CWHJA - Roaring Fork Hounds Pony Club Be

Strang Ranch

July 8 & 9, 2017


Class: 2 - Baby Green Hunter Course I (2'0"-2"3")    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Fox Creek's Bring it, Megan Graber 0.00
2 LSR Infinity's Edge, Allison Cawley 4.00
3 Streamline, Callista K. Smith 3.00
4 Foxy, Bridget Strang 2.00
5 Dazzle Me Darlin', Sarah J. Waxman 1.00

Class: 3 - Baby Green Hunter Course II (2'0"-2'3")    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Fox Creek's Bring it, Megan Graber 0.00
2 Streamline, Callista K. Smith 4.00
3 LSR Infinity's Edge, Allison Cawley 3.00
4 Dazzle Me Darlin', Sarah J. Waxman 2.00
5 Foxy, Bridget Strang 1.00

Class: 4 - Long/Rusty Stirrup Equitation Course I (2'0"-2'3    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nicole Goth, Bella 6.00
2 Allison Cawley, LSR Infinity's Edge 4.00
3 Alissa Merage, Cause for Applause 0.00
4 Caroline McLaughlin, Melody 0.00

Class: 5 - Long/Rusty Stirup Equitation Course II (2'0"-2'3    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alissa Merage, Cause for Applause 0.00
2 Nicole Goth, Bella 4.00
3 Allison Cawley, LSR Infinity's Edge 3.00
4 Caroline McLaughlin, Melody 0.00

Class: 6 - Baby Green Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Fox Creek's Bring it, Megan Graber 0.00
2 Dazzle Me Darlin', Sarah J. Waxman 4.00
3 Foxy, Bridget Strang 3.00
4 TERZETTO, CHERYL J. HOWARD 0.00
5 Streamline, Callista K. Smith 1.00
6 LSR Infinity's Edge, Allison Cawley 0.00

Class: 7 - Long/Rusty Equitation on the Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nicole Goth, Bella 6.00
2 Allison Cawley, LSR Infinity's Edge 4.00
3 CHERYL J. HOWARD, TERZETTO 0.00
4 Caroline McLaughlin, Melody 0.00
5 Alissa Merage, Cause for Applause 0.00

Class: 8 - Evergreen Hunter Course I (2'3"-2'6")    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Oliver, Elizabeth Hamilton 0.00
2 Shiner, Linda Lafferty 2.00

Class: 9 - Evergreen Hunter Handy Hunter (2'3"-2'6")    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Oliver, Olivia N. Pedersen 0.00
2 Shiner, Linda Lafferty 2.00

Class: 10 - Low Children's/AA Hunter Course I (2'3"-2'6")    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bella, Nicole Goth 6.00
2 Sam, Ella G. Stainton 4.00
3 Shiner, Linda Lafferty 3.00
4 Caseeno, Leah Braudis 0.00
5 Peek N Review, Amber K. Nieslanik 1.00
6 Vandelaar, Chloe Brettmann 0.00

Class: 11 - Low Children's/AA Handy Hunter (2'3"-2'6")    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bella, Nicole Goth 6.00
2 Vandelaar, Chloe Brettmann 4.00
3 Caseeno, Leah Braudis 0.00
4 Sam, Ella G. Stainton 2.00
5 Peek N Review, Amber K. Nieslanik 1.00
6 Shiner, Linda Lafferty 0.00

Class: 12 - Limit Equitation over fences (2'3"-2'6")    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Amber K. Nieslanik, Peek N Review 3.00
2 Sarah J. Waxman, Dazzle Me Darlin' 2.00
3 Chloe Brettmann, Vandelaar 1.00

Class: 13 - Evergreen Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Oliver, Elizabeth Hamilton 0.00
2 TERZETTO, CHERYL J. HOWARD 0.00
3 Shiner, Linda Lafferty 1.00

Class: 14 - Low Children's/AA Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Vandelaar, Chloe Brettmann 6.00
2 Peek N Review, Amber K. Nieslanik 4.00
3 TERZETTO, CHERYL J. HOWARD 0.00
4 Shiner, Linda Lafferty 2.00
5 Caseeno, Leah Braudis 0.00
6 Bella, Nicole Goth 0.00
7 Sam, Ella G. Stainton 0.00

Class: 15 - Limit Equitaiton on the flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chloe Brettmann, Vandelaar 6.00
2 Sarah J. Waxman, Dazzle Me Darlin' 4.00
3 Amber K. Nieslanik, Peek N Review 3.00
4 Leah Braudis, Caseeno 0.00

Class: 16 - Pony Hunter Course 1 (2'-2'3" or 2'6"-2'9")    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cooper, Payton Marlow 6.00
2 Rose, Callista K. Smith 4.00
3 Secret, Ruby A. Walker 3.00
4 Fox Creek's Bring it, Emilia S. Deyarmond 2.00
5 Hez Completely Macho, Hazel Barrette 1.00

Class: 17 - Pony Handy Hunter& Classic Score (2'-2'3" or 2'6    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Fox Creek's Bring it, Emilia S. Deyarmond 6.00
2 Cooper, Payton Marlow 4.00
3 Rose, Callista K. Smith 3.00
4 Secret, Ruby A. Walker 2.00

Class: 18 - Pony Hunter Classic - take your own line (2'-2'3    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Fox Creek's Bring it, Emilia S. Deyarmond
2 Rose, Callista K. Smith
3 Secret, Ruby A. Walker
4 Cooper, Payton Marlow
5 Hez Completely Macho, Hazel Barrette

Class: 19 - Pony Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Secret, Ruby A. Walker 6.00
2 Cooper, Payton Marlow 4.00
3 Fox Creek's Bring it, Emilia S. Deyarmond 3.00
4 Hez Completely Macho, Hazel Barrette 2.00

Class: 20 - Low Hunter Course I (2'9")    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Crown Royal, Bridget Strang 3.00
2 Elsa, Kristy Gregg 2.00
3 Bristol Bay, Hannah R. Yeary 1.00

Class: 21 - Low Handy Hunter (2'9")    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Crown Royal, Bridget Strang 3.00
2 Elsa, Kristy Gregg 2.00
3 Bristol Bay, Hannah R. Yeary 1.00

Class: 22 - Children's/AA Hunter Course I (2'9")    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Summertime, Lauren Sherry 6.00
2 Eclipse, Wren Kelly 4.00
3 Bristol Bay, Hannah R. Yeary 3.00
4 Blue, Tina Estes 2.00

Class: 23 - Children's/AA Handy Hunter(2'9")    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bristol Bay, Hannah R. Yeary 6.00
2 Eclipse, Wren Kelly 4.00
3 Blue, Tina Estes 3.00
4 Summertime, Lauren Sherry 2.00

Class: 24 - Children's/Adult Amateur Medal    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hannah R. Yeary, Bristol Bay n/a

Class: 25 - Low Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bristol Bay, Hannah R. Yeary 3.00
2 Elsa, Kristy Gregg 2.00
3 TERZETTO, CHERYL J. HOWARD 1.00

Class: 26 - Equitation Challenge-Take Your Own Line (2'3"-2'    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Wren Kelly, Eclipse
2 Jana Arnoldy, Krunch
3 Olivia N. Pedersen, Oliver
4 Kristy Gregg, Elsa
5 Sarah J. Waxman, Dazzle Me Darlin'
6 Linda Lafferty, Shiner

Class: 26 - Children's/AA Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Summertime, Lauren Sherry 6.00
2 Eclipse, Wren Kelly 4.00
3 Bristol Bay, Hannah R. Yeary 3.00
4 TERZETTO, CHERYL J. HOWARD 2.00

Class: 27 - High/Low Hunter Open Course I (2'9"-3'0" or 3'0"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Penny Lane, Grace E. Yeary 3.00
2 Leap of Faith, Annie D. Goth 2.00
3 Castano Dorato, Baylee J. Miller 1.00

Class: 28 - High/Low Hunter Open Handy Hunter (2'9"-3'0" or     Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Castano Dorato, Baylee J. Miller 3.00
2 Leap of Faith, Annie D. Goth 2.00
3 Penny Lane, Grace E. Yeary 1.00

Class: 29 - High/Low Junior/Amateur Hunter Course I (2'9"-3'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Summertime, Lauren Sherry 6.00
2 Krunch, Jana Arnoldy 4.00
3 Leap of Faith, Annie D. Goth 3.00
4 Castano Dorato, Baylee J. Miller 2.00
5 Penny Lane, Grace E. Yeary 1.00

Class: 30 - High/Low Junior/Amateur Handy Hunter(2'9"-3'0" o    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Summertime, Lauren Sherry 6.00
2 Krunch, Jana Arnoldy 4.00
3 Penny Lane, Grace E. Yeary 3.00
4 Leap of Faith, Annie D. Goth 2.00
5 Castano Dorato, Baylee J. Miller 1.00

Class: 31 - CWHJA High/Low Junior/Amateur Medal (2'9"-3'0" o    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Baylee J. Miller, Castano Dorato n/a
2 Grace E. Yeary, Penny Lane n/a

Class: 32 - High/Low Hunter Open under saddle    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Penny Lane, Grace E. Yeary 3.00
2 Leap of Faith, Annie D. Goth 2.00
3 Castano Dorato, Baylee J. Miller 1.00

Class: 33 - High/Low Junior/Amateur Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Summertime, Lauren Sherry 6.00
2 Leap of Faith, Annie D. Goth 4.00
3 Penny Lane, Grace E. Yeary 3.00
4 Castano Dorato, Baylee J. Miller 2.00

Class: 34 - Walk Trot Equitation on the flat    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Oliva P. Causey, Starbucks
2 Sebastian Thibeault, Awesome Nicky

Class: 35 - Walk Trot Pleasure    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Starbucks, Oliva P. Causey
2 Awesome Nicky, Sebastian Thibeault

Class: 36 - Walk Trot Poles    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Awesome Nicky, Sebastian Thibeault
2 Starbucks, Oliva P. Causey

Class: 37 - Flower Power Equitation on the Flat (W,T,C)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Molly Mitchell, Charley's Angel 0.00
2 Oliva P. Causey, Starbucks 0.00
3 Eleanor D. Henry, Caboose 0.00
4 Bryce Watson, JJ 0.00
5 Daisy Cullwick, Lil 0.00

Class: 38 - Flower Power Hunter Hack    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Eleanor D. Henry, Caboose 0.00
2 Molly Mitchell, Charley's Angel 0.00
3 Bryce Watson, JJ 0.00
4 Daisy Cullwick, Lil 0.00
5 Oliva P. Causey, Starbucks 0.00

Class: 39 - Flower Power Course I (flower boxes up to 12")    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Daisy Cullwick, Lil 0.00
2 Bryce Watson, JJ 0.00
3 Molly Mitchell, Charley's Angel 0.00
4 Oliva P. Causey, Starbucks 0.00
5 Eleanor D. Henry, Caboose 0.00

Class: 42 - Pre-Beginner Equitation Course I (10-15")    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Addie DuHadway, Pepper 0.00
2 Averie Mclelland, Yours Truly 4.00
3 CHERYL J. HOWARD, TERZETTO 3.00
4 Alden A. Wyatt, Jumbo Shrimp 2.00
5 Faith White, Ava 1.00
6 Molly Mitchell, Charley's Angel 0.00

Class: 43 - Pre-Beginner Equitation Course II (10-15")    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Averie Mclelland, Yours Truly 6.00
2 Faith White, Ava 4.00
3 Addie DuHadway, Pepper 0.00
4 Grace Armstrong, Sheriff of Nottingham 2.00
5 CHERYL J. HOWARD, TERZETTO 1.00
6 Daisy Cullwick, Lil 0.00

Class: 44 - Pre-Beginner Equitation on the flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Averie Mclelland, Yours Truly 6.00
2 Faith White, Ava 4.00
3 Addie DuHadway, Pepper 0.00
4 CHERYL J. HOWARD, TERZETTO 2.00
5 Daisy Cullwick, Lil 1.00
6 Molly Mitchell, Charley's Angel 0.00

Class: 45 - Beginner Rider Equitation on the flat    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Averie Mclelland, Yours Truly 6.00
2 Emilia S. Deyarmond, Fox Creek's Bring it 4.00
3 CHERYL J. HOWARD, TERZETTO 3.00
4 Faith White, Ava 2.00
5 Addie DuHadway, Pepper 0.00
6 Rhiannon Rowe, Layla 0.00

Class: 46 - Schooling Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 TERZETTO, CHERYL J. HOWARD
2 Grey Meadows Rumba, Cara Barnes

Class: 47 - Beginner Rider Hunter Course I (1'6"-2')    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Faith White, Ava 6.00
2 Averie Mclelland, Yours Truly 4.00
3 Emilia S. Deyarmond, Fox Creek's Bring it 3.00
4 Mia Ladd, Misprint 2.00
5 Grace Armstrong, Sheriff of Nottingham 1.00
6 Hazel Barrette, Hez Completely Macho 0.00
7 Rhiannon Rowe, Layla 0.00

Class: 48 - Beginner Rider Hunter Course II (1'6"-2')    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Faith White, Ava 6.00
2 Averie Mclelland, Yours Truly 4.00
3 Emilia S. Deyarmond, Fox Creek's Bring it 3.00
4 Rhiannon Rowe, Layla 2.00
5 Hazel Barrette, Hez Completely Macho 1.00
6 Grace Armstrong, Sheriff of Nottingham 0.00
7 Mia Ladd, Misprint 0.00

Class: 49 - Beginner Rider Equitation over fences (1'6"-2')    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emilia S. Deyarmond, Fox Creek's Bring it 6.00
2 Averie Mclelland, Yours Truly 4.00
3 Grace Armstrong, Sheriff of Nottingham 3.00
4 Rhiannon Rowe, Layla 2.00
5 Hazel Barrette, Hez Completely Macho 1.00
6 Faith White, Ava 0.00
7 Mia Ladd, Misprint 0.00

Class: 50 - Schooling Hunter - Course I (1'6"-2')    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grey Meadows Rumba, Cara Barnes

Class: 51 - Schooling Hunter - Course II (1'6"-2')    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grey Meadows Rumba, Cara Barnes

Class: 52 - Schooling Jumper sec v.1 (optimum time) (2'3"-2'    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rose, Callista K. Smith 0.00
2 Chantilly CF, Courtney C. Lawler 0.00
3 Caseeno, Leah Braudis 0.00
4 Miss Da Spot, Kim Mitchell 0.00
5 Spritzy Fritzy, Amy Coyle 0.00
6 Shiner, Linda Lafferty 0.00
7 Sam, Ella G. Stainton 0.00

Class: 53 - Schooling Jumper sec v.1 (optimum time) (2'3"-2'    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rose, Callista K. Smith 0.00
2 Chantilly CF, Courtney C. Lawler 0.00
3 Caseeno, Leah Braudis 0.00
4 Sam, Ella G. Stainton 0.00
5 Spritzy Fritzy, Amy Coyle 0.00
6 Castano Dorato, Baylee J. Miller 0.00
7 Shiner, Linda Lafferty 0.00

Class: 54 - Schooling Jumper Table II, 2b (2'3"-2'6")    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Castano Dorato, Baylee J. Miller 0.00
2 Miss Da Spot, Kim Mitchell 0.00
3 Spritzy Fritzy, Amy Coyle 0.00
4 Shiner, Linda Lafferty 0.00

Class: 55 - Level One Jumper Table II, 2b (2'6"-2'9")    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Spring Couture, Siena Webb 6.00
2 Chantilly CF, Courtney C. Lawler 4.00
3 Miss Da Spot, Kim Mitchell 0.00
4 Lane, Nicole White 0.00
5 A wonder, Olivia N. Pedersen 1.00
6 Streamline, Callista K. Smith 0.00

Class: 56 - Level One Jumper Table II, 2c (2'6"-2'9")    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 A wonder, Olivia N. Pedersen 3.00
2 Streamline, Callista K. Smith 2.00

Class: 57 - Children's/Amatuer Jumper Table II, 2b (2'9")    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Blue, Hannah Bingaman 6.00
2 Nash, Nathalie Verellen 4.00
3 A wonder, Olivia N. Pedersen 3.00
4 Eclipse, Wren Kelly 2.00
5 Spring Couture, Siena Webb 1.00

Class: 58 - Children's/Amatuer Jumper Table II, 2c (2'9")    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Eclipse, Wren Kelly 6.00
2 Spring Couture, Siena Webb 4.00
3 Nash, Nathalie Verellen 3.00

Class: 59 - Rotating Riders Pairs Relay (2'9")61    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nash, Nathalie Verellen
1 Spritzy Fritzy, Amy Coyle
2 Castano Dorato, Baylee J. Miller
2 Lane, Nicole White
3 Eclipse, Wren Kelly
3 Blue, Hannah Bingaman

Class: 61 - Level Two Jumper Table II, 2c (2'9"-3'0")    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lane, Nicole White 0.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top