee Smith 0.00
6 Shiner, Linda Lafferty 0.00

Class: 15 - Low Children's/AA Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Summertime, Lauren Sherry 9.00
2 Peek N Review, Amber D. Nieslanik 6.00
3 Ava, Baylee Miller 5.00
4 Chandler, Leah Braudis 0.00
5 Chaplin, Nicole Goth 3.00
6 Solid Citizen, Franny M. Yturri 0.00

Class: 16 - Limit Equitaiton on the flat    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lucy Meade, Theodore 6.00
2 Caroline Wisroth, Yours Truly 4.00
3 Sarah Waxman, Hezekiah's Treasure 3.00
4 Baylee Miller, Ava 2.00
5 Abby E. Matthias, Royal Dutch 1.00
6 Zoe A. Guthrie, Chagall 0.00

Class: 17 - Pony Hunter Course 1 (2'-2'3" or 2'6"-2'9")    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Indian Dancer, Taylor Mclelland 6.00
2 Dennis the Menace aka Danny, Siena R. Webb 4.00
3 Rose, Callista K. Smith 3.00
4 Paddock Cake, Ella G. Geisbert 0.00
5 Dash Away All, Emilia S. Deyarmond 1.00
6 Anni, Hazel E. Barrette 0.00

Class: 18 - Pony Handy Hunter (2'-2'3" or 2'6"-2'9")    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rose, Callista K. Smith 6.00
2 Indian Dancer, Taylor Mclelland 4.00
3 Paddock Cake, Ella G. Geisbert 0.00
4 Dennis the Menace aka Danny, Siena R. Webb 2.00
5 Anni, Hazel E. Barrette 0.00
6 Dash Away All, Emilia S. Deyarmond 0.00

Class: 19 - Pony Equitation Over Fences (2'-2'3" or 2'6"-2'9    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Siena R. Webb, Dennis the Menace aka Danny 6.00
2 Payton Marlow, Cooper 4.00
3 Taylor Mclelland, Indian Dancer 3.00
4 Ella G. Geisbert, Paddock Cake 2.00
5 Callista K. Smith, Rose 1.00
6 Francesca W. Savi, Sugar and Spice 0.00

Class: 21 - Pony Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Indian Dancer, Taylor Mclelland 6.00
2 Dash Away All, Emilia S. Deyarmond 4.00
3 Paddock Cake, Ella G. Geisbert 0.00
4 Andromeda, Chloe R. Brettmann 0.00
5 Rose, Callista K. Smith 1.00
6 Dennis the Menace aka Danny, Siena R. Webb 0.00

Class: 22 - Pony Equitation on the flat    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Siena R. Webb, Dennis the Menace aka Danny 6.00
2 Ella G. Geisbert, Paddock Cake 4.00
3 Taylor Mclelland, Indian Dancer 3.00
4 Chloe R. Brettmann, Andromeda 2.00
5 Callista K. Smith, Rose 1.00
6 Francesca W. Savi, Sugar and Spice 0.00

Class: 23 - Low Hunter Course I (2'9")    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Oliver, Olivia N. Pedersen 6.00
2 Sinmigo, Kathryn FleckPeisach 4.00
3 Penny Lane, Grace E. Yeary 3.00
4 Leap of Faith, Annie Goth 2.00
5 Heart of Gold, Amy Daniel 1.00
6 Blue, Hannah J. Bingaman 0.00

Class: 24 - Low Handy Hunter (2'9")    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sinmigo, Kathryn FleckPeisach 6.00
2 Penny Lane, Grace E. Yeary 4.00
3 Leap of Faith, Annie Goth 3.00
4 ACORA CWF, Karen S. Harkin 2.00

Class: 25 - Children's/AA Hunter Course I (2'9")    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Oliver, Olivia N. Pedersen 6.00
2 Penny Lane, Grace E. Yeary 4.00
3 Heart of Gold, Amy Daniel 3.00
4 Leap of Faith, Annie Goth 2.00
5 Baseline, Allison Gish 0.00

Class: 26 - Children's/AA Handy Hunter(2'9")    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Penny Lane, Grace E. Yeary 6.00
3 Baseline, Allison Gish 0.00
4 Leap of Faith, Annie Goth 2.00
5 Blue, Hannah J. Bingaman 1.00
6 Oliver, Olivia N. Pedersen 0.00

Class: 28 - Low Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sinmigo, Kathryn FleckPeisach 6.00
2 Leap of Faith, Annie Goth 4.00
4 Heart of Gold, Amy Daniel 2.00
5 Penny Lane, Grace E. Yeary 1.00
6 ACORA CWF, Karen S. Harkin 0.00

Class: 29 - Children's/AA Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sinmigo, Kathryn FleckPeisach 6.00
2 Leap of Faith, Annie Goth 4.00
3 Heart of Gold, Amy Daniel 3.00
4 Blue, Hannah J. Bingaman 2.00
5 Oliver, Olivia N. Pedersen 1.00
6 ACORA CWF, Karen S. Harkin 0.00

Class: 30 - High/Low Hunter Open Course I (2'9"-3'0" or 3'0"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Krunch, Jana ARNOLDY 6.00
2 Charlie Chaplin, Amy Daniel 4.00
3 Awonder, Amy Anderson 3.00
4 Snowed In, Lauren Sherry 2.00

Class: 31 - High/Low Hunter Open Handy Hunter (2'9"-3'0" or     Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Krunch, Jana ARNOLDY 3.00
2 Awonder, Amy Anderson 2.00
3 Snowed In, Lauren Sherry 1.00

Class: 32 - High/Low Junior/Amateur Hunter Course I (2'9"-3'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Snowed In, Lauren Sherry 6.00
2 Charlie Chaplin, Amy Daniel 4.00
3 Awonder, Amy Anderson 3.00
4 Vandelaar, Erin M. Ecclestone 2.00
5 Krunch, Jana ARNOLDY 1.00

Class: 33 - High/Low Junior/Amateur Handy Hunter(2'9"-3'0" o    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Snowed In, Lauren Sherry 6.00
2 Charlie Chaplin, Amy Daniel 4.00
3 Awonder, Amy Anderson 3.00
4 Krunch, Jana ARNOLDY 2.00
5 Vandelaar, Erin M. Ecclestone 1.00

Class: 35 - High/Low Junior/Amateur Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Snowed In, Lauren Sherry 3.00
2 Charlie Chaplin, Amy Daniel 2.00
3 Krunch, Jana ARNOLDY 1.00

Class: 36 - High/Low Hunter Open under saddle    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Snowed In, Lauren Sherry 6.00
2 Vandelaar, Erin M. Ecclestone 4.00
3 Charlie Chaplin, Amy Daniel 3.00
4 Krunch, Jana ARNOLDY 2.00

Class: 45 - Pre-Beginner Equitation Course I (10-15")    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Averie Mclelland, Yours Truly 6.00
2 Susie Wallace, Nelson 4.00
3 adelyn dwyer, Fortunato 0.00
4 Susan Hanson, Seven's Gold 0.00
5 Amy Daniel, Heart of Gold 1.00
6 Lilly Snadon, Prince Charming 0.00

Class: 46 - Pre-Beginner Equitation Course II (10-15")    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Averie Mclelland, Yours Truly 6.00
2 adelyn dwyer, Fortunato 0.00
3 Susie Wallace, Nelson 3.00
4 Susan Hanson, Seven's Gold 0.00
5 Lilly Snadon, Prince Charming 0.00

Class: 47 - Pre-Beginner Equitation on the flat    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Susie Wallace, Nelson 6.00
2 adelyn dwyer, Fortunato 0.00
3 Averie Mclelland, Yours Truly 3.00
4 William R. Daniel, Heart of Gold 0.00
5 Susan Hanson, Seven's Gold 0.00
6 Lilly Snadon, Prince Charming 0.00

Class: 48 - Beginner Rider Equitation on the flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Riley Russell, Perfect Match 6.00
1 Gabby G. Yturri, Starburst Cooper 6.00
2 Sonja Macys, Tango Joe 4.00
2 Hazel E. Barrette, Anni 4.00
3 William R. Daniel, Heart of Gold 0.00
3 Scarlett Carney, Devon 3.00
4 Payton Marlow, Bella 2.00
4 Abigail C. Plummer, Prince Charming 0.00
5 Kate Goulandris, Beach Party 0.00
5 Francesca W. Savi, Sugar and Spice 1.00
6 Nicole Wilson, Bella Cavalla 0.00
6 Daniella Guigliano, Pippen 0.00

Class: 49 - Beginner Rider Hunter Course I (1'6"-2')    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gabby G. Yturri, Starburst Cooper 9.00
2 Francesca W. Savi, Sugar and Spice 6.00
3 Sonja Macys, Tango Joe 5.00
4 Payton Marlow, Bella 4.00
5 Kate Goulandris, Beach Party 0.00
6 Scarlett Carney, Devon 0.00

Class: 50 - Beginner Rider Hunter Course II (1'6"-2')    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gabby G. Yturri, Starburst Cooper 9.00
2 Payton Marlow, Bella 6.00
3 Francesca W. Savi, Sugar and Spice 5.00
4 Riley Russell, Perfect Match 4.00
5 Hazel E. Barrette, Anni 3.00
6 Sonja Macys, Tango Joe 0.00

Class: 51 - Beginner Rider Equitation over fences (1'6"-2')    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kate Goulandris, Beach Party 0.00
2 Gabby G. Yturri, Starburst Cooper 4.00
3 Riley Russell, Perfect Match 3.00
4 Sonja Macys, Tango Joe 2.00
5 Payton Marlow, Bella 1.00
6 Francesca W. Savi, Sugar and Spice 0.00

Class: 54 - Level One Jumper Table II, 2b (2'6"-2'9")    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Callista K. Smith, Rose 6.00
2 Anna Coyle, Spritzy Fritzy 4.00
3 Robert Dullinger, Lazlo 0.00
4 Julia Herman, Tokyo 2.00
5 Alida Patterson, Dirty Politics 0.00
6 Bob Pietrzak, Promise 0.00

Class: 55 - Level One Jumper Table II, 2c (2'6"-2'9")    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Callista K. Smith, Rose 6.00
2 Julia Herman, Tokyo 4.00
3 Anna Coyle, Spritzy Fritzy 3.00
4 JoJo Raffferty, Bear 2.00
5 Carter C. Cheo, Launch Sequence 1.00
6 Abbey Corcoran, Edgar 0.00

Class: 56 - Children's/Amatuer Jumper Table II, 2b (2'9")    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cregan Ortner, HB Tough Flick 6.00
2 Alida Patterson, Dirty Politics 0.00
3 Olivia J. Crawford, Sophia Loren 3.00
4 Carter C. Cheo, Launch Sequence 2.00

Class: 57 - Children's/Amatuer Jumper Table II, 2c (2'9")    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alida Patterson, Dirty Politics 0.00
2 Olivia J. Crawford, Sophia Loren 2.00
3 Carter C. Cheo, Launch Sequence 1.00

Class: 58 - Level Two Jumper Table II, 2b (2'9"-3'0")    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cregan Ortner, HB Tough Flick 6.00
2 Olivia J. Crawford, Sophia Loren 4.00
3 Amy Daniel, Charlie Chaplin 3.00
4 Carter C. Cheo, Launch Sequence 2.00

Class: 59 - Level Two Jumper Table II, 2c (2'9"-3'0")    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Olivia J. Crawford, Sophia Loren 3.00
2 Cregan Ortner, HB Tough Flick 2.00
3 Carter C. Cheo, Launch Sequence 1.00

Class: 60 - Level Three Jumper Table II, 2b (3'0"-3'3")    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cregan Ortner, HB Tough Flick 3.00
2 Amy Daniel, Charlie Chaplin 2.00

Class: 61 - Level Three Jumper Table II, 2c (3'0'-3'3")    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cregan Ortner, HB Tough Flick 3.00

Class: 63 - Level Four Jumper Table II, 2c (3'3"-3'6")    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Amy Daniel, Charlie Chaplin 3.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top