CWHJA - Strang Ranch Summer Horse Show I

Strang Ranch

June 10 & 11, 2017


Class: 2 - Baby Green Hunter Course I (2'0"-2"3")    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dazzle Me Darlin', Sarah J. Waxman 6.00
2 LSR Infinity's Edge, Allison Cawley 4.00
3 Nugget, Jessy Michelle 3.00
4 Foxy, Callista K. Smith 2.00

Class: 3 - Baby Green Hunter Course II (2'0"-2'3")    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nugget, Jessy Michelle 6.00
2 Dazzle Me Darlin', Sarah J. Waxman 4.00
3 LSR Infinity's Edge, Allison Cawley 3.00
4 Foxy, Callista K. Smith 2.00

Class: 4 - Long/Rusty Stirrup Equitation Course I (2'0"-2'3    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Allison Cawley, LSR Infinity's Edge 3.00

Class: 5 - Long/Rusty Stirup Equitation Course II (2'0"-2'3    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Allison Cawley, LSR Infinity's Edge 3.00

Class: 6 - Baby Green Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dazzle Me Darlin', Sarah J. Waxman 3.00
2 Foxy, Callista K. Smith 2.00
3 LSR Infinity's Edge, Allison Cawley 1.00

Class: 7 - Long/Rusty Equitation on the Flat    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Allison Cawley, LSR Infinity's Edge 3.00

Class: 8 - Evergreen Hunter Course I (2'3"-2'6")    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nugget, Jessy Michelle 3.00
2 Shiner, Linda Lafferty 2.00

Class: 9 - Evergreen Hunter Handy Hunter (2'3"-2'6")    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Shiner, Linda Lafferty 3.00
2 Nugget, Jessy Michelle 2.00

Class: 10 - Low Children's/AA Hunter Course I (2'3"-2'6")    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Shiner, Linda Lafferty 3.00
2 Peek N Review, Amber K. Nieslanik 2.00

Class: 11 - Low Children's/AA Handy Hunter (2'3"-2'6")    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Shiner, Linda Lafferty 3.00
2 Peek N Review, Amber K. Nieslanik 2.00

Class: 12 - Limit Equitation over fences (2'3"-2'6")    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sarah J. Waxman, Dazzle Me Darlin' 3.00

Class: 13 - Evergreen Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Shiner, Linda Lafferty 3.00

Class: 14 - Low Children's/AA Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Peek N Review, Amber K. Nieslanik 3.00
2 Shiner, Linda Lafferty 2.00

Class: 15 - Limit Equitaiton on the flat    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sarah J. Waxman, Dazzle Me Darlin' 3.00

Class: 16 - Pony Hunter Course 1 (2'-2'3" or 2'6"-2'9")    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cooper, Payton Marlow 6.00
2 Rose, Callista K. Smith 4.00
3 Sapphire, Riley Russell 0.00
4 Secret, Ruby A. Walker 2.00
5 Sugar and Spice, Leah Braudis 1.00

Class: 17 - Pony Handy Hunter (2'-2'3" or 2'6"-2'9")    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Secret, Ruby A. Walker 6.00
2 Rose, Callista K. Smith 4.00
3 Cooper, Payton Marlow 3.00
4 Sapphire, Riley Russell 0.00
5 Sugar and Spice, Leah Braudis 1.00

Class: 18 - Pony Equitation Over Fences (2'-2'3" or 2'6"-2'9    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leah Braudis, Sugar n Spice 6.00
2 Riley Russell, Sapphire 4.00
3 Ruby A. Walker, Secret 3.00

Class: 19 - CWHJA Pony Medal    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leah Braudis, Sugar n Spice n/a
2 Ruby A. Walker, Secret n/a
3 Payton Marlow, Cooper n/a
4 Riley Russell, Sapphire n/a

Class: 20 - Pony Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Secret, Ruby A. Walker 6.00
2 Sugar and Spice, Leah Braudis 4.00
3 Cooper, Payton Marlow 3.00
4 Sapphire, Riley Russell 0.00

Class: 21 - Pony Equitation on the flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ruby A. Walker, Secret 6.00
2 Leah Braudis, Sugar n Spice 4.00
3 Callista K. Smith, Rose 0.00
4 Riley Russell, Sapphire 2.00
5 Payton Marlow, Cooper 0.00

Class: 22 - Low Hunter Course I (2'9")    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Crown Royal, Bridget Strang 3.00
2 Bristol Bay, Hannah R. Yeary 2.00
3 Miles, Bridget Strang 1.00

Class: 23 - Low Handy Hunter (2'9")    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Crown Royal, Bridget Strang 6.00
2 Bristol Bay, Hannah R. Yeary 4.00
3 Miles, Bridget Strang 3.00

Class: 24 - Children's/AA Hunter Course I (2'9")    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Summertime, Lauren Sherry 6.00
2 Oliver, Olivia N. Pedersen 0.00
3 Bristol Bay, Hannah R. Yeary 3.00
4 Eclipse, Wren Kelly 2.00
5 Chagall, Zoe A. Guthrie 0.00

Class: 25 - Children's/AA Handy Hunter(2'9")    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Oliver, Olivia N. Pedersen 0.00
2 Bristol Bay, Hannah R. Yeary 4.00
3 Eclipse, Wren Kelly 3.00
4 Chagall, Zoe A. Guthrie 0.00
5 Summertime, Lauren Sherry 1.00

Class: 26 - Children's/Adult Amateur Medal    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Zoe A. Guthrie, Chagall n/a
2 Wren Kelly, Eclipse n/a
3 Hannah R. Yeary, Bristol Bay n/a
4 Olivia N. Pedersen, Oliver n/a

Class: 27 - Low Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Miles, Bridget Strang 3.00
2 Bristol Bay, Hannah R. Yeary 2.00

Class: 28 - Children's/AA Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Summertime, Lauren Sherry 6.00
2 Eclipse, Wren Kelly 4.00
3 Bristol Bay, Hannah R. Yeary 3.00
4 Chagall, Zoe A. Guthrie 0.00
5 Oliver, Olivia N. Pedersen 0.00

Class: 29 - High/Low Hunter Open Course I (2'9"-3'0" or 3'0"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Krunch, Jana Arnoldy 3.00
2 Twinkle, Bridget Strang 2.00
3 Penny Lane, Grace E. Yeary 1.00

Class: 30 - High/Low Hunter Open Handy Hunter (2'9"-3'0" or     Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Twinkle, Bridget Strang 3.00
2 Krunch, Jana Arnoldy 2.00
3 Penny Lane, Grace E. Yeary 1.00

Class: 31 - High/Low Junior/Amateur Hunter Course I (2'9"-3'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Penny Lane, Grace E. Yeary 3.00
2 Summertime, Lauren Sherry 2.00
3 Krunch, Jana Arnoldy 1.00

Class: 32 - High/Low Junior/Amateur Handy Hunter(2'9"-3'0" o    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Summertime, Lauren Sherry 3.00
2 Krunch, Jana Arnoldy 2.00
3 Penny Lane, Grace E. Yeary 1.00

Class: 33 - CWHJA High/Low Junior/Amateur Medal (2'9"-3'0" o    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grace E. Yeary, Penny Lane n/a

Class: 34 - High/Low Hunter Open under saddle    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Twinkle, Bridget Strang 3.00
2 Penny Lane, Grace E. Yeary 2.00

Class: 35 - High/Low Junior/Amateur Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Summertime, Lauren Sherry 3.00
2 Penny Lane, Grace E. Yeary 2.00
3 Krunch, Jana Arnoldy 1.00

Class: 36 - Walk Trot Equitation on the flat    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kayleigh Flynn, Strawberry Shortcake

Class: 37 - Walk Trot Pleasure    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Strawberry Shortcake, Kayleigh Flynn

Class: 38 - Walk Trot Poles    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Strawberry Shortcake, Kayleigh Flynn

Class: 39 - Flower Power Equitation on the Flat (W,T,C)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alex Kehoe Rosenberg, Lemontree High Tide 0.00
2 Chamonix Johnson, Oliver Twist 0.00
3 Ansley Cooper, Alex 0.00
4 Kayleigh Flynn, Strawberry Shortcake 0.00

Class: 40 - Flower Power Hunter Hack    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alex Kehoe Rosenberg, Lemontree High Tide 0.00
2 Kayleigh Flynn, Strawberry Shortcake 0.00
3 Chamonix Johnson, Oliver Twist 0.00
4 Ansley Cooper, Alex 0.00

Class: 41 - Flower Power Course I (flower boxes up to 12")    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ansley Cooper, Alex 0.00
2 Kayleigh Flynn, Strawberry Shortcake 0.00
3 Alex Kehoe Rosenberg, Lemontree High Tide 0.00
4 Chamonix Johnson, Oliver Twist 0.00

Class: 42 - Lead Line    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Strawberry Shortcake, Justin Flynn
2 Oliver Twist, Soleil Johnson

Class: 44 - Pre-Beginner Equitation Course I (10-15")    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Elsa Tullar, Romancero 6.00
2 Jennifer G. Russell, Munchkin 4.00
3 Sadie Millett, Seven's Gold 0.00
4 Averie Mclelland, Yours Truly 2.00
5 Hannah Zack, Perfect Match 0.00

Class: 45 - Pre-Beginner Equitation Course II (10-15")    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hannah Zack, Perfect Match 0.00
2 Sadie Millett, Seven's Gold 0.00
3 Jennifer G. Russell, Munchkin 3.00
4 Elsa Tullar, Romancero 2.00
5 Averie Mclelland, Yours Truly 1.00

Class: 46 - Pre-Beginner Equitation on the flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Elsa Tullar, Romancero 6.00
2 Hannah Zack, Perfect Match 0.00
3 Averie Mclelland, Yours Truly 3.00
4 Sadie Millett, Seven's Gold 0.00

Class: 47 - Beginner Rider Equitation on the flat    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hannah Zack, Perfect Match 0.00
2 Hazel Barrette, Hez Completely Macho 4.00
3 Grace Armstrong, Sheriff of Nottingham 3.00
4 Averie Mclelland, Yours Truly 2.00
5 Mia Ladd, Misprint 1.00
6 Mollie Ritsch, Shatzi 0.00

Class: 49 - Beginner Rider Hunter Course I (1'6"-2')    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mollie Ritsch, Shatzi 6.00
2 Grace Armstrong, Sheriff of Nottingham 4.00
3 Emilia S. Deyarmond, Fox Creek's Bring it 3.00
4 Jennifer G. Russell, Munchkin 2.00
5 Hazel Barrette, Hez Completely Macho 1.00
6 Sadie Millett, Seven's Gold 0.00

Class: 50 - Beginner Rider Hunter Course II (1'6"-2')    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mollie Ritsch, Shatzi 6.00
2 Jennifer G. Russell, Munchkin 4.00
3 Sadie Millett, Seven's Gold 0.00
4 Emilia S. Deyarmond, Fox Creek's Bring it 2.00
5 Hazel Barrette, Hez Completely Macho 1.00
6 Grace Armstrong, Sheriff of Nottingham 0.00

Class: 51 - Beginner Rider Equitation over fences (1'6"-2')    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emilia S. Deyarmond, Fox Creek's Bring it 6.00
2 Grace Armstrong, Sheriff of Nottingham 4.00
3 Mollie Ritsch, Shatzi 3.00
4 Hazel Barrette, Hez Completely Macho 2.00
5 Mia Ladd, Misprint 1.00

Class: 52 - Schooling Hunter - Course I (1'6"-2')    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Fox Creek's Bring it, Lisa Hall Flynn
2 Shiner, Linda Lafferty
3 Nugget, Kristy Gregg

Class: 53 - Schooling Hunter - Course II (1'6"-2')    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Shiner, Linda Lafferty
2 Nugget, Kristy Gregg

Class: 54 - Schooling Jumper sec v.1 (optimum time) (2'3"-2'    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kristy Gregg, Nugget 0.00
2 Leah Braudis, Caseeno 0.00
3 Payton Marlow, Cooper 0.00
4 Linda Lafferty, Shiner 0.00
5 Callista K. Smith, Rose 0.00
6 Olivia N. Pedersen, Awonder 0.00

Class: 55 - Schooling Jumper sec v.1 (optimum time) (2'3"-2'    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Payton Marlow, Cooper 0.00
2 Callista K. Smith, Rose 0.00
3 Olivia N. Pedersen, Awonder 0.00
4 Linda Lafferty, Shiner 0.00
5 Kristy Gregg, Nugget 0.00
6 Leah Braudis, Caseeno 0.00

Class: 56 - Schooling Jumper Table II, 2b (2'3"-2'6")    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cloe Vega, Uno 0.00
2 Mollie Ritsch, Shatzi 0.00
3 Olivia N. Pedersen, Awonder 0.00
4 Madison Ritsch, Taylamor Penelope 0.00

Class: 57 - Level One Jumper Table II, 2b (2'6"-2'9")    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tina Estes, Blue 3.00
2 Jacquelyn D. Tinsman, My Favorite Hobby 2.00
3 Cloe Vega, Uno 1.00

Class: 58 - Level One Jumper Table II, 2c (2'6"-2'9")    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tina Estes, Blue 3.00
2 Jacquelyn D. Tinsman, My Favorite Hobby 2.00
3 Cloe Vega, Uno 1.00

Class: 59 - Childres Adult Amatuer Jumper Table II, 2b (2'9"    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Madison Ritsch, Taylamor Penelope 3.00
2 Wren Kelly, Eclipse 2.00

Class: 60 - Childres Adult Amatuer Jumper Table II, 2c (2'9"    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Wren Kelly, Eclipse 3.00
2 Madison Ritsch, Taylamor Penelope 2.00

Class: 62 - Level Two Jumper Table II, 2b (2'9"-3'0")    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jacquelyn D. Tinsman, My Favorite Hobby 3.00
2 Cregan Ortner, HB Tough Flick 2.00

Class: 63 - Level Two Jumper Table II, 2c (2'9"-3'0")    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cregan Ortner, HB Tough Flick 3.00
2 Jacquelyn D. Tinsman, My Favorite Hobby 2.00

Class: 64 - Level Three Jumper Table II, 2b (3'0"-3'3")    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cregan Ortner, HB Tough Flick 3.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top