CWHJA 2017 Year End Show

Strang Ranch

August 26 & 27, 2017


Class: 1 - Baby Green Hunter Course I (2'0"-2"3")    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Munchkin, Susan Penland 6.00
2 Foxy, Callista K. Smith 4.00
3 Gabriella Donte, Nicole White 0.00
4 LSR Infinity's Edge, Allison Cawley 2.00

Class: 2 - Baby Green Hunter Course II (2'0"-2'3")    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LSR Infinity's Edge, Allison Cawley 6.00
2 Foxy, Callista K. Smith 4.00
3 Gabriella Donte, Nicole White 0.00
4 Munchkin, Susan Penland 2.00

Class: 3 - Baby Green Hunter Course III (2'0"-2'3")    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LSR Infinity's Edge, Allison Cawley 6.00
2 Munchkin, Susan Penland 4.00
3 Foxy, Callista K. Smith 3.00
4 Gabriella Donte, Nicole White 0.00

Class: 4 - Long/Rusty Stirrup Equitation Course I (2'0"-2'3    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nicole Goth, Bella 3.00
2 Allison Cawley, LSR Infinity's Edge 2.00

Class: 5 - Long/Rusty Stirup Equitation Course II (2'0"-2'3    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nicole Goth, Bella 3.00
2 Allison Cawley, LSR Infinity's Edge 2.00

Class: 6 - Long and Rusty Stirrup Equitation Course III (2'    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nicole Goth, Bella 3.00
2 Allison Cawley, LSR Infinity's Edge 2.00

Class: 7 - Baby Green Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Foxy, Callista K. Smith 6.00
2 LSR Infinity's Edge, Allison Cawley 4.00
3 Gabriella Donte, Nicole White 0.00
4 Munchkin, Susan Penland 2.00

Class: 8 - Long/Rusty Equitation on the Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nicole Goth, Bella 3.00
2 Allison Cawley, LSR Infinity's Edge 2.00
3 CHERYL J. HOWARD, TERZETTO 1.00

Class: 9 - Evergreen Hunter Course I (2'3"-2'6")    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Oliver, Elizabeth Hamilton 0.00
2 Rumour, Maree McAteer 0.00
3 Faldo, Terry Rogers 1.00

Class: 10 - Evergreen Hunter Course II (2'3"-2'6")    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Oliver, Elizabeth Hamilton 0.00
2 Faldo, Terry Rogers 2.00

Class: 11 - Evergreen Hunter Handy Hunter (2'3"-2'6")    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Faldo, Terry Rogers 3.00

Class: 12 - Low Children's/AA Hunter Course I (2'3"-2'6")    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Vandelaar, Chloe Brettmann 3.00
2 Bella, Nicole Goth 2.00
3 Peek N Review, Amber K. Nieslanik 1.00

Class: 13 - Low Children's/AA Hunter Course II (2'3"-2'6")    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Peek N Review, Amber K. Nieslanik 3.00
2 Bella, Nicole Goth 2.00
3 Vandelaar, Chloe Brettmann 1.00

Class: 14 - Low Children's/AA Handy Hunter (2'3"-2'6")    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bella, Nicole Goth 3.00
2 Vandelaar, Chloe Brettmann 2.00
3 Peek N Review, Amber K. Nieslanik 1.00

Class: 15 - Limit Equitation over fences Course I (2'3"-2'6"    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chloe Brettmann, Vandelaar 3.00
2 Amber K. Nieslanik, Peek N Review 2.00

Class: 16 - Evergreen Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Oliver, Elizabeth Hamilton 0.00
2 Faldo, Terry Rogers 2.00
3 TERZETTO, CHERYL J. HOWARD 0.00

Class: 17 - Low Children's/AA Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Vandelaar, Chloe Brettmann 6.00
2 Peek N Review, Amber K. Nieslanik 4.00
3 Bella, Nicole Goth 3.00
4 TERZETTO, CHERYL J. HOWARD 0.00
5 Faldo, Terry Rogers 0.00

Class: 18 - Limit Equitaiton on the flat    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chloe Brettmann, Vandelaar 3.00
2 Amber K. Nieslanik, Peek N Review 2.00

Class: 19 - Pony Hunter Course I (2'-2'3" or 2'6"-2'9")    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Secret, Ruby A. Walker 6.00
2 Dennis the Menace, Siena Webb 0.00
3 Hez Completely Macho, Hazel Barrette 3.00
4 Cooper, Payton Marlow 2.00
5 Fox Creek's Bring it, Emilia S. Deyarmond 1.00
6 Sugar and Spice, Francesca W. Savi 0.00

Class: 20 - Pony Hunter Course II (2'-2'3" or 2'6"-2'9")    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dennis the Menace, Siena Webb 0.00
2 Cooper, Payton Marlow 4.00
3 Secret, Ruby A. Walker 3.00
4 Sugar and Spice, Francesca W. Savi 2.00
5 Hez Completely Macho, Hazel Barrette 1.00
6 Fox Creek's Bring it, Emilia S. Deyarmond 0.00

Class: 21 - Pony Handy Hunter (2'-2'3" or 2'6"-2'9")    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Secret, Ruby A. Walker 6.00
2 Cooper, Payton Marlow 4.00
3 Fox Creek's Bring it, Emilia S. Deyarmond 3.00
4 Hez Completely Macho, Hazel Barrette 2.00
5 Dennis the Menace, Siena Webb 0.00
6 Sugar and Spice, Francesca W. Savi 0.00

Class: 22 - Pony Equitation Over Fences Course I (2'-2'3" or    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Siena Webb, Dennis the Menace 6.00
2 Emilia S. Deyarmond, Fox Creek's Bring it 4.00
3 Ruby A. Walker, Secret 3.00
4 Hazel Barrette, Hez Completely Macho 2.00

Class: 23 - CWHJA Pony Medal FINALS    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Payton Marlow, Cooper n/a
2 Ruby A. Walker, Secret n/a
3 Francesca W. Savi, Sugar n Spice n/a
4 Emilia S. Deyarmond, Fox Creek's Bring it n/a

Class: 24 - Pony Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Secret, Ruby A. Walker 6.00
2 Fox Creek's Bring it, Emilia S. Deyarmond 4.00
3 Hez Completely Macho, Hazel Barrette 3.00
4 Dennis the Menace, Siena Webb 0.00
5 Sugar and Spice, Francesca W. Savi 1.00
6 Cooper, Payton Marlow 0.00

Class: 25 - Pony Equitation on the flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ruby A. Walker, Secret 6.00
2 Hazel Barrette, Hez Completely Macho 4.00
3 Emilia S. Deyarmond, Fox Creek's Bring it 3.00
4 Siena Webb, Dennis the Menace 2.00

Class: 26 - Low Hunter Course I (2'9")    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Elsa, Kristy Gregg 3.00

Class: 27 - Low Hunter Course II (2'9")    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Elsa, Kristy Gregg 3.00

Class: 28 - Low Handy Hunter (2'9")    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Elsa, Kristy Gregg 3.00

Class: 29 - Children's/AA Hunter Course I (2'9")    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Riveting, Taylor Mclelland 0.00
2 Bristol Bay, Hannah R. Yeary 2.00

Class: 30 - Children's/AA Hunter Course II (2'9")    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Riveting, Taylor Mclelland 0.00
2 Bristol Bay, Hannah R. Yeary 2.00

Class: 31 - Children's/AA Handy Hunter(2'9")    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Riveting, Taylor Mclelland 0.00
2 Bristol Bay, Hannah R. Yeary 2.00

Class: 32 - CWHJA Children's/Adult Amateur Medal FINALS (2'9    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Olivia N. Pedersen, Oliver n/a
2 Hannah R. Yeary, Bristol Bay n/a

Class: 33 - Low Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Elsa, Kristy Gregg 3.00

Class: 34 - Children's/AA Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bristol Bay, Hannah R. Yeary 3.00
2 Riveting, Taylor Mclelland 0.00

Class: 36 - High/Low Hunter Open Course II (2'9"-3'0" or 3'0    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Twinkle, Maree McAteer 0.00

Class: 37 - High/Low Hunter Open Handy Hunter (2'9"-3'0" or     Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Twinkle, Maree McAteer 0.00

Class: 38 - High/Low JR/AM Hunter Course I (2'9"-3'0" or 3'0    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Krunch, Jana Arnoldy 3.00
2 Penny Lane, Grace E. Yeary 2.00

Class: 39 - High/Low JR/AM Hunter Course II (2'9"-3'0" or 3'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Krunch, Jana Arnoldy 3.00
2 Penny Lane, Grace E. Yeary 2.00
3 Twinkle, Callista K. Smith 1.00

Class: 40 - High/Low JR/AM Handy Hunter (2'9"-3'0" or 3'0"-3    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Penny Lane, Grace E. Yeary 3.00
2 Krunch, Jana Arnoldy 2.00
3 Twinkle, Callista K. Smith 1.00

Class: 41 - CWHJA High/Low JR/AM Medal FINALS (2'9"-3'0" or     Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grace E. Yeary, Penny Lane n/a
2 Jana Arnoldy, Krunch n/a

Class: 43 - High/Low Junior/Amateur Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Twinkle, Callista K. Smith 3.00
2 Penny Lane, Grace E. Yeary 2.00
3 Krunch, Jana Arnoldy 1.00

Class: 44 - Walk Trot Over Fences    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lily Stewart, Belle 0.00
2 Oliva P. Causey, Starbucks 0.00
3 Kayleigh Flynn, Lemontree High Tide 0.00

Class: 45 - Walk Trot Equitation on the flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lily Stewart, Belle 0.00
2 Kayleigh Flynn, Lemontree High Tide 0.00
3 Oliva P. Causey, Starbucks 0.00
4 Madilyn Matthias, Royal Dutch 0.00

Class: 46 - Walk Trot Pleasure    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kayleigh Flynn, Lemontree High Tide 0.00
2 Lily Stewart, Belle 0.00
3 Madilyn Matthias, Royal Dutch 0.00
4 Oliva P. Causey, Starbucks 0.00

Class: 47 - Flower Power Equitation on the Flat (W,T,C)    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Molly Mitchell, Sargent Pepper 0.00
2 Daisy Cullwick, Lil 0.00
3 Hannah Valentine, Redford 0.00
4 Linnea Flynn, Millpond Flower Power 0.00
5 Oliva P. Causey, Starbucks 0.00
6 Eleanor D. Henry, Roo 0.00

Class: 48 - Flower Power Hunter Pleasure    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Molly Mitchell, Sargent Pepper 0.00
2 Eleanor D. Henry, Roo 0.00
3 Hannah Valentine, Redford 0.00
4 Daisy Cullwick, Lil 0.00
5 Linnea Flynn, Millpond Flower Power 0.00
6 Chamonix Johnson, Oliver Twist 0.00
7 Lily Stewart, Belle 0.00
8 Oliva P. Causey, Starbucks 0.00

Class: 49 - Flower Power Eq. over fences (flower boxes up to    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Daisy Cullwick, Lil 0.00
2 Eleanor D. Henry, Roo 0.00
3 Molly Mitchell, Sargent Pepper 0.00
4 Chamonix Johnson, Oliver Twist 0.00
5 Lily Stewart, Belle 0.00
6 Hannah Valentine, Redford 0.00
7 Oliva P. Causey, Starbucks 0.00

Class: 50 - Pre-Beginner Equitation Course I (10-15")    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Faith White, Ava 6.00
2 Michele Murphy, Vandelaar 4.00
3 Averie Mclelland, Yours Truly 3.00
4 William R. Daniel, Heart of Gold 2.00
5 Daisy Cullwick, Lil 1.00
6 Addie DuHadway, Sargent Pepper 0.00

Class: 51 - Pre-Beginner Equitation Course II (10-15")    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Daisy Cullwick, Lil 6.00
2 William R. Daniel, Heart of Gold 4.00
3 Addie DuHadway, Sargent Pepper 0.00
4 Faith White, Ava 2.00
5 Michele Murphy, Vandelaar 1.00

Class: 52 - Pre-Beginner Equitation Course III (10-15")    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Michele Murphy, Vandelaar 6.00
2 Addie DuHadway, Sargent Pepper 0.00
3 Faith White, Ava 3.00
4 Daisy Cullwick, Lil 2.00
5 William R. Daniel, Heart of Gold 1.00
6 Alden A. Wyatt, Jumbo Shrimp 0.00

Class: 53 - Pre-Beginner Equitation on the flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Faith White, Ava 6.00
2 William R. Daniel, Heart of Gold 4.00
3 Michele Murphy, Vandelaar 3.00
4 Addie DuHadway, Sargent Pepper 0.00
5 Alden A. Wyatt, Jumbo Shrimp 1.00
6 Daisy Cullwick, Lil 0.00

Class: 55 - Beginner Rider Equitation on the flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mia Ladd, Misprint 6.00
2 Alex Kehoe Rosenberg, Lemontree High Tide 4.00
3 Emilia S. Deyarmond, Fox Creek's Bring it 3.00
4 Averie Mclelland, Yours Truly 2.00
5 Elsa Tullar, Romancero 1.00

Class: 56 - Beginner Rider Hunter Course I (1'6"-2')    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Faith White, Ava 6.00
2 Emilia S. Deyarmond, Fox Creek's Bring it 4.00
3 Alex Kehoe Rosenberg, Lemontree High Tide 3.00
4 Averie Mclelland, Yours Truly 2.00
5 Elsa Tullar, Romancero 1.00
6 Abby Merage, luna 0.00
7 Mia Ladd, Misprint 0.00

Class: 57 - Beginner Rider Hunter Course II (1'6"-2')    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Averie Mclelland, Yours Truly 6.00
2 Alex Kehoe Rosenberg, Lemontree High Tide 4.00
3 Mia Ladd, Misprint 3.00
4 Abby Merage, luna 0.00
5 Stanlee Smith, Flynn 0.00
6 Elsa Tullar, Romancero 0.00

Class: 58 - Beginner Rider Hunter Course III (1'6"-2')    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Abby Merage, luna 0.00
2 Emilia S. Deyarmond, Fox Creek's Bring it 4.00
3 Averie Mclelland, Yours Truly 3.00
4 Alex Kehoe Rosenberg, Lemontree High Tide 2.00
5 Mia Ladd, Misprint 1.00
6 Stanlee Smith, Flynn 0.00
7 Elsa Tullar, Romancero 0.00

Class: 59 - Beginner Rider Equitation over fences (1'6"-2')    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alex Kehoe Rosenberg, Lemontree High Tide 6.00
2 Averie Mclelland, Yours Truly 4.00
3 Mia Ladd, Misprint 3.00
4 Emilia S. Deyarmond, Fox Creek's Bring it 2.00
5 Elsa Tullar, Romancero 1.00

Class: 60 - Level One Jumper Table II, 2b (2'6"-2'9")    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Blue, Tina Estes 6.00
2 Penny Lane, Nicole White 0.00
3 Nash, Nathalie Verellen 3.00
4 Elsa, Kristy Gregg 2.00
5 Chantilly CF, Courtney C. Lawler 1.00
6 Jolie Cover, Susan Penland 0.00

Class: 61 - Level One Jumper Table II, 2c (2'6"-2'9")    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Elsa, Kristy Gregg 6.00
2 Penny Lane, Nicole White 0.00
3 Nash, Nathalie Verellen 3.00
4 Blue, Tina Estes 2.00
5 Miss Bold Dish (Stella), Sophie Mueller 0.00
6 Jolie Cover, Susan Penland 0.00

Class: 62 - Level One Jumper Table II, 1 (2'6"-2'9")    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Blue, Tina Estes 6.00
2 Penny Lane, Nicole White 0.00
3 Nash, Nathalie Verellen 3.00
4 Sophie Mueller 0.00
5 Jolie Cover, Susan Penland 1.00
6 Elsa, Kristy Gregg 0.00

Class: 63 - Children's/Amatuer Jumper Table II, 2b (2'9")    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gentleman, Siena Webb 0.00
2 Taylamor Penelope, Madison Ritsch 2.00
3 Chantilly CF, Courtney C. Lawler 1.00

Class: 64 - Children's/Amatuer Jumper Table II, 2c (2'9")    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gentleman, Siena Webb 0.00
2 Chantilly CF, Courtney C. Lawler 2.00
3 Taylamor Penelope, Madison Ritsch 1.00

Class: 65 - Children's/Amatuer Jumper Table II, 1 (2'9")    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Taylamor Penelope, Madison Ritsch 3.00
2 Gentleman, Siena Webb 0.00
3 Chantilly CF, Courtney C. Lawler 1.00

Class: 66 - Level Two Jumper Table II, 2b (2'9"-3'0")    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gentleman, Siena Webb 0.00

Class: 67 - Level Two Jumper Table II, 2c (2'9"-3'0")    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gentleman, Siena Webb 0.00

Class: 68 - Level Two Jumper Table II, 1 (2'9"-3'0")    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gentleman, Siena Webb 0.00

Class: 70 - Level Three Jumper Table II, 2c (3'0'-3'3")    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 carus z, Hays Lanter 0.00

Class: 73 - Level Four Jumper Table II, 2c (3'3"-3'6")    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 carus z, Hays Lanter 0.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top