CWHJA 2018 Year-End Horse Show

Cozy Point Ranch

October 6 & 7, 2018


Class: 1 - Baby Green Hunter Course I (2'0"-2"3")    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dino, Chloe R. Brettmann 0.00
2 Lion Next to You, Callista K. Smith 2.00
3 Gabriella Dante, Ginger Opp 1.00

Class: 2 - Baby Green Hunter Course II (2'0"-2'3")    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lion Next to You, Callista K. Smith 3.00
2 Dino, Chloe R. Brettmann 0.00
3 Gabriella Dante, Ginger Opp 1.00

Class: 3 - Baby Green Hunter Course III (2'0"-2'3")    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dino, Chloe R. Brettmann 0.00
2 Gabriella Dante, Ginger Opp 2.00
3 Lion Next to You, Callista K. Smith 1.00

Class: 4 - Long/Rusty Stirrup Equitation Course I (2'0"-2'3    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 William R. Daniel, Heart of Gold 6.00
2 Elsa R. Tullar, Chagall 4.00

Class: 5 - Long/Rusty Stirup Equitation Course II (2'0"-2'3    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Elsa R. Tullar, Chagall 6.00
2 Ruby A. Walker, Foxy 4.00
3 Lily L. Stewart, Sugar and Spice 3.00

Class: 6 - Long and Rusty Stirrup Equitation Course III (2'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ruby A. Walker, Foxy 6.00
2 Elsa R. Tullar, Chagall 4.00
3 William R. Daniel, Heart of Gold 3.00
4 Lily L. Stewart, Sugar and Spice 2.00

Class: 7 - Baby Green Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gabriella Dante, Ginger Opp 6.00
2 Lion Next to You, Callista K. Smith 4.00
3 Dino, Chloe R. Brettmann 0.00
4 Justice, Mackenzi J. Hart 0.00

Class: 8 - Long/Rusty Equitation on the Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 William R. Daniel, Heart of Gold 6.00
2 Elsa R. Tullar, Chagall 4.00
3 Ruby A. Walker, Foxy 3.00
4 Lily L. Stewart, Sugar and Spice 2.00
5 Mackenzi J. Hart, Justice 1.00

Class: 9 - Evergreen Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Becket, Jesse Michelle 0.00
2 Penny Lane, Hannah R. Yeary 2.00
3 Shiner, Linda Lafferty 1.00

Class: 10 - Low Children's/AA Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Questar, Andie Sherman 3.00
2 Heart of Gold, William R. Daniel 2.00
3 Shiner, Linda Lafferty 1.00

Class: 11 - Limit Equitaiton on the flat    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Andie Sherman, Questar 3.00
2 Hannah R. Yeary, Penny Lane 2.00

Class: 12 - Evergreen Hunter Course I (2'3"-2'6")    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Penny Lane, Hannah R. Yeary 3.00
2 Becket, Jesse Michelle 0.00
3 Shiner, Linda Lafferty 1.00

Class: 13 - Evergreen Hunter Course II (2'3"-2'6")    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Penny Lane, Hannah R. Yeary 3.00
2 Shiner, Linda Lafferty 2.00

Class: 14 - Evergreen Hunter Course III (2'3"-2'6")    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Shiner, Linda Lafferty 3.00

Class: 15 - Low Children's/AA Hunter Course I (2'3"-2'6")    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Questar, Andie Sherman 3.00
2 Shiner, Linda Lafferty 2.00

Class: 16 - Low Children's/AA Hunter Course II (2'3"-2'6")    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Shiner, Linda Lafferty 3.00
2 Heart of Gold, William R. Daniel 2.00
3 Questar, Andie Sherman 1.00

Class: 17 - Low Children's/AA Hunter Course III (2'3"-2'6")    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Shiner, Linda Lafferty 3.00
2 Questar, Andie Sherman 2.00

Class: 18 - Limit Equitation over fences Course I (2'3"-2'6"    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Andie Sherman, Questar 3.00

Class: 19 - Pony Hunter Course I (2'-2'3" or 2'6"-2'9")    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rose, Payton Marlow 3.00
2 Fox Creek’s Bring It, Emilia Deyarmond 2.00
3 Hez Completely Macho, Hazel Barrette 1.00

Class: 20 - Pony Hunter Course II (2'-2'3" or 2'6"-2'9")    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Fox Creek’s Bring It, Emilia Deyarmond 3.00
2 Rose, Payton Marlow 2.00

Class: 21 - Pony Hunter Course III (2'-2'3" or 2'6"-2'9")    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rose, Payton Marlow 3.00
2 Fox Creek’s Bring It, Emilia Deyarmond 2.00
3 Hez Completely Macho, Hazel Barrette 1.00

Class: 22 - Pony Equitation Over Fences Course I (2'-2'3" or    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emilia Deyarmond, Fox Creek’s Bring It 3.00

Class: 23 - CWHJA Pony Medal FINALS    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emilia Deyarmond, Fox Creek’s Bring It n/a
2 Payton Marlow, Rose n/a

Class: 24 - Pony Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Fox Creek’s Bring It, Emilia Deyarmond 3.00
2 Hez Completely Macho, Hazel Barrette 2.00
3 Rose, Payton Marlow 1.00

Class: 25 - Pony Equitation on the flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emilia Deyarmond, Fox Creek’s Bring It 3.00
2 Payton Marlow, Rose 2.00
3 Hazel Barrette, Hez Completely Macho 1.00

Class: 26 - Low Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Becket, Jesse Michelle 0.00
2 Cello, Kristy J. Gregg 4.00
3 High Time, Annie Graber 3.00
4 Bella, Nicole R. Goth 2.00

Class: 27 - Children's/AA Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Blue, Francesca W. Savi 3.00
2 Bella, Nicole R. Goth 2.00

Class: 28 - Low Hunter Course I (2'9")    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Becket, Jesse Michelle 0.00
2 High Time, Annie Graber 4.00
3 Bella, Nicole R. Goth 3.00
4 Cello, Kristy J. Gregg 2.00

Class: 29 - Low Hunter Course II (2'9")    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 High Time, Annie Graber 6.00
2 Bella, Nicole R. Goth 4.00
3 Cello, Kristy J. Gregg 3.00

Class: 30 - Low Hunter Course III (2'9")    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 High Time, Annie Graber 3.00

Class: 31 - Children's/AA Hunter Course I (2'9")    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bella, Nicole R. Goth 3.00
2 Blue, Francesca W. Savi 2.00

Class: 32 - Children's/AA Hunter Course II (2'9")    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bella, Nicole R. Goth 3.00
2 Blue, Francesca W. Savi 2.00

Class: 33 - Children's/AA Hunter Course III (2'9")    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Blue, Francesca W. Savi 3.00
2 Bella, Nicole R. Goth 2.00

Class: 34 - CWHJA Children's/Adult Amateur Medal FINALS (2'9    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Francesca W. Savi, Blue n/a

Class: 35 - High/Low Hunter Open Course I (2'9"-3'0" or 3'0"    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 High Time, Megan Graber 0.00

Class: 36 - High/Low Hunter Open Course II (2'9"-3'0" or 3'0    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 High Time, Megan Graber 0.00

Class: 37 - High/Low Hunter Open Course III (2'9"-3'0" or 3'    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 High Time, Megan Graber 0.00

Class: 42 - High/Low Hunter Open under saddle    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 High Time, Megan Graber 0.00

Class: 44 - Walk Trot Equitation on the flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Madalena Corte, Twoee 0.00
2 Bryce A. Watson, JJ 0.00
3 Clara Meadows, Belle 0.00
4 Patti Watson, JJ 0.00
5 Madeleine Andrews, Frosted Flakes 0.00

Class: 45 - Walk Trot Pleasure    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Clara Meadows, Belle 0.00
2 Patti Watson, JJ 0.00
3 Madeleine Andrews, Frosted Flakes 0.00
4 Bryce A. Watson, JJ 0.00
5 Madalena Corte, Twoee 0.00

Class: 46 - Walk Trot Over Fences    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Madeleine Andrews, Frosted Flakes 0.00
2 Madalena Corte, Twoee 0.00
3 Clara Meadows, Belle 0.00
4 Patti Watson, JJ 0.00

Class: 47 - Flower Power Equitation on the Flat (W,T,C)    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Izabella Wojciuch, Wellie 0.00
2 Victoria Wojciuch, Cheers 0.00
3 Halle Horning, Kolibri 0.00
4 Kayleigh Flynn, Bobby McGee 0.00
5 Sebastian Thibeault, Starburst 0.00
6 Bryce A. Watson, JJ 0.00

Class: 48 - Flower Power Hunter Pleasure    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sydney Andrulaitus, Romancero 0.00
2 Kayleigh Flynn, Bobby McGee 0.00
3 tessa andrulaitus, JJ 0.00
4 Sebastian Thibeault, Starburst 0.00
5 Victoria Wojciuch, Cheers 0.00
6 Halle Horning, Kolibri 0.00

Class: 49 - Flower Power Eq. over fences (flower boxes up to    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Izabella Wojciuch, Wellie 0.00
2 Victoria Wojciuch, Cheers 0.00
3 Halle Horning, Kolibri 0.00
4 tessa andrulaitus, JJ 0.00
5 Kayleigh Flynn, Bobby McGee 0.00
6 Sebastian Thibeault, Starburst 0.00
7 Sydney Andrulaitus, Romancero 0.00

Class: 50 - Lead Line    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Perfect Match, Justin Flynn

Class: 51 - Pre-Beginner Equitation Course I (10-15")    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chamonix Johnson, Bobby McGee 0.00
2 Kailei M. Gianinetti, CSR Taxi 4.00
3 Bates Kurkulis, JJ 0.00
4 Maia Ettlinger, Kolibri 0.00
5 Tess W. Madnick, Greymeadows Napoleon 0.00
6 Hannah Valentine, Perfect Match 0.00
7 Rhea A. Stott, Monte 0.00

Class: 52 - Pre-Beginner Equitation Course II (10-15")    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kailei M. Gianinetti, CSR Taxi 6.00
2 Tess W. Madnick, Greymeadows Napoleon 0.00
3 Maia Ettlinger, Kolibri 0.00
4 Chamonix Johnson, Bobby McGee 0.00
5 Bates Kurkulis, JJ 0.00
6 Rhea A. Stott, Monte 0.00
7 Hannah Valentine, Perfect Match 0.00

Class: 53 - Pre-Beginner Equitation Course III (10-15")    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tess W. Madnick, Greymeadows Napoleon 0.00
2 Chamonix Johnson, Bobby McGee 0.00
3 Kailei M. Gianinetti, CSR Taxi 3.00
4 Rhea A. Stott, Monte 2.00
5 Bates Kurkulis, JJ 0.00
6 Maia Ettlinger, Kolibri 0.00
7 Hannah Valentine, Perfect Match 0.00

Class: 54 - Pre-Beginner Equitation on the flat    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bates Kurkulis, JJ 0.00
2 Tess W. Madnick, Greymeadows Napoleon 0.00
3 Hannah Valentine, Perfect Match 3.00
4 Chamonix Johnson, Bobby McGee 0.00
5 Desi Cyr, Starburst 1.00
6 Rhea A. Stott, Monte 0.00

Class: 55 - Beginner Rider Equitation on the flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jesse Michelle, Honey Girl 0.00
2 Sadie Shoemaker, Cooper 4.00
3 Molly Mitchell, Sargent Pepper 3.00
4 Riley Gabica, CSR Taxi 2.00

Class: 56 - Beginner Rider Hunter Course I (1'6"-2')    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Molly Mitchell, Sargent Pepper 3.00
2 Sadie Shoemaker, Cooper 2.00
3 Riley Gabica, CSR Taxi 1.00

Class: 57 - Beginner Rider Hunter Course II (1'6"-2')    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Riley Gabica, CSR Taxi 3.00
2 Sadie Shoemaker, Cooper 2.00
3 Molly Mitchell, Sargent Pepper 1.00

Class: 58 - Beginner Rider Hunter Course III (1'6"-2')    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Molly Mitchell, Sargent Pepper 3.00
2 Riley Gabica, CSR Taxi 2.00
3 Sadie Shoemaker, Cooper 1.00

Class: 62 - Beginner Rider Equitation over fences (1'6"-2')    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sadie Shoemaker, Cooper 3.00
2 Molly Mitchell, Sargent Pepper 2.00
3 Riley Gabica, CSR Taxi 1.00

Class: 63 - Schooling Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Becket, Jesse Michelle
2 Honey Girl, Jesse Michelle

Class: 64 - Level One Jumper Table II, 2c (2'6"-2'9")    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 White Walker, Grace E. Yeary 3.00

Class: 65 - Level One Jumper Table II, 2b (2'6"-2'9")    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 White Walker, Grace E. Yeary 3.00
2 Miss Da Spot, Sophie Mueller 0.00

Class: 66 - Level One Jumper Table II, 2c    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Miss Da Spot, Sophie Mueller 0.00
2 White Walker, Grace E. Yeary 2.00
3 Hez Completely Macho, Hazel Barrette 1.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top