CWHJA Year End Horse Show

Cozy Point Ranch

November 16 & 17, 2019


Class: 1 - Baby Green Hunter Course I (2'0"-2"3")    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rohan, Kristy Gregg 3.00

Class: 2 - Baby Green Hunter Course II (2'0"-2'3")    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rohan, Kristy Gregg 3.00

Class: 3 - Baby Green Hunter Course III (2'0"-2'3")    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rohan, Kristy Gregg 3.00

Class: 4 - Long/Rusty Stirrup Equitation Course I (2'0"-2'3    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Daisy Cullwick, Bonnie 6.00
2 Riley Gabica, Mad Scientist 4.00
3 Sadie A. Shoemaker, Walker 3.00
4 Lily L. Stewart, Sugar and Spice 2.00

Class: 5 - Long/Rusty Stirup Equitation Course II (2'0"-2'3    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Riley Gabica, Mad Scientist 6.00
2 Lily L. Stewart, Sugar and Spice 4.00
3 Daisy Cullwick, Bonnie 3.00

Class: 6 - Long and Rusty Stirrup Equitation Course III (2'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sadie A. Shoemaker, Walker 6.00
2 Riley Gabica, Mad Scientist 4.00
3 Daisy Cullwick, Bonnie 3.00
4 Lily L. Stewart, Sugar and Spice 2.00

Class: 7 - Baby Green Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rohan, Kristy Gregg 3.00
2 Thrifty Pack, Leah Braudis 2.00

Class: 8 - Long/Rusty Equitation on the Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sadie A. Shoemaker, Walker 6.00
2 Lily L. Stewart, Sugar and Spice 4.00
3 Daisy Cullwick, Bonnie 3.00
4 Riley Gabica, Mad Scientist 2.00

Class: 9 - CWHJA Mini Hunter Derby Handy (2'-2'3")    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mad Scientist, Riley Gabica

Class: 10 - Evergreen Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Heart of Gold, Amy D. Daniel 6.00
2 Lion Next to You, Callista K. Smith 4.00
3 APPY, Annie Graber 0.00
4 Shiner, Linda Lafferty 2.00
5 Perahta, Mackenzi J. Hart 1.00

Class: 11 - Low Children's/AA Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Heart of Gold, William R. Daniel 6.00
2 Chagall, Elsa R. Tullar 4.00
3 Shiner, Linda Lafferty 3.00
4 Blue, Francesca W. Savi 2.00

Class: 12 - Limit Equitaiton on the flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 William R. Daniel, Heart of Gold 3.00
2 Francesca W. Savi, Blue 2.00
3 Elsa R. Tullar, Chagall 1.00

Class: 13 - Evergreen Hunter Course I (2'3"-2'6")    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lion Next to You, Callista K. Smith 6.00
2 APPY, Annie Graber 0.00
3 Shiner, Linda Lafferty 3.00
4 Perahta, Mackenzi J. Hart 2.00

Class: 14 - Evergreen Hunter Course II (2'3"-2'6")    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Shiner, Linda Lafferty 6.00
2 Lion Next to You, Callista K. Smith 4.00
3 APPY, Annie Graber 0.00
4 Perahta, Mackenzi J. Hart 2.00

Class: 15 - Evergreen Hunter Course III (2'3"-2'6")    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 APPY, Annie Graber 0.00
2 Lion Next to You, Callista K. Smith 4.00
3 Shiner, Linda Lafferty 3.00
4 Perahta, Mackenzi J. Hart 2.00

Class: 16 - Low Children's/AA Hunter Course I (2'3"-2'6")    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Heart of Gold, William R. Daniel 6.00
2 Shiner, Linda Lafferty 4.00
3 Savannah, Lily L. Stewart 3.00
4 Chagall, Elsa R. Tullar 2.00

Class: 17 - Low Children's/AA Hunter Course II (2'3"-2'6")    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chagall, Elsa R. Tullar 3.00
2 Heart of Gold, William R. Daniel 2.00
3 Savannah, Lily L. Stewart 1.00

Class: 18 - Low Children's/AA Hunter Course III (2'3"-2'6")    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Heart of Gold, William R. Daniel 3.00
2 Savannah, Lily L. Stewart 2.00
3 Chagall, Elsa R. Tullar 1.00

Class: 19 - Limit Equitation over fences Course (2'3"-2'6")    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 William R. Daniel, Heart of Gold 3.00
2 Lily L. Stewart, Savannah 2.00
3 Elsa R. Tullar, Chagall 1.00

Class: 20 - Pony Hunter Course I (2'-2'3" or 2'6"-2'9")    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Crowd Pleaser, Desiree Cyr 3.00
2 Fox Creek’s Bring It, Emilia Deyarmond 2.00
3 Frank, Hazel E. Barrette 1.00

Class: 21 - Pony Hunter Course II (2'-2'3" or 2'6"-2'9")    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Frank, Hazel E. Barrette 3.00
2 Fox Creek’s Bring It, Emilia Deyarmond 2.00
3 Crowd Pleaser, Desiree Cyr 1.00

Class: 22 - Pony Hunter Course III (2'-2'3" or 2'6"-2'9")    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Fox Creek’s Bring It, Emilia Deyarmond 3.00
2 Frank, Hazel E. Barrette 2.00
3 Crowd Pleaser, Desiree Cyr 1.00

Class: 23 - Pony Equitation Over Fences (2'-2'3" or 2'6"-2'9    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Desiree Cyr, Crowd Pleaser 3.00
2 Emilia Deyarmond, Fox Creek’s Bring It 2.00

Class: 24 - CWHJA Pony Medal FINALS    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hazel E. Barrette, Frank n/a
2 Emilia Deyarmond, Fox Creek’s Bring It n/a

Class: 25 - Pony Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Crowd Pleaser, Desiree Cyr 3.00
2 Fox Creek’s Bring It, Emilia Deyarmond 2.00
3 Frank, Hazel E. Barrette 1.00

Class: 26 - Pony Equitation on the flat    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emilia Deyarmond, Fox Creek’s Bring It 3.00
2 Desiree Cyr, Crowd Pleaser 2.00

Class: 29 - Low Hunter Course I (2'9")    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Twinkle, Bridget Strang 3.00

Class: 32 - Children's/AA Hunter Course I (2'9")    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Blue, Francesca W. Savi 3.00

Class: 33 - Children's/AA Hunter Course II (2'9")    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Twinkle, Bridget Strang 3.00
2 Blue, Francesca W. Savi 2.00

Class: 35 - CWHJA Children's/Adult Amateur Medal FINALS (2'9    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Callista K. Smith, Twinkle n/a
2 Francesca W. Savi, Blue n/a

Class: 37 - High/Low Hunter Open Course I (2'9"-3'0" or 3'0"    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Charlie Chaplin, Amy D. Daniel 3.00

Class: 38 - High/Low Hunter Open Course II (2'9"-3'0" or 3'0    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Charlie Chaplin, Amy D. Daniel 3.00

Class: 39 - High/Low Hunter Open Course III (2'9"-3'0" or 3'    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Charlie Chaplin, Amy D. Daniel 3.00

Class: 43 - CWHJA High/Low JR/AM Medal FINALS (2'9"-3'0" or     Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Amy D. Daniel, Charlie Chaplin n/a

Class: 46 - Walk Trot Equitation on the flat    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Abigail G. Harris, Nelson 0.00
1 Madalena Corte, Lil 0.00
2 Piper Martin, APPY 0.00
2 Hannah Watts, Sugar and Spice 0.00
3 Peyton Watson, Starburst 0.00
3 Clara Meadows, Belle 0.00
4 Jackie Sculco, Cooper 0.00
4 Avalon Anslyn, Rose 0.00
5 Sloane Douglas, ROMAN 0.00
5 Charlee R. Hertzog, Trinity 0.00
6 Haven Sidibe, Count Diversified 0.00
6 Hattie Watts, Secret 0.00

Class: 47 - Walk Trot Pleasure    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Haven Sidibe, Count Diversified 0.00
1 Sloane Douglas, ROMAN 0.00
2 Clara Meadows, Belle 0.00
2 Hattie Watts, Secret 0.00
3 Peyton Watson, Starburst 0.00
3 Charlee R. Hertzog, Trinity 0.00
4 Avalon Anslyn, Rose 0.00
4 Jackie Sculco, Cooper 0.00
5 Hannah Watts, Sugar and Spice 0.00
5 Piper Martin, APPY 0.00

Class: 48 - Walk Trot Over Fences    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jackie Sculco, Cooper 0.00
1 Clara Meadows, Belle 0.00
2 Charlee R. Hertzog, Trinity 0.00
2 Abigail G. Harris, Nelson 0.00
3 Hannah Watts, Sugar and Spice 0.00
3 Hattie Watts, Secret 0.00
4 Avalon Anslyn, Rose 0.00
4 Piper Martin, APPY 0.00
5 Haven Sidibe, Count Diversified 0.00
5 Madalena Corte, Lil 0.00
6 Sloane Douglas, ROMAN 0.00
6 Peyton Watson, Starburst 0.00

Class: 49 - Flower Power Equitation on the Flat (W,T,C)    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Siena Ettlinger, Chagall 0.00
1 Sydney Andrulaitis 0.00
2 Hannah Watts, Sugar and Spice 0.00
2 Ava E. Trulove, Where The Wild Things Are 0.00
3 Avalon Anslyn, Rose 0.00
3 Kayleigh Flynn, India Ink 0.00
4 Clara Meadows, Belle 0.00
4 Abigail G. Harris, Nelson 0.00
5 Tessa Andrulaitis 0.00
5 Jackie Sculco, Cooper 0.00
6 Madalena Corte, Lil 0.00

Class: 50 - Flower Power Hunter Pleasure    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jackie Sculco, Cooper 0.00
1 Siena Ettlinger, Chagall 0.00
2 Kayleigh Flynn, India Ink 0.00
2 Avalon Anslyn, Rose 0.00
3 Ava E. Trulove, Where The Wild Things Are 0.00
3 Sydney Andrulaitis 0.00
4 Clara Meadows, Belle 0.00
4 Abigail G. Harris, Nelson 0.00
5 Tessa Andrulaitis 0.00

Class: 51 - Flower Power Eq. over fences (flower boxes up to    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Abigail G. Harris, Nelson 0.00
1 Siena Ettlinger, Chagall 0.00
2 Jackie Sculco, Cooper 0.00
2 Clara Meadows, Belle 0.00
3 Tessa Andrulaitis 0.00
3 Kayleigh Flynn, India Ink 0.00
4 Ava E. Trulove, Where The Wild Things Are 0.00
4 Sydney Andrulaitis 0.00

Class: 53 - Pre-Beginner Equitation Course I (10-15")    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rhea A. Stott, Starburst 6.00
2 Linnea M. Flynn, India Ink 4.00
3 Keely Corbitt, JJ 0.00
4 Halle Horning, Koli 2.00
5 Kailei M. Gianinetti, Tall Dark & Handsome 1.00
6 Izabella Wojciuch, Bobby McGee 0.00

Class: 54 - Pre-Beginner Equitation Course II (10-15")    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Izabella Wojciuch, Bobby McGee 0.00
2 Linnea M. Flynn, India Ink 4.00
3 Rhea A. Stott, Starburst 3.00
4 Winter Corbitt, APPY 0.00
5 Kailei M. Gianinetti, Tall Dark & Handsome 1.00
6 Halle Horning, Koli 0.00

Class: 55 - Pre-Beginner Equitation Course III (10-15")    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rhea A. Stott, Starburst 6.00
2 Keely Corbitt, JJ 0.00
3 Linnea M. Flynn, India Ink 3.00
4 Halle Horning, Koli 2.00
5 Kailei M. Gianinetti, Tall Dark & Handsome 1.00
6 Izabella Wojciuch, Bobby McGee 0.00

Class: 56 - CWHJA Pre-Beginner Derby Handy (1'6"-2')    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Starburst, Rhea A. Stott
2 APPY, Winter Corbitt
3 Koli, Halle Horning

Class: 57 - Pre-Beginner Equitation on the flat    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alex T. Rosenberg, Millpond Flower Power 0.00
2 Linnea M. Flynn, India Ink 4.00
3 Chamonix Johnson, Portofino Blue 3.00
4 Rhea A. Stott, Starburst 2.00
5 Keely Corbitt, JJ 0.00
6 Winter Corbitt, APPY 0.00

Class: 58 - Beginner Rider Equitation on the flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Maia Ettlinger, Chagall 6.00
2 Maeve E. Doubleday, 'Maggie" 0.00
3 Hannah H. Valentine, Bobby McGee 3.00
4 Halle Horning, Koli 2.00
5 Kailei M. Gianinetti, Tall Dark & Handsome 1.00

Class: 59 - Beginner Rider Hunter Course I (1'6"-2')    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Maeve E. Doubleday, 'Maggie" 0.00
2 Maia Ettlinger, Chagall 4.00
3 Hannah H. Valentine, Bobby McGee 3.00
4 Kailei M. Gianinetti, Tall Dark & Handsome 2.00

Class: 60 - Beginner Rider Hunter Course II (1'6"-2')    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hannah H. Valentine, Bobby McGee 6.00
2 Maia Ettlinger, Chagall 4.00
3 Maeve E. Doubleday, 'Maggie" 0.00
4 Kailei M. Gianinetti, Tall Dark & Handsome 2.00

Class: 61 - Beginner Rider Hunter Course III (1'6"-2')    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hannah H. Valentine, Bobby McGee 3.00
2 Maia Ettlinger, Chagall 2.00
3 Kailei M. Gianinetti, Tall Dark & Handsome 1.00

Class: 65 - Beginner Rider Equitation over fences (1'6"-2')    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rhea A. Stott, Starburst 6.00
2 Kailei M. Gianinetti, Tall Dark & Handsome 4.00
3 Maia Ettlinger, Chagall 3.00
4 Hannah H. Valentine, Bobby McGee 2.00

Class: 67 - Level One Jumper Table II, 2b (2'6"-2'9")    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Comen Up Blue, Tina Estes 6.00
2 Heather E. Chapman 0.00
3 Hursulo, Kristy Gregg 0.00
4 Perahta, Mackenzi J. Hart 2.00

Class: 68 - Level One Jumper Table II, 2c (2'6"-2'9")    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hursulo, Kristy Gregg 0.00
2 Comen Up Blue, Tina Estes 4.00
3 Perahta, Mackenzi J. Hart 3.00
4 Heather E. Chapman 0.00

Class: 69 - Children's/Amatuer Jumper Table II, 2b (2'9")    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Perahta, Mackenzi J. Hart 3.00

Class: 70 - Children's/Amatuer Jumper Table II, 2c (2'9")    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Perahta, Mackenzi J. Hart 3.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top