CWHJA - Sopris IEA Team Benefit Horse Sh

Strang Ranch

August 12 & 13, 2017


Class: 2 - Baby Green Hunter Course I (2'0"-2"3")    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Foxy, Callista K. Smith 3.00
2 LSR Infinity's Edge, Allison Cawley 2.00

Class: 3 - Baby Green Hunter Course II (2'0"-2'3")    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Foxy, Callista K. Smith 3.00
2 LSR Infinity's Edge, Allison Cawley 2.00

Class: 4 - Long/Rusty Stirrup Equitation Course I (2'0"-2'3    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nicole Goth, Bella 3.00
2 Langdon Dresser, Dolce 2.00
3 Allison Cawley, LSR Infinity's Edge 1.00

Class: 5 - Long/Rusty Stirup Equitation Course II (2'0"-2'3    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Langdon Dresser, Dolce 3.00
2 Allison Cawley, LSR Infinity's Edge 2.00
3 Nicole Goth, Bella 1.00

Class: 6 - Baby Green Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 TERZETTO, CHERYL J. HOWARD 0.00
2 Foxy, Callista K. Smith 2.00
3 LSR Infinity's Edge, Allison Cawley 1.00

Class: 7 - Long/Rusty Equitation on the Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nicole Goth, Bella 3.00
2 Allison Cawley, LSR Infinity's Edge 2.00
3 CHERYL J. HOWARD, TERZETTO 1.00

Class: 8 - Evergreen Hunter Course I (2'3"-2'6")    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Faldo, Terry Rogers 3.00
2 Shiner, Linda Lafferty 2.00
3 Streamline, Callista K. Smith 1.00

Class: 9 - Evergreen Hunter Handy Hunter (2'3"-2'6")    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Faldo, Terry Rogers 3.00
2 Shiner, Linda Lafferty 2.00
3 Streamline, Callista K. Smith 1.00

Class: 10 - Low Children's/AA Hunter Course I (2'3"-2'6")    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Faldo, Terry Rogers 6.00
2 Peek N Review, Amber K. Nieslanik 4.00
3 Sam, Ella G. Stainton 3.00
4 Bella, Nicole Goth 2.00
5 Caseeno, Leah Braudis 0.00
6 Streamline, Callista K. Smith 0.00

Class: 11 - Low Children's/AA Handy Hunter (2'3"-2'6")    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Peek N Review, Amber K. Nieslanik 6.00
2 Faldo, Terry Rogers 4.00
3 Bella, Nicole Goth 3.00
4 Streamline, Callista K. Smith 2.00
5 Caseeno, Leah Braudis 0.00
6 Sam, Ella G. Stainton 0.00

Class: 12 - Limit Equitation over fences (2'3"-2'6")    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Amber K. Nieslanik, Peek N Review 3.00
2 Leah Braudis, Caseeno 2.00

Class: 13 - Evergreen Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Faldo, Terry Rogers 6.00
2 TERZETTO, CHERYL J. HOWARD 0.00
3 Shiner, Linda Lafferty 3.00
4 Streamline, Callista K. Smith 2.00

Class: 14 - Low Children's/AA Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 TERZETTO, CHERYL J. HOWARD 6.00
2 Sam, Ella G. Stainton 4.00
3 Faldo, Terry Rogers 3.00
4 Bella, Nicole Goth 2.00
5 Peek N Review, Amber K. Nieslanik 1.00
6 Caseeno, Leah Braudis 0.00

Class: 15 - Limit Equitaiton on the flat    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Amber K. Nieslanik, Peek N Review 3.00
2 Leah Braudis, Caseeno 2.00

Class: 16 - Pony Hunter Course 1 (2'-2'3" or 2'6"-2'9")    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Fox Creek's Bring it, Emilia S. Deyarmond 6.00
2 Secret, Ruby A. Walker 4.00
3 Cooper, Payton Marlow 3.00
4 Sugar and Spice, Francesca W. Savi 2.00
5 Hez Completely Macho, Hazel Barrette 1.00

Class: 17 - Pony Handy Hunter (2'-2'3" or 2'6"-2'9")    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Fox Creek's Bring it, Emilia S. Deyarmond 6.00
2 Sugar and Spice, Francesca W. Savi 4.00
3 Secret, Ruby A. Walker 3.00
4 Hez Completely Macho, Hazel Barrette 2.00
5 Cooper, Payton Marlow 1.00

Class: 18 - Pony Equitation Over Fences (2'-2'3" or 2'6"-2'9    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ruby A. Walker, Secret 3.00
2 Emilia S. Deyarmond, Fox Creek's Bring it 2.00
3 Francesca W. Savi, Sugar n Spice 1.00

Class: 19 - CWHJA Pony Medal    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ruby A. Walker, Secret n/a
2 Emilia S. Deyarmond, Fox Creek's Bring it n/a
3 Payton Marlow, Cooper n/a

Class: 20 - Pony Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Secret, Ruby A. Walker 6.00
2 Fox Creek's Bring it, Emilia S. Deyarmond 4.00
3 Sugar and Spice, Francesca W. Savi 3.00
4 Cooper, Payton Marlow 2.00
5 Hez Completely Macho, Hazel Barrette 1.00

Class: 21 - Pony Equitation on the flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ruby A. Walker, Secret 6.00
2 Francesca W. Savi, Sugar n Spice 4.00
3 Emilia S. Deyarmond, Fox Creek's Bring it 3.00

Class: 22 - Low Hunter Course I (2'9")    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Eclipse, Wren Kelly 6.00
2 Crown Royal, Carolyn DeVan 0.00
3 Elsa, Kristy Gregg 3.00
4 Shiner, Linda Lafferty 2.00
5 Bristol Bay, Hannah R. Yeary 1.00

Class: 23 - Low Handy Hunter (2'9")    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Crown Royal, Carolyn DeVan 0.00
2 Elsa, Kristy Gregg 4.00
3 Shiner, Linda Lafferty 3.00
4 Bristol Bay, Hannah R. Yeary 2.00

Class: 24 - Children's/AA Hunter Course I (2'9")    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bristol Bay, Hannah R. Yeary 3.00
2 Oliver, Olivia N. Pedersen 0.00
3 Eclipse, Wren Kelly 1.00

Class: 25 - Children's/AA Handy Hunter(2'9")    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Eclipse, Wren Kelly 3.00
2 Bristol Bay, Hannah R. Yeary 2.00
3 Oliver, Olivia N. Pedersen 0.00

Class: 26 - Children's/Adult Amateur Medal    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Carolyn DeVan, Crown Royal n/a
2 Olivia N. Pedersen, Oliver n/a
3 Hannah R. Yeary, Bristol Bay n/a

Class: 27 - Low Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Crown Royal, Carolyn DeVan 0.00
2 Elsa, Kristy Gregg 4.00
3 Bristol Bay, Hannah R. Yeary 3.00
4 Shiner, Linda Lafferty 2.00

Class: 28 - Children's/AA Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Eclipse, Wren Kelly 3.00
2 Oliver, Olivia N. Pedersen 0.00
3 Bristol Bay, Hannah R. Yeary 1.00

Class: 29 - High/Low Hunter Open Course I (2'9"-3'0" or 3'0"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Twinkle, Bridget Strang 6.00
2 Krunch, Jana Arnoldy 4.00
3 Penny Lane, Grace E. Yeary 3.00
4 Summertime, Lauren Sherry 2.00
5 Leap of Faith, Annie D. Goth 1.00

Class: 30 - High/Low Hunter Open Handy Hunter (2'9"-3'0" or     Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Summertime, Lauren Sherry 6.00
2 Penny Lane, Grace E. Yeary 4.00
3 Krunch, Jana Arnoldy 3.00
4 Leap of Faith, Annie D. Goth 2.00
5 Twinkle, Bridget Strang 1.00

Class: 31 - High/Low Junior/Amateur Hunter Course I (2'9"-3'    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Penny Lane, Grace E. Yeary 3.00
2 Leap of Faith, Annie D. Goth 2.00

Class: 32 - High/Low Junior/Amateur Handy Hunter(2'9"-3'0" o    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leap of Faith, Annie D. Goth 3.00
2 Penny Lane, Grace E. Yeary 2.00

Class: 33 - CWHJA High/Low Junior/Amateur Medal (2'9"-3'0" o    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grace E. Yeary, Penny Lane n/a
2 Jana Arnoldy, Krunch n/a

Class: 34 - High/Low Hunter Open under saddle    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Summertime, Lauren Sherry 6.00
2 Leap of Faith, Annie D. Goth 4.00
3 Penny Lane, Grace E. Yeary 3.00
4 Twinkle, Bridget Strang 2.00

Class: 35 - High/Low Junior/Amateur Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Penny Lane, Grace E. Yeary 3.00
2 Leap of Faith, Annie D. Goth 2.00

Class: 36 - Walk Trot Equitation on the flat    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Michelle e. Bonfils Thibeault, Awesome Nicky 0.00

Class: 37 - Walk Trot Pleasure    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Michelle e. Bonfils Thibeault, Awesome Nicky 0.00

Class: 39 - Flower Power Equitation on the Flat (W,T,C)    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Daisy Cullwick, Lil 0.00
2 Bryce Watson, JJ 0.00

Class: 40 - Flower Power Hunter Hack    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bryce Watson, JJ 0.00
2 Daisy Cullwick, Lil 0.00

Class: 41 - Flower Power Course I (flower boxes up to 12")    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Daisy Cullwick, Lil 0.00
2 Bryce Watson, JJ 0.00

Class: 44 - Pre-Beginner Equitation Course I (10-15")    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Michele Murphy, Ava 6.00
2 William R. Daniel, Vandelaar 4.00
3 Daisy Cullwick, Lil 3.00
4 Jennifer G. Russell, Munchkin 2.00
5 CHERYL J. HOWARD, TERZETTO 1.00
6 Taylor Patillo, Mr Butters 0.00
7 Averie Mclelland, Yours Truly 0.00

Class: 45 - Pre-Beginner Equitation Course II (10-15")    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 William R. Daniel, Vandelaar 6.00
2 Averie Mclelland, Yours Truly 4.00
3 Daisy Cullwick, Lil 3.00
4 Michele Murphy, Ava 2.00
5 Taylor Patillo, Mr Butters 0.00
6 CHERYL J. HOWARD, TERZETTO 0.00
7 Jennifer G. Russell, Munchkin 0.00

Class: 46 - Pre-Beginner Equitation on the flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 William R. Daniel, Vandelaar 6.00
2 Taylor Patillo, Mr Butters 0.00
3 Michele Murphy, Ava 3.00
4 Averie Mclelland, Yours Truly 2.00
5 Daisy Cullwick, Lil 1.00

Class: 47 - Beginner Rider Equitation on the flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mia Ladd, Misprint 6.00
2 Emilia S. Deyarmond, Fox Creek's Bring it 4.00
3 Averie Mclelland, Yours Truly 3.00
4 Jennifer G. Russell, Munchkin 2.00
5 Alex Kehoe Rosenberg, Perfect Match 1.00
6 Hazel Barrette, Hez Completely Macho 0.00

Class: 48 - Schooling Hunter    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 TERZETTO, CHERYL J. HOWARD

Class: 49 - Beginner Rider Hunter Course I (1'6"-2')    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alex Kehoe Rosenberg, Perfect Match 6.00
2 Emilia S. Deyarmond, Fox Creek's Bring it 4.00
3 Mia Ladd, Misprint 3.00
4 Hazel Barrette, Hez Completely Macho 2.00
5 Jennifer G. Russell, Munchkin 1.00
6 Averie Mclelland, Yours Truly 0.00

Class: 50 - Beginner Rider Hunter Course II (1'6"-2')    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jennifer G. Russell, Munchkin 6.00
2 Alex Kehoe Rosenberg, Perfect Match 4.00
3 Emilia S. Deyarmond, Fox Creek's Bring it 3.00
4 Mia Ladd, Misprint 2.00
5 Hazel Barrette, Hez Completely Macho 1.00
6 Averie Mclelland, Yours Truly 0.00

Class: 51 - Beginner Rider Equitation over fences (1'6"-2')    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alex Kehoe Rosenberg, Perfect Match 6.00
2 Jennifer G. Russell, Munchkin 4.00
3 Hazel Barrette, Hez Completely Macho 3.00
4 Emilia S. Deyarmond, Fox Creek's Bring it 2.00
5 Averie Mclelland, Yours Truly 1.00
6 Mia Ladd, Misprint 0.00

Class: 54 - Schooling Jumper sec v.1 (optimum time) (2'3"-2'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leah Braudis, Caseeno 0.00
2 Ella G. Stainton, Sam 0.00
3 Linda Lafferty, Shiner 0.00
4 Susan Penland, Jolie Cover 0.00
5 Francesca W. Savi, Sugar n Spice 0.00

Class: 55 - Schooling Jumper sec v.1 (optimum time) (2'3"-2'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ella G. Stainton, Sam 0.00
2 Linda Lafferty, Shiner 0.00
3 Leah Braudis, Caseeno 0.00
4 Francesca W. Savi, Sugar n Spice 0.00
5 Susan Penland, Jolie Cover 0.00

Class: 56 - Schooling Jumper Table II, 2b (2'3"-2'6")    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lili Missbrenner, FVS Jackalope 0.00
2 Linda Lafferty, Shiner 0.00

Class: 57 - Level One Jumper Table II, 2b (2'6"-2'9")    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Courtney C. Lawler, Chantilly CF 6.00
2 Callista K. Smith, Streamline 4.00
3 Tina Estes, Blue 3.00
4 Lili Missbrenner, FVS Jackalope 0.00

Class: 58 - Level One Jumper Table II, 2c (2'6"-2'9")    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tina Estes, Blue 3.00
2 Lili Missbrenner, FVS Jackalope 0.00
3 Callista K. Smith, Streamline 1.00

Class: 59 - Childres Adult Amatuer Jumper Table II, 2b (2'9"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grace E. Yeary, Penny Lane 6.00
2 Courtney C. Lawler, Chantilly CF 4.00
3 Wren Kelly, Eclipse 3.00
4 Lili Missbrenner, FVS Jackalope 0.00

Class: 60 - Childres Adult Amatuer Jumper Table II, 2c (2'9"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Courtney C. Lawler, Chantilly CF 6.00
2 Lili Missbrenner, FVS Jackalope 0.00
3 Grace E. Yeary, Penny Lane 3.00
4 Wren Kelly, Eclipse 2.00

Class: 61 - Rotating Riders Pairs Relay    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Twinkle, Bridget Strang
1 Eclipse, Wren Kelly
2 Penny Lane, Grace E. Yeary
2 FVS Jackalope, Lili Missbrenner
3 Elsa, Kristy Gregg
4 Sam, Ella G. Stainton
4 Caseeno, Leah Braudis
5 Sugar n Spice, Francesca W. Savi
5 Streamline, Callista K. Smith

Provided by OrgPro


Top