CWHJA Lift Up Benefit Horse Show

Strang Ranch

August 17 & 18, 2019


Class: 2 - Baby Green Hunter Course I (2'0"-2"3")    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gabriella Dante, Grace E. Yeary 3.00
2 Rohan, Kristy Gregg 2.00

Class: 3 - Baby Green Hunter Course II (2'0"-2'3")    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gabriella Dante, Grace E. Yeary 3.00
2 Rohan, Kristy Gregg 2.00

Class: 4 - Long/Rusty Stirrup Equitation Course I (2'0"-2'3    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chloe R. Brettmann, Ava 6.00
2 Riley Gabica, Hershey's Kiss 4.00
3 Daisy Cullwick, Lil 3.00

Class: 5 - Long/Rusty Stirup Equitation Course II (2'0"-2'3    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Riley Gabica, Hershey's Kiss 6.00
2 Chloe R. Brettmann, Ava 4.00
3 Daisy Cullwick, Lil 3.00
4 Rhiannon Rowe, Layla 0.00

Class: 6 - Baby Green Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gabriella Dante, Grace E. Yeary 3.00
2 Thrifty Pack, Leah Braudis 2.00
3 Rohan, Kristy Gregg 1.00

Class: 7 - Long/Rusty Equitation on the Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chloe R. Brettmann, Ava 6.00
2 Daisy Cullwick, Lil 4.00
3 Rhiannon Rowe, Layla 0.00
4 Riley Gabica, Hershey's Kiss 2.00

Class: 8 - Pony Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Fox Creek’s Bring It, Emilia Deyarmond 3.00
2 Frank, Hazel E. Barrette 2.00
3 Sugar and Spice, Lily L. Stewart 1.00

Class: 9 - Pony Equitation on the Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lily L. Stewart, Sugar and Spice 3.00
2 Hazel E. Barrette, Frank 2.00
3 Emilia Deyarmond, Fox Creek’s Bring It 1.00

Class: 10 - Pony Hunter Course 1 (2'-2'3" or 2'6"-2'9")    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Fox Creek’s Bring It, Emilia Deyarmond 3.00
2 Frank, Hazel E. Barrette 2.00
3 Sugar and Spice, Lily L. Stewart 1.00

Class: 11 - Pony Handy Hunter    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Frank, Hazel E. Barrette 3.00
2 Fox Creek’s Bring It, Emilia Deyarmond 2.00
3 Sugar and Spice, Lily L. Stewart 1.00

Class: 12 - Pony Equitation over Fences (2'6"-2'9")    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hazel E. Barrette, Frank 3.00
2 Lily L. Stewart, Sugar and Spice 2.00

Class: 13 - Evergreen Hunter Course I (2'3"-2'6")    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Crown Royal, Callista K. Smith 6.00
2 Chloe, Baylee J. Miller 0.00
3 Heart of Gold, Amy D. Daniel 3.00
4 Gabriella Dante, Grace E. Yeary 2.00
5 Shiner, Linda Lafferty 1.00

Class: 14 - Evergreen Hunter Handy Hunter (2'3"-2'6")    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chloe, Baylee J. Miller 0.00
2 Shiner, Linda Lafferty 4.00
3 Heart of Gold, Amy D. Daniel 3.00
4 Gabriella Dante, Grace E. Yeary 2.00
5 Porangahau, Kristy Gregg 1.00

Class: 15 - Low Children's/AA Hunter Course I (2'3"-2'6")    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PRIAM, Averie Mclelland 6.00
2 Chagall, Elsa R. Tullar 4.00
3 Penny Lane, Faith A. White 3.00
4 Renoir, Gabby Yturri 2.00
5 Shiner, Linda Lafferty 1.00
6 Santiano, Jennifer G. Russell 0.00

Class: 16 - Low Children's/AA Handy Hunter (2'3"-2'6")    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Heart of Gold, William R. Daniel 6.00
2 Penny Lane, Faith A. White 4.00
3 Renoir, Gabby Yturri 3.00
4 PRIAM, Averie Mclelland 2.00
5 Chagall, Elsa R. Tullar 1.00
6 Shiner, Linda Lafferty 0.00

Class: 17 - Limit Equitation over fences (2'3"-2'6")    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Faith A. White, Penny Lane 6.00
2 Averie Mclelland, PRIAM 4.00
3 Elsa R. Tullar, Chagall 3.00
4 Gabby Yturri, Renoir 2.00

Class: 18 - Evergreen Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Crown Royal, Callista K. Smith 6.00
2 Thrifty Pack, Leah Braudis 4.00
3 Gabriella Dante, Grace E. Yeary 3.00
4 Chloe, Baylee J. Miller 0.00
5 Heart of Gold, William R. Daniel 1.00
6 Porangahau, Kristy Gregg 0.00
7 Shiner, Linda Lafferty 0.00

Class: 19 - Low Children's/AA Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Renoir, Gabby Yturri 6.00
2 Legacy, Payton Marlow 0.00
3 Heart of Gold, William R. Daniel 3.00
4 PRIAM, Averie Mclelland 2.00
5 Santiano, Jennifer G. Russell 0.00
6 Shiner, Linda Lafferty 0.00

Class: 20 - Limit Equitaiton on the flat    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 William R. Daniel, Heart of Gold 6.00
2 Gabby Yturri, Renoir 4.00
3 Faith A. White, Penny Lane 3.00
4 Averie Mclelland, PRIAM 2.00
5 Payton Marlow, Legacy 1.00
6 Elsa R. Tullar, Chagall 0.00
7 Jennifer G. Russell, Santiano 0.00

Class: 22 - Children's/AA Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Otter Pop, Franny Yturri 3.00
2 Indie, Nicole R. Goth 0.00
3 Lemgraf, Hannah R. Yeary 1.00

Class: 25 - Children's/AA Hunter Course I (2'9")    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lemgraf, Hannah R. Yeary 3.00
2 Otter Pop, Franny Yturri 2.00
3 Indie, Nicole R. Goth 0.00

Class: 26 - Children's/AA Handy Hunter(2'9")    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Otter Pop, Franny Yturri 3.00
2 Indie, Nicole R. Goth 0.00
3 Lemgraf, Hannah R. Yeary 1.00

Class: 27 - High/Low Hunter Open Course I (3'0"-3'3")    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Charlie Chaplin, Amy D. Daniel 3.00

Class: 28 - High/Low Hunter Open Handy Hunter (3'0"-3'3")    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Charlie Chaplin, Amy D. Daniel 3.00

Class: 29 - High/Low Junior/Amateur Hunter Course I (3'0"-3'    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Charlie Chaplin, Amy D. Daniel 3.00

Class: 30 - High/Low Junior/Amateur Handy Hunter(3'0"-3'3")    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Charlie Chaplin, Amy D. Daniel 3.00

Class: 31 - High/Low Hunter Open under saddle    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Charlie Chaplin, Amy D. Daniel 3.00

Class: 32 - High/Low Junior/Amateur Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Charlie Chaplin, Amy D. Daniel 3.00

Class: 33 - Walk Trot Equitation on the flat    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hannah Watts, Belle
2 Clara Meadows, Secret
3 Maya Calle, Phoebe
4 Annabelle Matthias, Who’s The Boss
5 Peyton Watson, STARBURST
6 Avalon Anslyn, Rose
6 Jackie Sculco, Addy

Class: 34 - Walk Trot Pleasure    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jackie Sculco, Addy 0.00
2 Avalon Anslyn, Rose 0.00
3 Hannah Watts, Belle 0.00
4 Clara Meadows, Secret 0.00
5 Maya Calle, Phoebe 0.00
6 Peyton Watson, STARBURST 0.00
6 Annabelle Matthias, Who’s The Boss 0.00

Class: 35 - Walk Trot Poles    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rose, Avalon Anslyn
2 Belle, Hannah Watts
3 Secret, Clara Meadows
4 Addy, Jackie Sculco

Class: 36 - Flower Power Equitation on the Flat (W,T,C)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hannah Watts, Belle 0.00
2 Kayleigh Flynn, India Ink 0.00
3 Clara Meadows, Secret 0.00
4 Avalon Anslyn, Rose 0.00
5 Madilyn Matthias, Who’s The Boss 0.00

Class: 37 - Flower Power Course I    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kayleigh Flynn, India Ink 0.00
2 Avalon Anslyn, Rose 0.00
3 Madilyn Matthias, Who’s The Boss 0.00

Class: 38 - Flower Power Course II    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Avalon Anslyn, Rose 0.00
2 Kayleigh Flynn, India Ink 0.00

Class: 39 - Lead Line    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Peaches, Jennifer G. Russell
1 Misty Dawn, Audrey V. Russell
1 India Ink, Justin Flynn

Class: 41 - Pre-Beginner Equitation Course I (15")    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kailei M. Gianinetti, Tall Dark & Handsome 6.00
2 Rhea A. Stott, STARBURST 4.00
3 Halle Horning, KOLI 3.00
4 Skylar Johnstone, Millpond Flower Power 0.00
5 Linnea M. Flynn, India Ink 1.00
6 Keely Corbitt, MONTY 0.00

Class: 42 - Pre-Beginner Equitation Course II (15")    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Halle Horning, KOLI 6.00
2 Rhea A. Stott, STARBURST 4.00
3 Kailei M. Gianinetti, Tall Dark & Handsome 3.00
4 Keely Corbitt, MONTY 0.00
5 Winter Corbitt, JJ 0.00
6 Skylar Johnstone, Millpond Flower Power 0.00

Class: 43 - Pre-Beginner Equitation on the flat    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Skylar Johnstone, Millpond Flower Power 0.00
2 Kailei M. Gianinetti, Tall Dark & Handsome 4.00
3 Winter Corbitt, JJ 0.00
4 Rhea A. Stott, STARBURST 2.00
5 Keely Corbitt, MONTY 0.00
6 Halle Horning, KOLI 0.00

Class: 44 - Beginner Rider Equitation on the flat    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kailei M. Gianinetti, Tall Dark & Handsome 3.00
2 Desi Cyr, MONTY 0.00

Class: 45 - Beginner Rider Hunter Course I (1'6"-2')    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kailei M. Gianinetti, Tall Dark & Handsome 3.00
2 Desi Cyr, MONTY 0.00

Class: 46 - Beginner Rider Hunter Course II (1'6"-2')    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kailei M. Gianinetti, Tall Dark & Handsome 3.00
2 Desi Cyr, MONTY 0.00

Class: 47 - Beginner Rider Equitation over fences (1'6"-2')    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Desi Cyr, MONTY 0.00
2 Kailei M. Gianinetti, Tall Dark & Handsome 2.00

Class: 48 - Schooling Jumper Table II, 2b (2'3"-2'6")    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Renoir, Gabby Yturri 0.00
2 Otter Pop, Franny Yturri 0.00
3 PRIAM, Averie Mclelland 0.00
4 Gabriella Dante, Grace E. Yeary 0.00
5 Portofino Blue, Flo Fulton 0.00

Class: 49 - Schooling Jumper Table II, 2c    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Otter Pop, Franny Yturri 0.00
2 Renoir, Gabby Yturri 0.00
3 Portofino Blue, Flo Fulton 0.00
4 PRIAM, Averie Mclelland 0.00

Class: 50 - Level One Jumper Table II, 2b (2'6"-2'9")    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Portofino Blue, Flo Fulton 0.00

Class: 51 - Level One Jumper Table II, 2c (2'6"-2'9")    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Portofino Blue, Flo Fulton 0.00
2 Perahta, Mackenzi J. Hart 0.00

Class: 52 - Children's Adult Amatuer Jumper Table II, 2b (2'    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chantilly CF, Courtney Lawler 3.00

Class: 53 - Children's Adult Amatuer Jumper Table II, 2c (2'    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chantilly CF, Courtney Lawler 3.00
2 Perahta, Mackenzi J. Hart 0.00

Class: 54 - Level Two Jumper Table II, 2b (2'9"-3'0")    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chantilly CF, Courtney Lawler 3.00
2 Lemgraf, Hannah R. Yeary 2.00
3 Penny Lane, Nicole White 1.00

Class: 55 - Level Two Jumper Table II, 2c (2'9"-3'0")    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Penny Lane, Nicole White 3.00

Class: 56 - Level Three Jumper Table II, 2b (3'0"-3'3")    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Penny Lane, Nicole White 3.00

Class: 57 - Level Three Jumper Table II, 2c (3'0'-3'3")    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Penny Lane, Nicole White 3.00

Class: 60 - Relay Race - Teams of 2 Combined Time Wins    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PRIAM, Averie Mclelland
1 Renoir, Gabby Yturri
2 Penny Lane, Nicole White
2 Lemgraf, Hannah R. Yeary
3 Otter Pop, Franny Yturri
3 Gabriella Dante, Grace E. Yeary

Provided by OrgPro


Top