CWHJA Windwalkers Benefit Horse Show

Strang Ranch

June 22 & 23, 2019


Class: 1 - Warm up Hunter    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 High Time, Annie Graber 6.00
2 Cello, Kristy Gregg 4.00
3 Chagall, Elsa R. Tullar 3.00
4 Gabriella Dante, Hannah R. Yeary 2.00
5 Jackalope, Amber D. Nieslanik 0.00

Class: 2 - Baby Green Hunter Course I (2'0"-2"3")    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gabriella Dante, Hannah R. Yeary 3.00

Class: 3 - Baby Green Hunter Course II (2'0"-2'3")    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gabriella Dante, Hannah R. Yeary 3.00

Class: 4 - Long/Rusty Stirrup Equitation Course I (2'0"-2'3    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ella G. Stainton, Walker 0.00

Class: 5 - Long/Rusty Stirup Equitation Course II (2'0"-2'3    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ella G. Stainton, Walker 0.00

Class: 6 - Baby Green Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pop Tart, Siena R. Webb 0.00
2 Thrifty Pack, Leah Braudis 2.00
3 Gabriella Dante, Hannah R. Yeary 1.00

Class: 7 - Long/Rusty Equitation on the Flat    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ella G. Stainton, Walker 0.00

Class: 8 - Pony Hunter Course 1 (2'-2'3" or 2'6"-2'9")    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Frank, Hazel E. Barrette 3.00
2 Fox Creek’s Bring It, Emilia Deyarmond 2.00

Class: 9 - Pony Handy Hunter    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Frank, Hazel E. Barrette 3.00
2 Fox Creek’s Bring It, Emilia Deyarmond 2.00

Class: 10 - Pony Equitation Over Fences ( 2'6"-2'9")    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emilia Deyarmond, Fox Creek’s Bring It 3.00
2 Hazel E. Barrette, Frank 2.00

Class: 11 - Pony Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Fox Creek’s Bring It, Emilia Deyarmond 3.00
2 Frank, Hazel E. Barrette 2.00

Class: 12 - Pony Equitation on the flat    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emilia Deyarmond, Fox Creek’s Bring It 3.00
2 Hazel E. Barrette, Frank 2.00

Class: 13 - Evergreen Hunter Course I (2'3"-2'6")    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Heart of Gold, Amy D. Daniel 3.00
2 Fox Creek’s Bring It, Emilia Deyarmond 2.00
3 Crown Royal, Callista K. Smith 1.00

Class: 14 - Evergreen Handy Hunter (2'3"-2'6")    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Crown Royal, Callista K. Smith 3.00
2 Fox Creek’s Bring It, Emilia Deyarmond 2.00

Class: 15 - Low Children's/AA Hunter Course I (2'3"-2'6")    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Heart of Gold, William R. Daniel 6.00
2 Jackalope, Amber D. Nieslanik 0.00
3 Chagall, Elsa R. Tullar 3.00
4 Edgar, Daisy Cullwick 0.00

Class: 16 - Low Children's/AA Handy Hunter (2'3"-2'6")    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jackalope, Amber D. Nieslanik 0.00
2 Edgar, Daisy Cullwick 0.00
3 Heart of Gold, William R. Daniel 3.00
4 Chagall, Elsa R. Tullar 2.00

Class: 17 - Limit Equitation over fences (2'3"-2'6")    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 William R. Daniel, Heart of Gold 3.00
2 Daisy Cullwick, Edgar 2.00
3 Elsa R. Tullar, Chagall 1.00

Class: 18 - Evergreen Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Crown Royal, Callista K. Smith 3.00
2 Heart of Gold, William R. Daniel 2.00
3 Thrifty Pack, Leah Braudis 1.00

Class: 19 - Low Children's/AA Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Heart of Gold, William R. Daniel 6.00
2 Thrifty Pack, Leah Braudis 4.00
3 Chagall, Elsa R. Tullar 3.00
4 Jackalope, Amber D. Nieslanik 0.00

Class: 20 - Limit Equitaiton on the flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Elsa R. Tullar, Chagall 3.00
2 William R. Daniel, Heart of Gold 2.00
3 Daisy Cullwick, Edgar 1.00

Class: 21 - Low Hunter Course I (2'9")    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 High Time, Annie Graber 3.00

Class: 22 - Low Handy Hunter (2'9")    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 High Time, Annie Graber 3.00

Class: 25 - Low Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 High Time, Annie Graber 3.00

Class: 27 - High/Low Hunter Open Course I (3'0"-3'3")    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Charlie Chaplin, Amy D. Daniel 3.00
2 Cello, Kristy Gregg 2.00

Class: 28 - High/Low Hunter Open Handy Hunter (3'0"-3'3")    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cello, Kristy Gregg 3.00

Class: 29 - High/Low Junior/Amateur Hunter Course I (3'0"-3'    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Twinkle, Wren Kelly 3.00
2 Charlie Chaplin, Amy D. Daniel 2.00

Class: 30 - High/Low Junior/Amateur Handy Hunter (3'0"-3'3")    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Charlie Chaplin, Amy D. Daniel 3.00

Class: 31 - Hunter Derby (one 3' option available) (2'6"-2'9    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cello, Kristy Gregg
2 Blue, Francesca W. Savi
3 High Time, Annie Graber
4 Blue, Callista K. Smith
5 Jackalope, Amber D. Nieslanik

Class: 32 - High/Low Hunter Open under Saddle    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Charlie Chaplin, Amy D. Daniel 3.00

Class: 33 - High/Low Junior/Amateur Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Charlie Chaplin, Amy D. Daniel 3.00

Class: 34 - Walk Trot Equitation on the flat    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Shiloh Andrulitis, cutter 0.00
2 Piper Martin, ROMAN 0.00

Class: 35 - Walk Trot Pleasure    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 cutter, Shiloh Andrulitis
2 Maisy Daisy, Sage Morrison
3 Lana, Maeve Doubleday
4 ROMAN, Piper Martin

Class: 36 - Walk Trot Poles    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Maeve Doubleday, Lana 0.00
2 Shiloh Andrulitis, cutter 0.00
3 Sage Morrison, Maisy Daisy 0.00

Class: 37 - Flower Power Equitation on the Flat (W,T,C)    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sydney Andrulaitis, STARBURST 0.00
2 Kayleigh Flynn, Bobby McGee 0.00
3 Tessa Andrulaitis, JJ 0.00
4 Sienna Ettinger, Bosley 0.00
5 Maeve Doubleday, Lana 0.00
6 Sage Morrison, Maisy Daisy 0.00

Class: 38 - Flower Power Course I    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sienna Ettinger, Bosley 0.00
2 Kayleigh Flynn, Bobby McGee 0.00
3 Tessa Andrulaitis, JJ 0.00

Class: 39 - Flower Power Course II    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kayleigh Flynn, Bobby McGee 0.00
2 Tessa Andrulaitis, JJ 0.00
3 Sienna Ettinger, Bosley 0.00

Class: 40 - Lead Line    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bobby McGee, Justin Flynn

Class: 44 - Pre-Beginner Equitation Course I (15")    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Halle Horning, KOLI 0.00
2 Rhea A. Stott, MONTY 2.00

Class: 45 - Pre-Beginner Equitation Course II (15")    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rhea A. Stott, MONTY 3.00
2 Halle Horning, KOLI 0.00

Class: 46 - Pre-Beginner Equitation on the flat    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rhea A. Stott, MONTY 3.00
2 Halle Horning, KOLI 0.00

Class: 47 - Beginner Rider Equitation on the flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Maia Ettlinger, Chagall 6.00
2 Skyler Johnstone, Simply Ventoux 0.00
3 Riley Gabica, Hershey's Kiss 3.00
4 Hannah H. Valentine, Bobby McGee 2.00

Class: 48 - Beginner Rider Hunter Course I (1'6"-2')    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Skyler Johnstone, Simply Ventoux 0.00
2 Hannah H. Valentine, Bobby McGee 4.00
3 Maia Ettlinger, Chagall 3.00
4 Halle Horning, KOLI 0.00
5 Riley Gabica, Hershey's Kiss 1.00

Class: 49 - Beginner Rider Hunter Course II (1'6"-2')    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Skyler Johnstone, Simply Ventoux 0.00
2 Hannah H. Valentine, Bobby McGee 4.00
3 Maia Ettlinger, Chagall 3.00
4 Riley Gabica, Hershey's Kiss 2.00

Class: 50 - Beginner Rider Equitation over fences (1'6"-2')    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Skyler Johnstone, Simply Ventoux 0.00
2 Riley Gabica, Hershey's Kiss 4.00
3 Hannah H. Valentine, Bobby McGee 3.00

Class: 51 - Schooling Jumper sec v.1 (optimum time) (2'3"-2'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Frank, Hazel E. Barrette 0.00
2 Skip’s Royal Triumph “Trinitee”, Heather E. Chandler 0.00

Class: 52 - Schooling Jumper sec v.1 (optimum time) (2'3"-2'    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Skip’s Royal Triumph “Trinitee”, Heather E. Chandler 0.00

Class: 53 - Schooling Jumper Table II, 2b (2'3"-2'6")    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Skip’s Royal Triumph “Trinitee”, Heather E. Chandler 0.00

Class: 57 - Children's/Amatuer Jumper Table II, 2c (2'9")    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Patron, Rosemary Strong 0.00

Class: 58 - Level Two Jumper Table II, 2b (2'9"-3'0")    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Blue, Francesca W. Savi 3.00
2 Blue, Callista K. Smith 0.00
3 Cello, Kristy Gregg 1.00

Class: 59 - Level Two Jumper Table II, 2c (2'9"-3'0")    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cello, Kristy Gregg 6.00
2 Blue, Francesca W. Savi 4.00
3 Patron, Rosemary Strong 0.00

Class: 60 - Level Three Jumper Table II, 2b (3'3")    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Charlie Chaplin, Amy D. Daniel 3.00

Class: 61 - Level Three Jumper Table II, 2c (3'3")    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Charlie Chaplin, Amy D. Daniel 3.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top