CWHJA Pony Club Benefit Show

Strang Ranch

July 6 & 7, 2019


Class: 2 - Baby Green Hunter Course I (2'0"-2"3")    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gabriella Dante, Baylee J. Miller 0.00
2 Rohan, Kristy Gregg 2.00

Class: 3 - Baby Green Hunter Course II (2'0"-2'3")    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gabriella Dante, Baylee J. Miller 0.00
2 Rohan, Kristy Gregg 2.00

Class: 4 - Long/Rusty Stirrup Equitation Course I (2'0"-2'3    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chloe R. Brettmann, Ava 6.00
2 Riley Gabica, Hershey's Kiss 4.00
3 Sadie A. Shoemaker, Walker 3.00
4 Daisy Cullwick, Edgar 2.00
5 Lily L. Stewart, Sugar and Spice 1.00

Class: 5 - Long/Rusty Stirup Equitation Course II (2'0"-2'3    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chloe R. Brettmann, Ava 6.00
2 Riley Gabica, Hershey's Kiss 4.00
3 Daisy Cullwick, Edgar 3.00
4 Sadie A. Shoemaker, Walker 2.00
5 Lily L. Stewart, Sugar and Spice 1.00

Class: 6 - Baby Green Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rohan, Kristy Gregg 3.00
2 Gabriella Dante, Baylee J. Miller 0.00

Class: 7 - Long/Rusty Equitation on the Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lily L. Stewart, Sugar and Spice 6.00
2 Sadie A. Shoemaker, Walker 4.00
3 Chloe R. Brettmann, Ava 3.00
4 Riley Gabica, Hershey's Kiss 2.00
5 Daisy Cullwick, Edgar 1.00

Class: 8 - Evergreen Hunter Course I (2'3"-2'6")    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Heart of Gold, Amy D. Daniel 3.00
2 Shiner, Linda Lafferty 2.00

Class: 9 - Evergreen Hunter Handy Hunter (2'3"-2'6")    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Heart of Gold, Amy D. Daniel 3.00
2 Shiner, Linda Lafferty 2.00

Class: 10 - Low Children's/AA Hunter Course I (2'3"-2'6")    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Penny Lane, Faith A. White 6.00
2 Shiner, Linda Lafferty 4.00
3 Chagall, Elsa R. Tullar 3.00
4 PRIAM, Averie Mclelland 2.00
5 Renoir, Gabby Yturri 1.00

Class: 11 - Low Children's/AA Handy Hunter (2'3"-2'6")    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PRIAM, Averie Mclelland 6.00
2 Penny Lane, Faith A. White 4.00
3 Renoir, Gabby Yturri 3.00
4 Shiner, Linda Lafferty 2.00
5 Chagall, Elsa R. Tullar 1.00

Class: 12 - Limit Equitation over fences (2'3"-2'6")    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Averie Mclelland, PRIAM 6.00
2 Faith A. White, Penny Lane 4.00
3 Gabby Yturri, Renoir 3.00
4 Elsa R. Tullar, Chagall 2.00

Class: 13 - Evergreen Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Heart of Gold, Amy D. Daniel 3.00
2 Shiner, Linda Lafferty 2.00

Class: 14 - Low Children's/AA Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Penny Lane, Faith A. White 6.00
2 Renoir, Gabby Yturri 4.00
3 Shiner, Linda Lafferty 3.00
4 PRIAM, Averie Mclelland 2.00
5 Chagall, Elsa R. Tullar 1.00

Class: 15 - Limit Equitaiton on the flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Elsa R. Tullar, Chagall 6.00
2 Averie Mclelland, PRIAM 4.00
3 Faith A. White, Penny Lane 3.00
4 Gabby Yturri, Renoir 2.00

Class: 16 - Pony Hunter Course 1 (2'-2'3" or 2'6"-2'9")    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Fox Creek’s Bring It, Emilia Deyarmond 3.00
2 Frank, Hazel E. Barrette 2.00

Class: 17 - Pony Handy Hunter & Classic Score (2'-2'3" or 2'    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Fox Creek’s Bring It, Emilia Deyarmond 3.00
2 Frank, Hazel E. Barrette 2.00

Class: 18 - Pony Hunter Classic (Take Your Own Line) Special    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Otter Pop, Franny Yturri
2 Charlie Chaplin, Amy D. Daniel
3 Frank, Hazel E. Barrette
4 Fox Creek’s Bring It, Emilia Deyarmond
5 Gabriella Dante, Baylee J. Miller
6 Sugar and Spice, Lily L. Stewart

Class: 19 - Pony Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Fox Creek’s Bring It, Emilia Deyarmond 3.00
2 Frank, Hazel E. Barrette 2.00

Class: 22 - Children's/AA Hunter Course I (2'9")    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Otter Pop, Franny Yturri 3.00
2 Outlaw Pete, Violet Tubbs 2.00
3 Savannah, Ruby A. Walker 1.00

Class: 23 - Children's/AA Handy Hunter(2'9")    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Savannah, Ruby A. Walker 3.00
2 Otter Pop, Franny Yturri 2.00
3 Outlaw Pete, Violet Tubbs 1.00

Class: 24 - Eq. Challenge Classic take your own line2'3"- 2'    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sadie A. Shoemaker, Walker
2 Chloe R. Brettmann, Ava
3 Amy D. Daniel, Heart of Gold
4 Gabby Yturri, Renoir
5 Faith A. White, Penny Lane
6 Wren Kelly, Twinkle
7 Averie Mclelland, PRIAM

Class: 25 - Low Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Otter Pop, Franny Yturri 3.00
2 Outlaw Pete, Violet Tubbs 2.00
3 Savannah, Ruby A. Walker 1.00

Class: 26 - Children's/AA Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Otter Pop, Franny Yturri 3.00
2 Outlaw Pete, Violet Tubbs 2.00
3 Savannah, Ruby A. Walker 1.00

Class: 27 - High/Low Hunter Open Course I (3'0"-3'3")    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Charlie Chaplin, Amy D. Daniel 3.00
2 Cello, Kristy Gregg 2.00

Class: 28 - High/Low Hunter Open Handy Hunter (3'0"-3'3")    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Charlie Chaplin, Amy D. Daniel 3.00
2 Cello, Kristy Gregg 2.00

Class: 29 - High/Low Junior/Amateur Hunter Course I (3'0"-3'    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Twinkle, Wren Kelly 3.00
2 Charlie Chaplin, Amy D. Daniel 2.00

Class: 30 - High/Low Junior/Amateur Handy Hunter(3'0"-3'3")    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Charlie Chaplin, Amy D. Daniel 3.00
2 Twinkle, Wren Kelly 2.00

Class: 31 - High/Low Hunter Open under saddle    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cello, Kristy Gregg 3.00
2 Charlie Chaplin, Amy D. Daniel 2.00

Class: 32 - High/Low Junior/Amateur Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Charlie Chaplin, Amy D. Daniel 3.00
2 Twinkle, Wren Kelly 2.00

Class: 33 - Walk Trot Equitation on the flat    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Abigail G. Harris, Nelson
2 Jackie Sculco, Belle
3 Clara Meadows, Secret
4 Brynn Stringham, Gym Socks
5 Madalena Corte, Twoee
6 Piper Martin, ROMAN
7 Peyton Watson
8 Patricia Mason, cutter

Class: 34 - Walk Trot Pleasure    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jackie Sculco, Belle 0.00
2 Clara Meadows, Secret 0.00
3 Piper Martin, ROMAN 0.00
4 Patricia Mason, cutter 0.00
5 Brynn Stringham, Gym Socks 0.00
6 Abigail G. Harris, Nelson 0.00
7 Peyton Watson 0.00

Class: 35 - Walk Trot Poles    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Clara Meadows, Secret 0.00
2 Abigail G. Harris, Nelson 0.00
3 Jackie Sculco, Belle 0.00
4 Piper Martin, ROMAN 0.00
5 Peyton Watson 0.00

Class: 36 - Flower Power Equitation on the Flat (W,T,C)    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Roie A. VanDevander, Cooper 0.00
2 Jackie Sculco, Belle 0.00
3 Madalena Corte, Twoee 0.00
4 Kayleigh Flynn, India Ink 0.00
5 Clara Meadows, Secret 0.00
6 Sienna Ettinger, KOLI 0.00

Class: 37 - Flower Power Hunter Hack    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kayleigh Flynn, India Ink 0.00
2 Roie A. VanDevander, Cooper 0.00
3 Sienna Ettinger, KOLI 0.00

Class: 38 - Flower Power Course I (flower boxes up to 12")    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sienna Ettinger, KOLI 0.00
2 Kayleigh Flynn, India Ink 0.00

Class: 39 - Lead Line    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 India Ink, Justin Flynn
1 Frodo, Vesper E. Bretey

Class: 41 - Pre-Beginner Equitation Course I (10-15")    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Halle Horning, Bella 6.00
2 Kailei M. Gianinetti, Tall Dark & Handsome 4.00
3 Rhea A. Stott, MONTY 3.00
4 Gracie Feinberg, Count Diversified 2.00

Class: 42 - Pre-Beginner Equitation Course II (10-15")    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kailei M. Gianinetti, Tall Dark & Handsome 6.00
2 Halle Horning, Bella 4.00
3 Gracie Feinberg, Count Diversified 3.00
4 Rhea A. Stott, MONTY 2.00

Class: 43 - Pre-Beginner Equitation on the flat    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gracie Feinberg, Count Diversified 6.00
2 Roie A. VanDevander, Cooper 0.00
3 Halle Horning, Bella 3.00
4 Kailei M. Gianinetti, Tall Dark & Handsome 2.00
5 Rhea A. Stott, MONTY 1.00
6 Madalena Corte, Twoee 0.00

Class: 44 - Beginner Rider Equitation on the flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mia Ladd, Misprint 6.00
2 Roie A. VanDevander, Cooper 0.00
3 Madalena Corte, Twoee 0.00
4 Halle Horning, Bella 2.00

Class: 46 - Beginner Rider Hunter Course I (1'6"-2')    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mia Ladd, Misprint 6.00
2 Halle Horning, Bella 4.00
3 skylar jonstone, Venmo 0.00
4 Maia Ettlinger, Chagall 2.00

Class: 47 - Beginner Rider Hunter Course II (1'6"-2')    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 skylar jonstone, Venmo 0.00
2 Halle Horning, Bella 4.00
3 Mia Ladd, Misprint 3.00
4 Maia Ettlinger, Chagall 2.00

Class: 48 - Beginner Rider Equitation over fences (1'6"-2')    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Halle Horning, Bella 6.00
2 skylar jonstone, Venmo 0.00
3 Mia Ladd, Misprint 3.00
4 Maia Ettlinger, Chagall 2.00

Class: 51 - Schooling Jumper sec v.1 (optimum time) (2'3"-2'    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PRIAM, Averie Mclelland 0.00
2 Edgar, Daisy Cullwick 0.00
3 Renoir, Gabby Yturri 0.00
4 Otter Pop, Franny Yturri 0.00
5 Shiner, Linda Lafferty 0.00

Class: 52 - Schooling Jumper sec v.1 (optimum time) (2'3"-2'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PRIAM, Averie Mclelland 0.00
2 Renoir, Gabby Yturri 0.00
3 Otter Pop, Franny Yturri 0.00
4 Gabriella Dante, Nicole White 0.00
5 Shiner, Linda Lafferty 0.00

Class: 53 - Schooling Jumper Table II, 2b (2'3"-2'6")    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Renoir, Gabby Yturri 0.00
2 PRIAM, Averie Mclelland 0.00
3 Gabriella Dante, Nicole White 0.00
4 Shiner, Linda Lafferty 0.00
5 Otter Pop, Franny Yturri 0.00

Class: 54 - Level One Jumper Table II, 2b (2'6"-2'9")    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 White Walker, Grace E. Yeary 3.00
2 Penny Lane, Nicole White 2.00
3 Lemgraf, Hannah R. Yeary 1.00

Class: 55 - Level One Jumper Table II, 2c (2'6"-2'9")    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Penny Lane, Nicole White 3.00
2 White Walker, Grace E. Yeary 2.00
2 Lemgraf, Hannah R. Yeary 2.00

Class: 56 - Children's Adult Amatuer Jumper Table II, 2b (2'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chantilly CF, Courtney Lawler 3.00
2 Savannah, Ruby A. Walker 2.00
3 Blue, Francesca W. Savi 1.00

Class: 57 - Children's Adult Amatuer Jumper Table II, 2c (2'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chantilly CF, Courtney Lawler 3.00
2 Savannah, Ruby A. Walker 2.00
3 Blue, Francesca W. Savi 1.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top