CWHJA - Strang Ranch Summer Horse Show I

Strang Ranch

August 5 & 6, 2017


Class: 2 - Baby Green Hunter Course I (2'0"-2"3")    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Foxy, Callista K. Smith 3.00
2 LSR Infinity's Edge, Allison Cawley 2.00

Class: 3 - Baby Green Hunter Course II (2'0"-2'3")    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Foxy, Callista K. Smith 3.00
2 LSR Infinity's Edge, Allison Cawley 2.00

Class: 4 - Long/Rusty Stirrup Equitation Course I (2'0"-2'3    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nicole Goth, Bella 3.00
2 Langdon Dresser, Dolce 2.00
3 Allison Cawley, LSR Infinity's Edge 1.00

Class: 5 - Long/Rusty Stirup Equitation Course II (2'0"-2'3    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Langdon Dresser, Dolce 3.00
2 Nicole Goth, Bella 2.00
3 Allison Cawley, LSR Infinity's Edge 1.00

Class: 6 - Baby Green Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Foxy, Callista K. Smith 3.00
2 LSR Infinity's Edge, Allison Cawley 2.00

Class: 7 - Long/Rusty Equitation on the Flat    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nicole Goth, Bella 3.00
2 Allison Cawley, LSR Infinity's Edge 2.00

Class: 8 - Evergreen Hunter Course I (2'3"-2'6")    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Shiner, Linda Lafferty 3.00
2 Streamline, Callista K. Smith 2.00

Class: 9 - Evergreen Hunter Handy Hunter (2'3"-2'6")    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Shiner, Linda Lafferty 3.00
2 Streamline, Callista K. Smith 2.00

Class: 10 - Low Children's/AA Hunter Course I (2'3"-2'6")    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Streamline, Callista K. Smith 3.00
2 Vandelaar, Chloe Brettmann 2.00
3 Bella, Nicole Goth 1.00

Class: 11 - Low Children's/AA Handy Hunter (2'3"-2'6")    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bella, Nicole Goth 3.00
2 Vandelaar, Chloe Brettmann 2.00

Class: 12 - Limit Equitation over fences (2'3"-2'6")    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chloe Brettmann, Vandelaar 3.00

Class: 13 - Evergreen Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Shiner, Linda Lafferty 3.00
2 Streamline, Callista K. Smith 2.00

Class: 14 - Low Children's/AA Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Vandelaar, Chloe Brettmann 3.00
2 Bella, Nicole Goth 2.00

Class: 15 - Limit Equitaiton on the flat    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chloe Brettmann, Vandelaar 3.00

Class: 16 - Pony Hunter Course 1 (2'-2'3" or 2'6"-2'9")    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Fox Creek's Bring it, Emilia S. Deyarmond 3.00
2 Sugar and Spice, Francesca W. Savi 2.00
3 Rose, Payton Marlow 1.00

Class: 17 - Pony Handy Hunter (2'-2'3" or 2'6"-2'9")    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rose, Payton Marlow 3.00
2 Sugar and Spice, Francesca W. Savi 2.00
3 Fox Creek's Bring it, Emilia S. Deyarmond 1.00

Class: 18 - Pony Equitation Over Fences (2'-2'3" or 2'6"-2'9    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Payton Marlow, Rose 3.00
2 Emilia S. Deyarmond, Fox Creek's Bring it 2.00

Class: 19 - CWHJA Pony Medal    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Francesca W. Savi, Sugar n Spice n/a
2 Emilia S. Deyarmond, Fox Creek's Bring it n/a

Class: 20 - Pony Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Fox Creek's Bring it, Emilia S. Deyarmond 3.00
2 Rose, Payton Marlow 2.00
3 Sugar and Spice, Francesca W. Savi 1.00

Class: 21 - Pony Equitation on the flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emilia S. Deyarmond, Fox Creek's Bring it 3.00
2 Francesca W. Savi, Sugar n Spice 0.00
3 Payton Marlow, Rose 1.00

Class: 22 - Low Hunter Course I (2'9")    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Oliver, Bridget Strang 0.00
2 Eclipse, Wren Kelly 4.00
3 Crown Royal, Carolyn Devan 0.00
4 Shiner, Linda Lafferty 2.00
5 Bristol Bay, Hannah R. Yeary 1.00
6 Elsa, Kristy Gregg 0.00

Class: 23 - Low Handy Hunter (2'9")    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Oliver, Bridget Strang 0.00
2 Crown Royal, Carolyn Devan 0.00
3 Bristol Bay, Hannah R. Yeary 3.00
4 Elsa, Kristy Gregg 2.00
5 Shiner, Linda Lafferty 1.00

Class: 24 - Children's/AA Hunter Course I (2'9")    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bristol Bay, Hannah R. Yeary 3.00
2 A wonder, Olivia N. Pedersen 2.00
3 Eclipse, Wren Kelly 1.00

Class: 25 - Children's/AA Handy Hunter(2'9")    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bristol Bay, Hannah R. Yeary 3.00
2 Eclipse, Wren Kelly 2.00
3 A wonder, Olivia N. Pedersen 1.00

Class: 26 - Children's/Adult Amateur Medal    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Olivia N. Pedersen, Wonder n/a
2 Hannah R. Yeary, Bristol Bay n/a

Class: 27 - Low Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Crown Royal, Carolyn Devan 0.00
2 Oliver, Bridget Strang 0.00
3 Bristol Bay, Hannah R. Yeary 3.00
4 Elsa, Kristy Gregg 2.00
5 Shiner, Linda Lafferty 1.00

Class: 28 - Children's/AA Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bristol Bay, Hannah R. Yeary 3.00
2 Eclipse, Wren Kelly 2.00
3 A wonder, Olivia N. Pedersen 1.00

Class: 29 - High/Low Hunter Open Course I (2'9"-3'0" or 3'0"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leap of Faith, Annie D. Goth 6.00
2 Twinkle, Bridget Strang 4.00
3 Castano Dorato, Baylee J. Miller 3.00
4 Penny Lane, Grace E. Yeary 2.00

Class: 30 - High/Low Hunter Open Handy Hunter (2'9"-3'0" or     Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Penny Lane, Grace E. Yeary 6.00
2 Twinkle, Bridget Strang 4.00
3 Leap of Faith, Annie D. Goth 3.00
4 Castano Dorato, Baylee J. Miller 2.00

Class: 31 - High/Low Junior/Amateur Hunter Course I (2'9"-3'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Penny Lane, Grace E. Yeary 6.00
2 Leap of Faith, Annie D. Goth 4.00
3 Chagall, Zoe A. Guthrie 0.00
4 Castano Dorato, Baylee J. Miller 2.00

Class: 32 - High/Low Junior/Amateur Handy Hunter(2'9"-3'0" o    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Penny Lane, Grace E. Yeary 6.00
2 Leap of Faith, Annie D. Goth 4.00
3 Chagall, Zoe A. Guthrie 0.00
4 Castano Dorato, Baylee J. Miller 2.00

Class: 33 - CWHJA High/Low Junior/Amateur Medal (2'9"-3'0" o    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Zoe A. Guthrie, Chagall n/a
2 Grace E. Yeary, Penny Lane n/a
3 Baylee J. Miller, Castano Dorato n/a

Class: 34 - High/Low Hunter Open under saddle    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Twinkle, Bridget Strang 3.00
2 Leap of Faith, Annie D. Goth 2.00
3 Penny Lane, Grace E. Yeary 1.00

Class: 35 - High/Low Junior/Amateur Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leap of Faith, Annie D. Goth 3.00
2 Penny Lane, Grace E. Yeary 2.00
3 Chagall, Zoe A. Guthrie 0.00

Class: 36 - Walk Trot Equitation on the flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sebastian Thibeault, Shooting Star
2 Kailei M. Gianinetti, Taxi
3 Ava Trulove, Dancer
4 Kayleigh Flynn, Strawberry Shortcake

Class: 37 - Walk Trot Pleasure    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kailei M. Gianinetti, Taxi 0.00
2 Kayleigh Flynn, Strawberry Shortcake 0.00
3 Sebastian Thibeault, Shooting Star 0.00
4 Ava Trulove, Dancer 0.00

Class: 38 - Walk Trot Poles    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ava Trulove, Dancer 0.00
2 Sebastian Thibeault, Shooting Star 0.00
3 Kailei M. Gianinetti, Taxi 0.00
4 Kayleigh Flynn, Strawberry Shortcake 0.00

Class: 39 - Flower Power Equitation on the Flat (W,T,C)    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Eleanor D. Henry, Roo 0.00
2 Hannah Valentine, Redford 0.00
3 Bryce Watson, JJ 0.00
4 Ava Trulove, Dancer 0.00
5 Daisy Cullwick, Lil 0.00
6 Riley Gabica, Trooper 0.00
7 Kailei M. Gianinetti, Taxi 0.00

Class: 40 - Flower Power Hunter Hack    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hannah Valentine, Redford 0.00
2 Eleanor D. Henry, Roo 0.00
3 Daisy Cullwick, Lil 0.00
4 Bryce Watson, JJ 0.00
5 Riley Gabica, Trooper 0.00

Class: 41 - Flower Power Course I (flower boxes up to 12")    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Daisy Cullwick, Lil 0.00
2 Hannah Valentine, Redford 0.00
3 Riley Gabica, Trooper 0.00
4 Bryce Watson, JJ 0.00

Class: 44 - Pre-Beginner Equitation Course I (10-15")    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Michele Murphy, Ava 6.00
2 Averie Mclelland, Yours Truly 4.00
3 Jennifer G. Russell, Munchkin 3.00
4 Daisy Cullwick, Lil 2.00
5 Caroline Lile, Bosley 0.00

Class: 45 - Pre-Beginner Equitation Course II (10-15")    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Averie Mclelland, Yours Truly 6.00
2 Michele Murphy, Ava 4.00
3 Jennifer G. Russell, Munchkin 3.00
4 Daisy Cullwick, Lil 2.00

Class: 46 - Pre-Beginner Equitation on the flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Averie Mclelland, Yours Truly 6.00
2 Caroline Lile, Bosley 0.00
3 Michele Murphy, Ava 3.00
4 Daisy Cullwick, Lil 2.00

Class: 47 - Beginner Rider Equitation on the flat    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mia Ladd, Misprint 6.00
2 Emilia S. Deyarmond, Fox Creek's Bring it 4.00
3 Averie Mclelland, Yours Truly 3.00
4 Alex Kehoe Rosenberg, Lemontree High Tide 2.00
5 Jennifer G. Russell, Munchkin 1.00
6 Elsa Tullar, Romancero 0.00
7 Kira Locke, JJ 0.00

Class: 49 - Beginner Rider Hunter Course I (1'6"-2')    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emilia S. Deyarmond, Fox Creek's Bring it 6.00
2 Jennifer G. Russell, Munchkin 4.00
3 Mia Ladd, Misprint 3.00
4 Alex Kehoe Rosenberg, Lemontree High Tide 2.00
5 Averie Mclelland, Yours Truly 1.00
6 Elsa Tullar, Romancero 0.00

Class: 50 - Beginner Rider Hunter Course II (1'6"-2')    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emilia S. Deyarmond, Fox Creek's Bring it 6.00
2 Mia Ladd, Misprint 4.00
3 Averie Mclelland, Yours Truly 3.00
4 Jennifer G. Russell, Munchkin 2.00
5 Alex Kehoe Rosenberg, Lemontree High Tide 1.00
6 Elsa Tullar, Romancero 0.00
7 Kira Locke, JJ 0.00

Class: 51 - Beginner Rider Equitation over fences (1'6"-2')    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mia Ladd, Misprint 6.00
2 Emilia S. Deyarmond, Fox Creek's Bring it 4.00
3 Averie Mclelland, Yours Truly 3.00
4 Jennifer G. Russell, Munchkin 2.00
5 Alex Kehoe Rosenberg, Lemontree High Tide 1.00
6 Elsa Tullar, Romancero 0.00
7 Kira Locke, JJ 0.00

Class: 54 - Schooling Jumper sec v.1 (optimum time) (2'3"-2'    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Francesca W. Savi, Sugar n Spice 0.00
2 Linda Lafferty, Shiner 0.00

Class: 55 - Schooling Jumper sec v.1 (optimum time) (2'3"-2'    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Francesca W. Savi, Sugar n Spice 0.00
2 Linda Lafferty, Shiner 0.00

Class: 56 - Schooling Jumper Table II, 2b (2'3"-2'6")    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Francesca W. Savi, Sugar n Spice 0.00
2 Linda Lafferty, Shiner 0.00
3 Courtney C. Lawler, Chantilly CF 0.00

Class: 57 - Level One Jumper Table II, 2b (2'6"-2'9")    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tina Estes, Blue 3.00
2 Callista K. Smith, Streamline 2.00

Class: 58 - Level One Jumper Table II, 2c (2'6"-2'9")    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Callista K. Smith, Streamline 3.00

Class: 59 - Childres Adult Amatuer Jumper Table II, 2b (2'9"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grace E. Yeary, Penny Lane 6.00
2 Hannah R. Yeary, Bristol Bay 4.00
3 Courtney C. Lawler, Chantilly CF 3.00
4 Tina Estes, Blue 2.00

Class: 60 - Childres Adult Amatuer Jumper Table II, 2c (2'9"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grace E. Yeary, Penny Lane 3.00
2 Courtney C. Lawler, Chantilly CF 2.00
3 Hannah R. Yeary, Bristol Bay 1.00

Class: 61 - Rotating Riders Pairs Relay    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Penny Lane, Grace E. Yeary
1 Bristol Bay, Hannah R. Yeary

Provided by OrgPro


Top