CWHJA Sopris IEA Team Benefit Horse Show

Strang Ranch

August 11 & 12, 2018


Class: 2 - Baby Green Hunter Course I (2'0"-2"3")    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lion Next to You, Callista K. Smith 3.00

Class: 3 - Baby Green Hunter Course II (2'0"-2'3")    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lion Next to You, Callista K. Smith 3.00

Class: 4 - Long/Rusty Stirrup Equitation Course I (2'0"-2'3    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 William R. Daniel, Heart of Gold 3.00
2 Lily L. Stewart, Sugar and Spice 2.00
3 Elsa R. Tullar, Chagall 1.00

Class: 5 - Long/Rusty Stirup Equitation Course II (2'0"-2'3    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Elsa R. Tullar, Chagall 3.00
2 Lily L. Stewart, Sugar and Spice 2.00
3 William R. Daniel, Heart of Gold 1.00

Class: 6 - Baby Green Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lion Next to You, Callista K. Smith 3.00

Class: 7 - Long/Rusty Equitation on the Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 William R. Daniel, Heart of Gold 3.00
2 Elsa R. Tullar, Chagall 2.00
3 Lily L. Stewart, Sugar and Spice 1.00

Class: 8 - Evergreen Hunter Course I (2'3"-2'6")    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Shiner, Linda Lafferty 3.00

Class: 9 - Evergreen Hunter Handy Hunter (2'3"-2'6")    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Shiner, Linda Lafferty 3.00

Class: 10 - Low Children's/AA Hunter Course I (2'3"-2'6")    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Heart of Gold, William R. Daniel 3.00
2 Shiner, Linda Lafferty 2.00

Class: 11 - Low Children's/AA Handy Hunter (2'3"-2'6")    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Shiner, Linda Lafferty 3.00
2 Heart of Gold, William R. Daniel 2.00

Class: 13 - 2 for 1 Hunter Classic (Section A)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Heart of Gold, William R. Daniel
2 Sugar and Spice, Lily L. Stewart
3 Fox Creek’s Bring It, Emilia Deyarmond

Class: 14 - Evergreen Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Shiner, Linda Lafferty 3.00

Class: 15 - Low Children's/AA Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Heart of Gold, William R. Daniel 3.00
2 Shiner, Linda Lafferty 2.00

Class: 17 - Pony Hunter Course 1 (2'-2'3" or 2'6"-2'9")    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rose, Payton Marlow 3.00
2 Hez Completely Macho, Hazel Barrette 2.00
3 Fox Creek’s Bring It, Emilia Deyarmond 1.00

Class: 18 - Pony Handy Hunter (2'-2'3" or 2'6"-2'9")    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rose, Payton Marlow 3.00
2 Hez Completely Macho, Hazel Barrette 2.00
3 Fox Creek’s Bring It, Emilia Deyarmond 1.00

Class: 19 - Pony Equitation Over Fences (2'-2'3" or 2'6"-2'9    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emilia Deyarmond, Fox Creek’s Bring It 3.00

Class: 20 - CWHJA Pony Medal    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emilia Deyarmond, Fox Creek’s Bring It n/a
2 Payton Marlow, Rose n/a
3 Hazel Barrette, Hez Completely Macho n/a

Class: 21 - Pony Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Fox Creek’s Bring It, Emilia Deyarmond 3.00
2 Hez Completely Macho, Hazel Barrette 2.00
3 Rose, Payton Marlow 1.00

Class: 23 - Low Hunter Course I (2'9")    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 High Time, Annie Graber 6.00
2 Emmett, Jesse Michelle 0.00
3 Bella, Nicole R. Goth 3.00
4 FVS Jackalope 0.00
5 Cello, Kristy J. Gregg 1.00

Class: 24 - Low Handy Hunter (2'9")    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 High Time, Annie Graber 6.00
2 FVS Jackalope 0.00
3 Emmett, Jesse Michelle 0.00
4 Bella, Nicole R. Goth 2.00
5 Cello, Kristy J. Gregg 1.00

Class: 25 - Children's/AA Hunter Course I (2'9")    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Blue, Francesca W. Savi 3.00
2 Bella, Nicole R. Goth 2.00

Class: 26 - Children's/AA Handy Hunter(2'9")    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Blue, Francesca W. Savi 3.00
2 Bella, Nicole R. Goth 2.00

Class: 27 - Children's/Adult Amateur CWHJA Medal    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Francesca W. Savi, Blue n/a

Class: 28 - Low Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 High Time, Annie Graber 6.00
2 Bella, Nicole R. Goth 4.00
3 Cello, Kristy J. Gregg 3.00
4 FVS Jackalope 0.00
5 Emmett, Jesse Michelle 0.00

Class: 29 - Children's/AA Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bella, Nicole R. Goth 3.00
2 Blue, Francesca W. Savi 2.00

Class: 30 - High/Low Hunter Open Course I (2'9"-3'0" or 3'0"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 High Time, Annie Graber 3.00
2 Charlie Chaplin, Amy D. Daniel 2.00
3 Emmett, Jesse Michelle 0.00

Class: 31 - High/Low Hunter Open Handy Hunter (2'9"-3'0" or     Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Charlie Chaplin, Amy D. Daniel 3.00
2 Emmett, Jesse Michelle 0.00
3 High Time, Annie Graber 1.00

Class: 32 - High/Low Junior/Amateur Hunter Course I (2'9"-3'    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Charlie Chaplin, Amy D. Daniel 3.00

Class: 33 - High/Low Junior/Amateur Handy Hunter(2'9"-3'0" o    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Charlie Chaplin, Amy D. Daniel 3.00

Class: 35 - 2 for 1 Hunter Classic (Section B)    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 FVS Jackalope, Maud Christal

Class: 36 - High/Low Hunter Open under saddle    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emmett, Jesse Michelle 0.00
2 High Time, Annie Graber 2.00
3 Charlie Chaplin, Amy D. Daniel 1.00

Class: 37 - High/Low Junior/Amateur Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Charlie Chaplin, Amy D. Daniel 3.00

Class: 38 - Walk Trot Equitation on the flat    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Madilyn Matthias, Who's The Boss 0.00
2 Madeleine Andrews, Frosted Flakes 0.00

Class: 39 - Walk Trot Pleasure    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Annabelle Matthias, Who's The Boss 0.00
1 Madeleine Andrews, Frosted Flakes 0.00

Class: 40 - Walk Trot Poles    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Madilyn Matthias, Who's The Boss 0.00
2 Rhea A. Stott, Monty 0.00
3 Madeleine Andrews, Frosted Flakes 0.00

Class: 41 - Flower Power Equitation on the Flat (W,T,C)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rhea A. Stott, Monty 0.00
2 Audrey J. Allen, CSR Buddy/Crystal Springs Saddlery 0.00
3 Eleanor Henry, Belle 0.00
4 Kayleigh Flynn, Perfect Match 0.00
5 Rachel K. Allen, CSR Dancer 0.00

Class: 42 - Flower Power Hunter Hack    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rhea A. Stott, Monty 0.00
2 Rachel K. Allen, CSR Dancer 0.00
3 Kayleigh Flynn, Perfect Match 0.00
4 Audrey J. Allen, CSR Buddy/Crystal Springs Saddlery 0.00
5 Eleanor Henry, Belle 0.00

Class: 43 - Flower Power Course I (flower boxes up to 12")    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Eleanor Henry, Belle 0.00
2 Rachel K. Allen, CSR Dancer 0.00
3 Rhea A. Stott, Monty 0.00
4 Kayleigh Flynn, Perfect Match 0.00
5 Audrey J. Allen, CSR Buddy/Crystal Springs Saddlery 0.00

Class: 44 - Lead Line    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CSR Dancer, Sophia Trulove
1 Peaches, Alexander Russell
1 Misty Dawn, Audrey V. Russell

Class: 46 - Pre-Beginner Equitation Course I (10-15")    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jennifer G. Russell, Bravo 6.00
2 Hannah Valentine, Frosted Flakes 4.00
3 Brinlee M. Allen, CSR Taxi 3.00
4 Ava E. Trulove, CSR Dancer 2.00
5 Rhea A. Stott, Monty 1.00

Class: 47 - Pre-Beginner Equitation Course II (10-15")    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Brinlee M. Allen, CSR Taxi 6.00
2 Jennifer G. Russell, Bravo 4.00
3 Hannah Valentine, Frosted Flakes 3.00
4 Eleanor Henry, Belle 2.00
5 Ava E. Trulove, CSR Dancer 1.00

Class: 48 - Pre-Beginner Equitation on the flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Eleanor Henry, Belle 6.00
2 Hannah Valentine, Frosted Flakes 4.00
3 Brinlee M. Allen, CSR Taxi 3.00
4 Ava E. Trulove, CSR Dancer 2.00

Class: 49 - Beginner Rider Equitation on the flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ava E. Trulove, CSR Dancer 3.00
2 Riley Gabica, The Energizer Bunny 2.00
3 Rhiannon Rowe, Layla 0.00

Class: 51 - Beginner Rider Hunter Course I (1'6"-2')    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rhiannon Rowe, Layla 0.00
2 Riley Gabica, The Energizer Bunny 4.00
3 Jennifer G. Russell, Bravo 3.00
4 Ava E. Trulove, CSR Dancer 2.00

Class: 52 - Beginner Rider Hunter Course II (1'6"-2')    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Riley Gabica, The Energizer Bunny 6.00
2 Ava E. Trulove, CSR Dancer 4.00
3 Rhiannon Rowe, Layla 0.00
4 Jennifer G. Russell, Bravo 2.00

Class: 53 - Beginner Rider Equitation over fences (1'6"-2')    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ava E. Trulove, CSR Dancer 3.00
2 Riley Gabica, The Energizer Bunny 2.00
3 Rhiannon Rowe, Layla 0.00

Class: 56 - X-Rails Jumper Course 1 sec v.1 (optimum time) (    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ava, Hannah R. Yeary
2 Dash away all, Emilia Deyarmond
3 Perahta, Lisa Hall Flynn

Class: 57 - X-Rails Jumper Course 2 sec v.1 (optimum time) (    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ava, Hannah R. Yeary
2 Dash away all, Emilia Deyarmond
3 Perahta, Lisa Hall Flynn

Class: 58 - Beginner Jumper Course 1 sec v.1 (1'6"-2'0")    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Fox Creek’s Bring It, Emilia Deyarmond
2 Perahta, Lisa Hall Flynn
3 Lion Next to You, Callista K. Smith
4 Dash away all, Emilia Deyarmond

Class: 59 - Beginner Jumper Course 2 sec v.1 (1'6"-2'0")    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dash away all, Emilia Deyarmond
2 Perahta, Lisa Hall Flynn
3 Lion Next to You, Callista K. Smith

Class: 60 - Schooling Jumper Course 1 sec v.1 (optimum time)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hez Completely Macho, Hazel Barrette 0.00
2 SIG Chicago, Lauren Sherry 0.00
3 Rose, Payton Marlow 0.00
4 Fox Creek’s Bring It, Emilia Deyarmond 0.00

Class: 61 - Schooling Jumper Course 2 sec v.1 (optimum time)    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SIG Chicago, Lauren Sherry 0.00
2 Fox Creek’s Bring It, Emilia Deyarmond 0.00

Class: 62 - Schooling Jumper Table II, 2b (2'3"-2'6")    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SIG Chicago, Lauren Sherry 0.00

Class: 63 - 2 for 1 Jumper Classic Table II, 2c    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 White Walker, Nicole White
2 Rose, Payton Marlow

Class: 64 - Level One Jumper Table II, 2b (2'6"-2'9")    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chantilly CF, Courtney C. Lawler 3.00
2 Cello, Kristy J. Gregg 2.00

Class: 65 - Level One Jumper Table II, 2c (2'6"-2'9")    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chantilly CF, Courtney C. Lawler 3.00
2 Cello, Kristy J. Gregg 2.00

Class: 66 - Childres Adult Amatuer Jumper Table II, 2b (2'9"    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 White Walker, Grace E. Yeary 3.00
2 Blue, Francesca W. Savi 2.00

Class: 67 - Childres Adult Amatuer Jumper Table II, 2c (2'9"    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Blue, Francesca W. Savi 3.00
2 White Walker, Grace E. Yeary 2.00

Class: 68 - Rotating Riders Pairs Relay    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hez Completely Macho, Hazel Barrette
1 Rose, Payton Marlow
2 Cello, Kristy J. Gregg
2 White Walker, Grace E. Yeary

Provided by OrgPro


Top