CWHJA - WindWalkers Benefit Hunter/Jumpe

Strang Ranch

June 24 & 25, 2017


Class: 2 - Baby Green Hunter Course I (2'0"-2"3")    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Fox Creek's Bring it, Lisa Hall Flynn 3.00
2 LSR Infinity's Edge, Allison Cawley 2.00
3 Dazzle Me Darlin', Sarah J. Waxman 1.00

Class: 3 - Baby Green Hunter Course II (2'0"-2'3")    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Fox Creek's Bring it, Lisa Hall Flynn 3.00
2 LSR Infinity's Edge, Allison Cawley 2.00
3 Dazzle Me Darlin', Sarah J. Waxman 1.00

Class: 4 - Long/Rusty Stirrup Equitation Course I (2'0"-2'3    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Caroline McLaughlin, Melody 0.00
2 Allison Cawley, LSR Infinity's Edge 2.00
3 Merage, Alissa, Cause for Applause 0.00

Class: 5 - Long/Rusty Stirup Equitation Course II (2'0"-2'3    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Allison Cawley, LSR Infinity's Edge 3.00
2 McLaughlin, Caroline, Melody 0.00

Class: 6 - Baby Green Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Fox Creek's Bring it, Lisa Hall Flynn 3.00
2 Dazzle Me Darlin', Sarah J. Waxman 2.00
3 LSR Infinity's Edge, Allison Cawley 1.00

Class: 7 - Long/Rusty Equitation on the Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Allison Cawley, Melody 6.00
2 , CHERYL J., Melody 0.00
3 CHERYL J. HOWARD, Cause for Applause 0.00
4 Alissa Merage, Cause For Applause 0.00

Class: 8 - Evergreen Hunter Course I (2'3"-2'6")    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Shiner, Linda Lafferty 3.00

Class: 9 - Evergreen Hunter Handy Hunter (2'3"-2'6")    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Shiner, Linda Lafferty 3.00

Class: 10 - Low Children's/AA Hunter Course I (2'3"-2'6")    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Shiner, Linda Lafferty 3.00
2 Peek N Review, Amber K. Nieslanik 2.00

Class: 11 - Low Children's/AA Handy Hunter (2'3"-2'6")    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Peek N Review, Amber K. Nieslanik 3.00
2 Shiner, Linda Lafferty 2.00

Class: 12 - Limit Equitation over fences (2'3"-2'6")    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Amber K. Nieslanik, Peek N Review 3.00
2 Sarah J. Waxman, Dazzle Me Darlin' 2.00

Class: 13 - Evergreen Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Shiner, Linda Lafferty 3.00
2 TERZETTO, CHERYL J. HOWARD 0.00

Class: 14 - Low Children's/AA Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 TERZETTO, CHERYL J. HOWARD 0.00
2 Peek N Review, Amber K. Nieslanik 2.00
3 Shiner, Linda Lafferty 1.00

Class: 15 - Limit Equitaiton on the flat    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Amber K. Nieslanik, Peek N Review 3.00
2 Sarah J. Waxman, Dazzle Me Darlin' 2.00

Class: 16 - Pony Hunter Course 1 (2'-2'3" or 2'6"-2'9")    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rose, Callista K. Smith 6.00
2 Cooper, Payton Marlow 4.00
3 Secret, Ruby A. Walker 3.00
4 Sapphire, Riley Russell 0.00
5 Sugar and Spice, Francesca W. Savi 1.00

Class: 17 - Pony Handy Hunter (2'-2'3" or 2'6"-2'9")    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sapphire, Riley Russell 0.00
2 Cooper, Payton Marlow 4.00
3 Sugar and Spice, Francesca W. Savi 3.00
4 Rose, Callista K. Smith 2.00
5 Secret, Ruby A. Walker 1.00

Class: 18 - Pony Equitation Over Fences (2'-2'3" or 2'6"-2'9    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Callista K. Smith, Rose 3.00
2 Ruby A. Walker, Secret 2.00
3 Riley Russell, Sapphire 1.00

Class: 19 - CWHJA Pony Medal    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Payton Marlow, Cooper n/a
2 Ruby A. Walker, Secret n/a
3 Francesca W. Savi, Bella n/a
4 Riley Russell, Sapphire n/a

Class: 20 - Pony Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Fox Creek's Bring it, Emilia S. Deyarmond 6.00
2 Secret, Ruby A. Walker 4.00
3 Sapphire, Riley Russell 0.00
4 Cooper, Payton Marlow 2.00

Class: 21 - Pony Equitation on the flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emilia S. Deyarmond, Fox Creek's Bring it 0.00
2 Ruby A. Walker, Secret 4.00
3 Callista K. Smith, Rose 3.00
4 Riley Russell, Sapphire 2.00
5 Francesca W. Savi, Bella 0.00
6 Payton Marlow, Cooper 0.00

Class: 22 - Low Hunter Course I (2'9")    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Crown Royal, Bridget Strang 6.00
2 Elsa, Kristy Gregg 4.00
3 Eclipse, Wren Kelly 3.00
4 Bristol Bay, Hannah R. Yeary 2.00

Class: 23 - Low Handy Hunter (2'9")    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bristol Bay, Hannah R. Yeary 3.00
2 Elsa, Kristy Gregg 2.00
3 Crown Royal, Bridget Strang 1.00

Class: 24 - Children's/AA Hunter Course I (2'9")    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bristol Bay, Hannah R. Yeary 6.00
2 Eclipse, Wren Kelly 4.00
3 Oliver, Olivia N. Pedersen 0.00

Class: 25 - Children's/AA Handy Hunter(2'9")    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Eclipse, Wren Kelly 6.00
2 Bristol Bay, Hannah R. Yeary 4.00
3 Oliver, Olivia N. Pedersen 0.00
4 Caseeno, Leah Braudis 0.00

Class: 26 - CWHJA Children's/Adult Amateur Medal    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Wren Kelly, Eclipse n/a
2 Hannah R. Yeary, Bristol Bay n/a
3 Olivia N. Pedersen, Oliver n/a

Class: 27 - Low Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bristol Bay, Hannah R. Yeary 3.00
2 Elsa, Kristy Gregg 2.00
3 TERZETTO, CHERYL J. HOWARD 0.00

Class: 28 - Children's/AA Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Eclipse, Wren Kelly 6.00
2 Oliver, Olivia N. Pedersen 0.00
3 Bristol Bay, Hannah R. Yeary 3.00
4 Caseeno, Leah Braudis 0.00
5 TERZETTO, CHERYL J. HOWARD 0.00

Class: 29 - High/Low Hunter Open Course I (2'9"-3'0" or 3'0"    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leap of Faith, Annie D. Goth 3.00
2 Penny Lane, Grace E. Yeary 2.00

Class: 30 - High/Low Hunter Open Handy Hunter (2'9"-3'0" or     Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leap of Faith, Annie D. Goth 3.00
2 Penny Lane, Grace E. Yeary 2.00

Class: 31 - High/Low Junior/Amateur Hunter Course I (2'9"-3'    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leap of Faith, Annie D. Goth 3.00
2 Penny Lane, Grace E. Yeary 2.00

Class: 32 - High/Low Junior/Amateur Handy Hunter(2'9"-3'0" o    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leap of Faith, Annie D. Goth 3.00
2 Penny Lane, Grace E. Yeary 2.00

Class: 33 - CWHJA High/Low Junior/Amateur Medal (2'9"-3'0" o    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grace E. Yeary, Penny Lane n/a

Class: 34 - High/Low Hunter Open under saddle    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leap of Faith, Annie D. Goth 3.00
2 Penny Lane, Grace E. Yeary 2.00

Class: 35 - High/Low Junior/Amateur Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leap of Faith, Annie D. Goth 3.00
2 Penny Lane, Grace E. Yeary 2.00

Class: 36 - Walk Trot Equitation on the flat    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Oliva P. Causey, Starbucks

Class: 37 - Walk Trot Pleasure    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Starbucks, Oliva P. Causey

Class: 38 - Walk Trot Poles    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Starbucks, Oliva P. Causey

Class: 39 - Flower Power Equitation on the Flat (W,T,C)    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Josie D. Cole, Perfect Match 0.00
2 Molly Mitchell, Charley's Angel 0.00

Class: 40 - Flower Power Hunter Hack    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Molly Mitchell, Charley's Angel 0.00
2 Josie D. Cole, Perfect Match 0.00
3 Oliva P. Causey, Starbucks 0.00

Class: 41 - Flower Power Course I (flower boxes up to 12")    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Josie D. Cole, Perfect Match 0.00
2 Oliva P. Causey, Starbucks 0.00
3 Molly Mitchell, Charley's Angel 0.00

Class: 42 - Lead Line    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Munchkin, Audrey V. Russell
1 Misty Dawn, Alexander Russell

Class: 44 - Pre-Beginner Equitation Course I (10-15")    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Averie Mclelland, Yours Truly 6.00
2 Josie D. Cole, Perfect Match 4.00
3 Madeleine Rogers, Ava 3.00
4 Alex Kehoe Rosenberg, Lemontree High Tide 2.00
5 Faith White, Annie 1.00
6 Molly Mitchell, Charley's Angel 0.00

Class: 45 - Pre-Beginner Equitation Course II (10-15")    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Madeleine Rogers, Ava 6.00
2 Faith White, Annie 4.00
3 Molly Mitchell, Charley's Angel 3.00
4 Grace Armstrong, Sheriff of Nottingham 2.00
5 Averie Mclelland, Yours Truly 1.00
6 Jennifer G. Russell, Munchkin 0.00

Class: 46 - Pre-Beginner Equitation on the flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alex Kehoe Rosenberg, Lemontree High Tide 6.00
2 Averie Mclelland, Yours Truly 4.00
3 Josie D. Cole, Perfect Match 3.00
4 Madeleine Rogers, Ava 2.00
5 Faith White, Annie 1.00
6 Molly Mitchell, Charley's Angel 0.00

Class: 47 - Beginner Rider Equitation on the flat    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Madeleine Rogers, Ava 6.00
2 Rhiannon Rowe, Layla 4.00
3 Hazel Barrette, Hez Completely Macho 3.00
4 Emilia S. Deyarmond, Fox Creek's Bring it 2.00
5 Elsa Tullar, Romancero 1.00
6 Averie Mclelland, Yours Truly 0.00
7 Jennifer G. Russell, Munchkin 0.00

Class: 48 - Beginner Rider Hunter Course I (1'6"-2')    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jennifer G. Russell, Munchkin 6.00
2 Madeleine Rogers, Ava 4.00
3 Averie Mclelland, Yours Truly 3.00
4 Hazel Barrette, Hez Completely Macho 2.00
5 Elsa Tullar, Romancero 1.00
6 Emilia S. Deyarmond, Fox Creek's Bring it 0.00

Class: 49 - Beginner Rider Hunter Course II (1'6"-2')    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Averie Mclelland, Yours Truly 6.00
2 Hazel Barrette, Hez Completely Macho 4.00
3 Jennifer G. Russell, Munchkin 3.00
4 Grace Armstrong, Sheriff of Nottingham 2.00
5 Emilia S. Deyarmond, Fox Creek's Bring it 1.00
6 Rhiannon Rowe, Layla 0.00

Class: 50 - Beginner Rider Equitation over fences (1'6"-2')    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hazel Barrette, Hez Completely Macho 6.00
2 Grace Armstrong, Sheriff of Nottingham 4.00
3 Emilia S. Deyarmond, Fox Creek's Bring it 3.00
4 Madeleine Rogers, Ava 2.00
5 Elsa Tullar, Romancero 1.00

Class: 51 - Bareback Dollar Olympics - Bring a $    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bella, Francesca W. Savi
2 Secret, Ruby A. Walker
3 Cooper, Payton Marlow
4 Hez Completely Macho, Hazel Barrette

Class: 52 - Schooling Jumper sec v.1 (optimum time) (2'3"-2'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rose, Callista K. Smith 0.00
2 Misty Dawn, Susan Penland 0.00
3 Chagall, Olivia J. Crawford 0.00

Class: 53 - Schooling Jumper sec v.1 (optimum time) (2'3"-2'    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rose, Callista K. Smith 0.00

Class: 54 - Schooling Jumper Table II, 2b (2'3"-2'6")    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rose, Callista K. Smith 0.00
2 Nash, Nathalie Verellen 0.00
3 Chagall, Olivia J. Crawford 0.00

Class: 55 - Level One Jumper Table II, 2b (2'6"-2'9")    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Blue, Tina Estes 3.00
2 A wonder, Olivia N. Pedersen 2.00

Class: 56 - Level One Jumper Table II, 2c (2'6"-2'9")    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Blue, Tina Estes 3.00
2 A wonder, Olivia N. Pedersen 2.00

Class: 57 - Children's/Amatuer Jumper Table II, 2b (2'9")    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nash, Nathalie Verellen 6.00
2 Blue, Hannah Bingaman 4.00
3 A wonder, Olivia N. Pedersen 3.00
4 Chagall, Olivia J. Crawford 0.00

Class: 58 - Children's/Amatuer Jumper Table II, 2c (2'9")    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chagall, Olivia J. Crawford 0.00
2 Nash, Nathalie Verellen 2.00
3 Blue, Hannah Bingaman 1.00

Class: 60 - Level Two Jumper Table II, 2b (2'9"-3'0")    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 HB Tough Flick, Cregan Ortner 3.00

Class: 61 - Level Two Jumper Table II, 2c (2'9"-3'0")    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 HB Tough Flick, Cregan Ortner 3.00

Class: 62 - Level Three Jumper Table II, 2b (3'0"-3'3")    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 HB Tough Flick, Cregan Ortner 3.00

Class: 63 - Level Three Jumper Table II, 2c (3'0'-3'3")    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 HB Tough Flick, Cregan Ortner 3.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top